~ BENSON ~

ENGLAND TO MICHIGAN

 

JOHN BENSON

"Our Puritan ancestor, John Benson, was given a grant of land at Hingham in the Massachusetts Bay Colony upon his arrival in America in 1638, where he lived till about 1657, when he became one of the earliest proprietors of Hull, Massachusetts." The Benson Family Records, Fred H. Benson (1920) Introduction

 

       A major source of information, on this family, was found in THE BENSON FAMILY RECORDS, by FRED H. BENSON, SYRACUSE, N. Y. in which is given some of the descendants of John Benson of Oxfordshire, England, who came to the Massachusetts Bay Colony in the year 1638, together with some of the families allied by marriage to his descendants. Compiled by FRED H. BENSON of SYRACUSE, N. Y. Printed by THE CRAFTSMAN PRESS, SYRACUSE, N. Y., 1920.
PLEASE NOTE: This site does not include ALL of the individuals, mentioned in The Benson Family Records.

 

OUTLINE REPORT

View GENEALOGY REPORT format

 

Some Descendants of John Benson

Generation No. 1

1 John BENSON b: 1608 in England d: Jan 13, 1678 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.... +Mary WILLIAMS b: Oct 12, 1610 in Caversham, Oxfordshire, later Berkshire, England d: Dec 14, 1681 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA m: Oct 14, 1633 in Caversham, Oxfordshire, England Father: Robert WILLIAMS Mother: Agnes ATKINS, Note: parents Robert Williams and Agnes Atkins
..... 2 John BENSON b: abt. 1634 in Caversham, Oxfordshire, England d: Mar 10, 1711 in Hull, Plymouth Co, or Middleboro, MA
........... +Elizabeth Mary MARSH b: May 08, 1638 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Feb 26, 1704 in probably Hull, Plymouth Co, MA m: abt. Mar 23, 1662 in Hull, Plymouth Colony, MA Father: John MARSH Mother: Suzanna SKELTON, Note: parents John Marsh and Suzanna Skeleton (see Ancestors of Elizabeth MARSH) 
............ 3 John BENSON b: abt. 1665 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: aft. 1725 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Elizabeth BRIGGS b: Apr 03, 1665 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA d: aft. 1725 m: bef. 1688, Note: parents Samuel Briggs and Benet (Elizabeth?) Ellis
................... 4 Mary BENSON b: Mar 10, 1688 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: abt. 1711
................... 4 Sarah BENSON b: Jul 15, 1690 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Ebenezer BENSON b: Mar 16, 1695 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Jul 01, 1767
......................... +Joanna ANDREWS d: Mar 01, 1769 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA m: Aug 30, 1718 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 John BENSON b: Jul 10, 1696 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Joseph BENSON b: Mar 10, 1697 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +Jerusha ELLIS b: abt. 1701 in Middleboro, Plymouth Co, MA m: abt. 1721, Note: parents William ELLIS and Lydia BRIGGS
................... 4 Benjamin BENSON b: Mar 10, 1697 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Aug 27, 1710
................... 4 Benet BENSON b: Sep 10, 1698, Note: parents Manning Sober and Amy Marinett
................... 4 [1] Martha BENSON b: Mar 05, 1703 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +James LEBARRON b: May 23, 1696 d: May 10, 1744 m: Nov 03, 1720, Note: parents Francis Lebarron and Mary Wilder
................... *2nd Husband of [1] Martha BENSON:
......................... +William PARKER m: May 25, 1745
................... 4 Joshua BENSON b: Jan 29, 1705 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Oct 09, 1781 in Wareham, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +Sarah SHURTLEFF aka: Shutleff m: Apr 07, 1746 in Wareham, Plymouth Co, MA
.......................... 5 Hannah BENSON b: bet. 1752 - 1755 in MA d: 1825, bur: Farmington, Franklin Co, ME, cem: Webster, Note: Migrated to Farmington, Franklin Co, ME
................................ +William MORRISON m: May 08, 1773 in Middleboro, Plymouth, MA, Note: parents William and Sarah (Montgomery) Morrison
................... 4 Caleb BENSON b: Jan 29, 1705 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +Deborah BARROWS b: in Plympton, Plymouth Co, MA m: Jan 11, 1732
................... 4 Samuel BENSON b: Mar 22, 1707 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +Keziah BARROWS m: Nov 21, 1728
............ 3 [2] Joseph BENSON b: 1667 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Jul 09, 1737 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Charity CLAPP b: Mar 1677 in Barnstable, MA d: abt. Feb 08, 1697 in MA m: Aug 20, 1696 in Sandwich, Plymouth Co, MA
............ *2nd Wife of [2] Joseph BENSON:
.................. +Deborah SMITH b: abt. 1682 d: abt. Jan 22, 1710 m: Apr 17, 1699
............ *3rd Wife of [2] Joseph BENSON:
.................. +Lydia UNKNOWN m: abt. 1712
............ 3 Isaac BENSON b: 1669 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Jun 22, 1762 in Gloucester, Providence Co, RI
.................. +Mary BUMPAS b: Aug 20, 1671 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA d: 1715 in Gloucester, Providence Co, RI m: Mar 17, 1698 in Sandwich, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 John BENSON b: 1700 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Oct 18, 1758 in Glochester, Providence, RI
......................... +Judith UNKNOWN b: abt. 1702 m: abt. 1720
.......................... 5 Job BENSON b: 1722 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI d: Jul 22, 1801 in Easton, Washington Co, NY
................................ +Mary RICHARDSON b: abt. 1726 m: 1742 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
................................. 6 [5] Jacob BENSON b: abt. 1743 in Glocester, Providence Co, RI d: 1825 in Easton, Washington Co, NY, military: Revolutionary War Capt. Levi Rounsville's Co. and Col. David Brewer's MA Reg't
........................................ +Mary MEECH b: Jul 06, 1742 in Glocester, Providence Co, RI
........................................ 7 Daniel BENSON b: abt. 1764 in Dutchess Co, NY d: 1848 in Cardington, Morrow(Delaware) Co, OH, military: War of 1812
............................................... +Electa HASKINS b: Mar 16, 1769 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co, MA d: 1848 m: abt. 1788 in Easton, Washington Co, NY, Note: parents Benoni Haskins and Mehitable Church
................................................ 8 Martha BENSON b: 1788 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: Mar 18, 1863 in Williams Co, OH, bur: Williams Co, OH, cem: Liggett, Note: Both of her grandfathers served in the Revolutionary War
...................................................... +Jacob KNAPP b: 1774 in CT d: Jul 02, 1861 in Florence twp, Williams Co, OH m: abt. 1812 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Farmer, bur: Florence Twp, Williams Co, OH, cem: Liggetts
....................................................... 9 Elias Jacob KNAPP b: May 20, 1813 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +Margaret FAUST b: Oct 13, 1813 in Morrow Co, (Delaware Co) OH
.............................................................. 10 Albert KNAPP b: abt. 1853 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Joseph KNAPP b: abt. 1859 in OH
....................................................... 9 Daniel KNAPP b: Aug 18, 1815 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 18, 1877 in Bridgewater twp, Williams Co, OH
............................................................. +Sabrina UNKNOWN b: 1819 d: 1905
....................................................... 9 Electa E KNAPP b: Apr 01, 1819 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Mar 11, 1880 in Cambria, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring
............................................................. +Smith Weed BENEDICT b: Sep 11, 1815 in near Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 24, 1863 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Jan 04, 1837 in Delaware Co, OH, Note: parents Nathaniel BENEDICT VI and Margaret SMITH, occ: 1860 Farmer, military: Civil War, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring
.............................................................. 10 Norman B BENEDICT b: Oct 04, 1839 in OH d: Aug 23, 1862 in Keokuk, Lee Co, IA, occ: 1860 Farmer, military: Civil War 2nd MI Cavalry Co. G at 22yrs old, bur: Keokuk, Lee Co, IA, cem: Keokuk National
.............................................................. 10 Lodema M BENEDICT b: bet. Mar 19, 1840 - Apr 20, 1841 in OH d: Jan 15, 1873 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring
.................................................................... +Ira E CRAWFORD b: Jul 17, 1830 d: Mar 18, 1889 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: aft. 1858, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring, Note: probably son of Ransom T and Mary
..................................................................... 11 Emma CRAWFORD b: 1864 d: 1926
..................................................................... 11 Melvin CRAWFORD b: Jul 19, 1871 d: Jun 03, 1873 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring
.............................................................. 10 Nelson S BENEDICT b: Jan 27, 1843 in Westfield, Fulton Co, OH d: Aug 12, 1907 in Hart, Oceana Co, MI, military: bet. 1862 - 1865 Civil War 18th MI Infantry, captured at Athens, Georgia and was held in an Alabama prison for 6 months, mustered out July 1865, bur: Morenci, Seneca twp, Lenawee Co, MI, cem: Oak Grove, Note: Residence Cambria, Hillsdale Co, MI at the time of marriage, listing birth in Delaware, Lucas Co, OH. Listed as constable in 1872 & 1873. Later, in the 1870's he moved to Oceana Co, MI with brothers Harman/Herman and Hiram
.................................................................... +ALMA Anna SARGENT b: Mar 1850 in Gorham twp, Fulton Co, OH d: Jan 16, 1944 in North Park, Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI m: Dec 14, 1871 in Jefferson twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: parents Ephraim M SARGENT, Jr and Phebe Joanna BALL, bur: Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI, cem: Fairplains
..................................................................... 11 [3] HARLAND P BENEDICT b: Jul 17, 1873 in Cambria, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Jan 12, 1939 in West Park, Kent Co, MI, occ: 1920 Claim agent auto salesroom
........................................................................... +Rossie ROBERTS aka: J H Rossi Rossie, Rosita b: Sep 1878 in MI d: bet. Jun 22, 1900 - Jan 06, 1920 in MI
..................................................................... *2nd Wife of [3] Harland P BENEDICT:
........................................................................... +Loraine UNKNOWN b: abt. 1875 in NY d: aft. Jan 07, 1920 m: abt. 1898 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Helen BENEDICT b: May 14, 1846 d: bet. Mar 29 - May 20, 1863 in Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring
.............................................................. 10 Herman BENEDICT b: Oct 22, 1848 in OH d: Dec 08, 1913 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI, occ: Farmer and Lumber mill worker and carpenter in Shelby, MI, bur: Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI, cem: Fair Plains
.................................................................... +Sarah Ortency GAY b: Jan 17, 1850 in MI d: Oct 17, 1925 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI m: Feb 20, 1873 in Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: Amos GAY and Sophronia REYNOLDS
..................................................................... 11 HALLIE BELL BENEDICT b: Feb 10, 1875 in Cambria twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 25, 1952 in Hudsonville, Ottawa Co, MI
........................................................................... +ALVIN Christian REARICK b: Dec 03, 1873 in Hart, Oceana Co, MI d: Oct 18, 1920 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI m: Mar 12, 1899 in Hart, Oceana Co, MI, bur: Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI, cem: Fair Plains
..................................................................... 11 Harry Gay BENEDICT b: Oct 23, 1877 in Reading, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Nov 15, 1949 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI
........................................................................... +Maude Ainsley ROUSE b: Jan 05, 1882 in Oceana Co, MI m: Mar 28, 1898
..................................................................... 11 Thurlow Weed BENEDICT b: Dec 16, 1882 in Hart, Oceana Co, MI d: Jan 21, 1962 in Shelby, Oceana Co, MI
........................................................................... +Louie E HALLACK b: Dec 15, 1883 in Oceana Co, MI d: Nov 27, 1958 in Oceana Co, MI m: Nov 10, 1904
.............................................................. 10 Fillmore BENEDICT b: Sep 30, 1850 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Lorinda A BENEDICT b: Nov 07, 1852 in MI d: Nov 22, 1928 in MI
.................................................................... +Charles E VAN WORMER b: Nov 1851 in NY m: 1873 in MI
..................................................................... 11 Herbert VAN WORMER b: May 1874 in Jefferson twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Hiram Weed BENEDICT b: Feb 03, 1855 in MI d: Apr 25, 1939 in CO Springs, CO, occ: Builder, Note: 1880 Lives next to Andrew & Rhoda (Fuller) Reynolds
.................................................................... +Mary Jane LEE b: Sep 25, 1855 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 27, 1945 in CO Springs, CO m: Jan 10, 1873 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Homer Leander BENEDICT b: Aug 08, 1875 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: Sep 30, 1946
..................................................................... 11 Helen BENEDICT b: 1877 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1897 in MI
..................................................................... 11 Hazel BENEDICT b: 1879 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1899 in CO Springs, CO
..................................................................... 11 George BENEDICT b: 1880 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1951 in FL
..................................................................... 11 Emma Tillie BENEDICT b: May 15, 1884 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: Aug 1958 in CO Springs, CO
..................................................................... 11 Elmer Foster BENEDICT b: Jul 06, 1886 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 19, 1951
..................................................................... 11 Marjorie May BENEDICT b: 1898 d: 1937
....................................................... 9 Silas KNAPP b: 1823 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +Lucy PALMER b: in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY m: Sep 25, 1860 in Putnam Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Eliphlet KNAPP b: Sep 1827 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 15, 1894 in Williams Co, OH, military: Civil War Pvt Co E, 14th OH Inf, bur: Florence twp, Williams Co, OH, cem: Liggett
............................................................. +Jane MILLER b: Jan 16, 1829 in Wilmington, Clinton Co, OH d: Jun 19, 1896 in Williams Co, OH, bur: Florence twp, Williams Co, OH, cem: Liggett
....................................................... 9 Nelson Leander KNAPP b: Jan 28, 1829 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 09, 1905 in Northwest twp, Williams Co, OH
............................................................. +Amelia CASTINE b: Dec 08, 1832 in PA d: Feb 27, 1899 in Columbia, Williams Co, OH m: Feb 21, 1851 in Williams Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Lorinda KNAPP b: Sep 1834 in Delaware Co, OH d: 1901 in MI
............................................................. +Andrew Jackson MEEK b: 1828 d: bef. 1900
.............................................................. 10 Albert MEEK b: Mar 1852 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Lorenzo Devillo MEEK b: Jun 1856 in OH d: 1930 in probably Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier
.................................................................... +Viola M CALKINS b: 1857 in MI d: 1930 in MI, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier
..................................................................... 11 Fred MEEK b: abt. 1879
..................................................................... 11 Herman MEEK
................................................ 8 Silas BENSON b: 1796 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: Mar 16, 1886 in Gilead twp, Morrow Co, OH, bur: Gilead twp, Morrow Co, OH, cem: Sunfish
...................................................... +Sophia Olive FULLER m: Jan 01, 1817
................................................ 8 Elias Willard BENSON b: May 30, 1797 in NY d: Nov 27, 1874 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI, occ: bet. 1850 - 1874 Farmer, military: War of 1812 -Drummer boy, then Private in Captain Plinney Draper's Co of N.Y. State Militia, 98th Regt and also Civil War
...................................................... +Lydia SPRAGUE b: 1801 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: bef. Nov 27, 1874 m: Mar 14, 1820 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Willard Duane BENSON b: Oct 14, 1821 in NY d: Dec 26, 1853 in New Orleans, LA
....................................................... 9 Polly BENSON b: Mar 26, 1823 in NY d: 1863 in S Bloomfield twp, Morrow Co, OH, occ: 1860 Seamstress
....................................................... 9 Bradley BENSON b: May 11, 1825 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 25, 1865 in Near Nashville, Davidson Co, TN, occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Farmer
............................................................. +Marietta GROVER b: Jul 21, 1838 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH m: Jan 31, 1856 in Morrow Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Lydia BENSON b: abt. 1856 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Ida BENSON b: abt. 1859 in OH, occ: 1880 School teacher
....................................................... 9 Thalia Rebecca BENSON b: Oct 28, 1826 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 12, 1910 in Toledo, Lucas Co, OH
............................................................. +Robert C ELY b: abt. 1827 in PA d: bet. Jun 24, 1880 - Jun 19, 1900 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Physician
.............................................................. 10 Margaret ELY b: abt. 1853 in MI
.............................................................. 10 [4] Daniel Joseph ELY b: Sep 1855 in OH, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Physician, 1920-1930 Doctor general practice
.................................................................... +Harriet A UNKNOWN b: Aug 1863 in MI d: bet. Apr 20, 1910 - Jan 15, 1920 in probably Medina, Lenawee Co, MI m: abt. 1882 in Lenawee Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Mabel M ELY b: Apr 1883 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Elizabeth ELY b: Aug 1886 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI, occ: 1910 Music teacher
..................................................................... 11 Ione M ELY b: Oct 1894 in OH
..................................................................... 11 George Clinton ELY b: Dec 1899 in OH, occ: 1920 Bill clerk, 1930 Clerk freight steam railroad
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [4] Daniel Joseph ELY:
.................................................................... +Ellen V UNKNOWN b: abt. 1863 in OH m: aft. Apr 20, 1910
.............................................................. 10 Mary W ELY b: abt. 1859 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Ellen M ELY b: abt. 1861 in OH, occ: 1880 School teacher
....................................................... 9 Ephraim Sprague BENSON b: Oct 12, 1829 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 13, 1836 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Beach
....................................................... 9 Daniel Delaney BENSON b: Feb 09, 1832 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 11, 1889 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY, occ: 1860 Traveling agent, 1870 Looking glass manfacturer, 1880 Art dealer
............................................................. +Julia B UNKNOWN b: Jan 1834 in PA
.............................................................. 10 George W BENSON b: abt. Aug 1859 in NY, occ: 1880 Law student, 1910 Art store, 1920 Proprietor art store
.................................................................... +Cora J UNKNOWN b: abt. 1864 in PA
.............................................................. 10 Emily BENSON b: Dec 1868 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Mary BENSON b: Feb 1872 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Dewitt Simon BENSON b: Mar 19, 1835 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1870 Merchant
............................................................. +Harribell UNKNOWN b: abt. 1845 in KY
....................................................... 9 Leroy BENSON b: Jun 17, 1837 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Dec 07, 1860 in Westfield, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Maria BENSON b: Jun 01, 1840 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 13, 1841 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Beach
....................................................... 9 Edgar Abial BENSON b: Sep 01, 1845 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 15, 1895, occ: 1880 Couss? Traveller
............................................................. +Lida B BARLOW b: abt. 1853 in Georgia m: Jun 1870
....................................................... 9 Oscar Pratt BENSON b: Jul 02, 1848 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1870 Clerks in mirror store, 1880 Clerks in store, 1900 Art Dealer, 1910 Agent Real Estate
............................................................. +Mary A SHORTT b: abt. 1850 in Lindsay, Ontario, Canada d: bet. Jan 12, 1920 - Apr 1930 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY m: Aug 1869 in Canada
.............................................................. 10 Lydia M BENSON b: Jun 08, 1870 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY d: Jan 12, 1942 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY, occ: 1900 Teacher public school, 1920 Teacher
.............................................................. 10 Cora B BENSON b: Mar 02, 1872 in MO
.................................................................... +Alfred Algernon CAPON b: abt. 1869 in England m: abt. 1902 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY, occ: 1910 Furrier furs, 1920 Book keeper Grains?, 1930 Salesman Gents furnishings
..................................................................... 11 Alfred Benson CAPON b: Jun 16, 1904 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY, occ: 1930 Clerk hotel
..................................................................... 11 Edward Algernon CAPON b: Aug 19, 1910 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Gertrude B BENSON b: Feb 07, 1881 in NY , Note: Doesn't appear until 1920 census
................................................ 8 Daniel BENSON b: 1805 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
...................................................... +Almira UNKNOWN
................................................ 8 Leander BENSON b: Apr 26, 1809 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 13, 1858 in Morrow Co, OH, occ: 1850 Farmer
...................................................... +Harriet Minerva WARNER b: Dec 03, 1811 d: Nov 1897 m: Jan 1831 in Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Daniel BENSON b: abt. 1833 in OH
....................................................... 9 John Henry BENSON b: Sep 22, 1834 in OH d: Jun 29, 1920
............................................................. +Louisa BARTLETT b: Feb 02, 1840 d: Jul 28, 1909 m: Feb 02, 1858
....................................................... 9 Nelson BENSON b: abt. 1837 in OH
....................................................... 9 Adeline BENSON b: abt. 1839 in OH
................................................ 8 Hannah BENSON b: 1810 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
...................................................... +Job DAVENPORT
................................................ 8 Darius BENSON b: 1811 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 23, 1864 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH, occ: 1850 Farmer, bur: Ashley, Delaware Co, OH, cem: Ashley
...................................................... +Eliza A WARNER b: Oct 01, 1815 in NY d: Feb 15, 1905 in probably Morrow Co, OH m: Jan 27, 1833 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Joann BENSON b: abt. 1837 in OH
....................................................... 9 Melvin BENSON b: abt. 1840 in OH
....................................................... 9 Emily BENSON b: abt. 1842 in OH
....................................................... 9 Electa BENSON b: abt. 1844 in OH
....................................................... 9 Alwira BENSON b: abt. 1846 in OH
....................................................... 9 Alvina BENSON b: abt. 1846 in OH
....................................................... 9 Darius J BENSON b: abt. 1849 in OH
................................................ 8 Almeron BENSON b: Jul 03, 1812 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 01, 1889 in Ironton, Sauk Co, WI, occ: 1850 Farmer, bur: Ironton, Sauk Co, WI, cem: Lime Ridge
...................................................... +Lucinda STANTON b: abt. 1816 in PA
....................................................... 9 James L BENSON b: Mar 04, 1833 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Elias W BENSON b: 1834 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Olive Sophia BENSON b: 1835 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Amy C BENSON b: 1837 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Electa BENSON b: Mar 29, 1841 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Phebe BENSON b: abt. 1841 in Lincoln twp, Morrow Co, OH
........................................ 7 Judith BENSON b: Sep 04, 1766 in Armenia, Dutchess Co, NY d: Aug 11, 1835
............................................... +Cornelius POTTER b: 1767 d: 1835
........................................ 7 Lusina BENSON b: abt. 1768 in Armenia, Dutchess Co, NY
........................................ 7 Edward BENSON b: abt. 1770 in Armenia, Dutchess Co, NY
........................................ 7 Bildad BENSON b: abt. 1771 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: 1846
............................................... +Lydia HUTCHINS
........................................ 7 Jacob BENSON b: Aug 09, 1772 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: Mar 05, 1796
........................................ 7 Margaret BENSON b: May 17, 1774 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: Jan 11, 1850
............................................... +Daniel HOWARD
........................................ 7 John BENSON b: 1782 in Easton, Washington Co, NY
............................................... +Amy WALWORTH
........................................ 7 Didymus BENSON b: abt. 1785
............................................... +Elizabeth FISH
........................................ 7 Alexander Hamilton BENSON b: 1788 in Easton, Washington Co, NY d: Dec 29, 1815
................................. *2nd Wife of [5] Jacob BENSON:
........................................ +Jane MORELL
................................. 6 Mary BENSON b: 1745 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
........................................ +David ARCHER
................................. 6 Bildad BENSON b: 1747 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
........................................ +Desure POTTER m: aft. 1810
................................. 6 John BENSON b: 1750 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
................................. 6 Barak BENSON b: Oct 11, 1751 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI d: Nov 10, 1836
........................................ +Sarah BUXTON
................................. 6 Hannah BENSON b: 1754 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
........................................ +Samuel BUXTON m: Feb 11, 1776 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA
................................. 6 Elihu BENSON b: 1756 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI d: 1804 in Danby, Rutland Co, VT
........................................ +Huldah BROWN m: abt. 1780 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
................................. 6 Job BENSON b: May 09, 1762 d: Jun 19, 1836
........................................ +Ruth ROBINSON
................................. 6 Thomas BENSON b: abt. 1764 d: Nov 01, 1869
.......................... 5 John BENSON b: 1725 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
.......................... 5 Jacob BENSON b: 1730 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
.......................... 5 [6] Isaac BENSON b: Nov 26, 1739 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI d: 1818
................................ +Martha CASS
.......................... *2nd Wife of [6] Isaac BENSON:
................................ +Deborah CASS
.......................... 5 Joseph BENSON b: bef. 1745
................................ +Jemima INMAN m: abt. 1767 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
................... 4 Lydia BENSON b: Dec 30, 1701 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Job BENSON b: May 07, 1703 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Ruth BENSON b: Oct 07, 1704 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: bef. 1741
................... 4 Hannah BENSON b: 1705 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: May 06, 1776 in Easton, Washington Co, NY
................... 4 Rachael BENSON b: 1707 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
......................... +John WHITE b: Mar 13, 1702 in Mendon, Worchester Co, MA m: Jun 06, 1728 in Glouchester, Providence Co, RI
................... 4 Jacob BENSON b: abt. 1708 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Jacob BENSON b: 1710 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
................... 4 Simon BENSON b: 1715 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
............ 3 Jacob BENSON b: abt. 1671 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Experience BRYANT m: Dec 13, 1711 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
............ 3 Hannah BENSON b: 1672 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +John HUNT m: Apr 06, 1705 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
............ 3 Benjamin BENSON b: 1675 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Elizabeth BRIENT m: abt. 1714 in Plympton, Plymouth Co, MA
............ 3 William BENSON b: abt. 1680 in probably Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Sep 10, 1710 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA, Note: His estate appraised by William Ellis, John Briggs and Peter Blackmur in January 1711
.................. +Elizabeth STETSON b: Apr 01, 1682 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA d: aft. 1712 in MA m: abt. 1709 Father: Samuel STETSON Mother: Mercy UNKNOWN
................... 4 William BENSON b: Apr 18, 1710 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: May 09, 1797 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA, occ: 'seafarying man'
......................... +Elizabeth ELLIS b: Nov 14, 1719 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: bet. 1762 - 1796 in Fredericksburg, Dutchess Co, NY m: abt. Mar 22, 1739 in Providence, Saratoga Co, NY Father: Joel ELLIS Mother: Mary GETCHELL
.......................... 5 [7] Ellis W BENSON b: Mar 31, 1740 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Jan 01, 1815 in Benson, Rutland Co, NY, military: Captain Isaac Terbush's Company of Provincial Troops
................................ +Lydia UNKNOWN
................................. 6 Ephraim BENSON b: abt. 1811 d: Oct 1818 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Beach
................................. 6 Maria BENSON d: in Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Beach
.......................... *2nd Wife of [7] Ellis W BENSON:
................................ +Rachel UNKNOWN b: in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Apr 11, 1815 in Orwell, Addison Co, VT m: abt. 1761
................................. 6 Ellis BENSON b: Oct 12, 1765 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Dec 29, 1849 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT
........................................ +Mary LADD b: Dec 14, 1774 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Feb 07, 1853 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT m: 1799 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT, bur: Benson, Rutland Co, VT, cem: Old Cemetery
........................................ 7 Seth BENSON b: May 07, 1798 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Aug 11, 1881 in Potsdam, Lawrence Co, NY, bur: Potsdam, Lawrence Co, NY, cem: Bayside
............................................... +Sally KING b: 1798 d: Mar 03, 1841 in Potsdam, Lawrence Co, NY m: Mar 31, 1819 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT, bur: Potsdam, Lawrence Co, NY, cem: Bayside
................................................ 8 Henry James BENSON b: Nov 30, 1819 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Aug 11, 1897 in Hurley, Turner Co, SD, bur: Hurley, Hurley Co, SD
...................................................... +Mary Jane ELDRIDGE b: Nov 01, 1840 in Rochester, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 01, 1899, bur: Hurley, Hurley Co, SD
....................................................... 9 Albert W BENSON b: abt. 1864 in WI, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer
............................................................. +Rebecca S SMITH b: abt. 1867 in PA m: abt. 1885
.............................................................. 10 Henry BENSON b: Mar 09, 1886 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Herbert H BENSON b: Mar 28, 1887 in Turner Co, SD, occ: 1910 Laborer, 1920 Farm laborer
.............................................................. 10 Carrie BENSON b: Jul 13, 1890 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Anna R BENSON b: Feb 22, 1893 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Clifford M BENSON aka: Cliffie Benson b: Feb 21, 1895 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Mary J BENSON b: Sep 09, 1896 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Charles D BENSON b: Feb 28, 1898 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Izora BENSON b: abt. 1901 in SD
.............................................................. 10 Harry BENSON b: May 25, 1903 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Allen BENSON b: Mar 28, 1905 in SD
.............................................................. 10 Izora BENSON b: May 10, 1909 in Turner Co, SD
....................................................... 9 Walter H BENSON b: May 1866 in WI, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Farmer
............................................................. +Ninette W FLETCHER aka: Nettie b: Nov 1870 in IL m: abt. 1892 in SD
.............................................................. 10 Leon C BENSON b: Dec 12, 1894 in Turner Co, SD, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Farm Labor
.............................................................. 10 Lester F BENSON b: Jul 01, 1896 in Turner Co, SD, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Farm Labor
.............................................................. 10 Pearl Nina BENSON b: Aug 17, 1898 in Turner Co, SD, occ: 1920 Teacher
.............................................................. 10 Clifford Walter BENSON b: Dec 26, 1900 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Mabel E BENSON b: Sep 28, 1903 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Girl BENSON b: Oct 16, 1908 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Geneva I BENSON b: abt. Dec 1909 in SD
....................................................... 9 George Martin BENSON b: Jul 20, 1868 in Kellogg, Jasper Co, IA d: Jun 07, 1931 in Hurley, Turner Co, SD, bur: Hurley, Turner Co, SD, cem: Hurley
............................................................. +Pearl Melissa MILKS b: Feb 05, 1871 in New Albin, Alamakee Co, IA d: Apr 28, 1972 in Hurley, Turner Co, SD, bur: Hurley, Turner Co, SD, cem: Hurley, Note: parents David F Milks and Mary Ayers
.............................................................. 10 Gladys Irene BENSON b: Jan 31, 1900 in Hurley, Turner Co, SD d: Mar 14, 1971 in Hurley, Turner Co, SD, bur: Hurley, Turner Co, SD, cem: Hurley
.............................................................. 10 Edith BENSON b: May 09, 1901 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Franklin BENSON b: Dec 05, 1902 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Harold BENSON b: Oct 05, 1905 in Turner Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 Violet BENSON b: Nov 01, 1906 in Turner Co, SD
....................................................... 9 Emma R BENSON b: Sep 1873 in IA
....................................................... 9 Harvey H BENSON b: abt. 1873 in IA
........................................ 7 Justus BENSON b: Jan 28, 1808 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Mar 15, 1885 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT
............................................... +Eliza A KNOWLTON b: Feb 13, 1810 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT d: Jan 02, 1850 in Benson, Rutland Co, VT
.......................... 5 Stutson BENSON aka: Stutson b: Mar 02, 1741 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Mar 01, 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, military: Revolutionary War 14th Albany, NY, Co. of Capt. Matthias Button, Col. John Abbott's regiment of foot, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................ +Bathsheba LEWIS b: 1746 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY d: Jul 18, 1830 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1760 in Dutchess Co, NY Father: John LEWIS Mother: Bathsheba UNKNOWN, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls HER ANCESTORS
................................. 6 Elizabeth BENSON b: May 31, 1761 in Dutchess Co, NY d: Apr 16, 1847 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Lewis, Note: May have died March 1846
........................................ +William MARSH b: Mar 13, 1753 in Of Hoosick, Renssalear Co, NY d: Mar 05, 1831 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY m: Sep 14, 1779 in Dutchess Co, NY, military: Revolutionary War 14th Albany, NY, Co. of Capt. Matthias Button, commanded by Col. John Abbott, bur: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Lewis
........................................ 7 Shubal Stearns MARSH b: Aug 15, 1780 in Hoosick, Rennsaeler Co, NY d: Mar 09, 1848 in NY, bur: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Lewis
............................................... +Luana SHERWOOD b: abt. 1786 in NY d: Jan 22, 1862 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Lewis, Note: Daughter of Gen. Samuel Sherwood
................................................ 8 Merritt MARSH b: Apr 09, 1806 in NY d: Nov 28, 1883 in Centreville, Crawford Co, PA, occ: bet. 1850 - 1880 Farmer
...................................................... +Olive REED b: abt. 1816 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY
....................................................... 9 [11] Lavina MARSH b: abt. 1836 in NY d: Dec 13, 1904 in Crawford Co, PA, bur: New Richmond, Crawford Co, PA, cem: Jewell
............................................................. +John LEARY b: abt. 1832 in Beaver Co, PA d: Jun 11, 1868 in Crawford Co, PA m: Aug 07, 1853 in Athens, Crawford Co, PA, bur: Athens, Crawford Co, PA, cem: Post, Note: parents Samuel & Catherine Leary
.............................................................. 10 Catherine LEARY b: Dec 17, 1854 in Crawford Co, PA d: aft. Jan 15, 1920 in New Richmond, Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1920 Laundress National Laundry
.................................................................... +John H BUNCE b: Mar 1847 in PA d: Dec 28, 1912 m: abt. 1870 in Crawford Co, PA, occ: bet. 1880 - 1910 Farmer, Note: parents Platt and Abigail Bunce
..................................................................... 11 [8] Luther Platt BUNCE b: Jan 18, 1873 in Crawford Co, PA d: Jul 1940 in Youngstown, Mahoning Co, OH, occ: 1910 Watchman factory, 1920 fireman chair factory, bur: Youngstown, Mahoning Co, OH, cem: Todd
........................................................................... +Dora L GREEN b: Sep 1884 in PA m: abt. 1899 in Crawford Co, PA
..................................................................... *2nd Wife of [8] Luther Platt BUNCE:
........................................................................... +Mabel D BEDOW b: Feb 1884 in PA m: abt. 1906
..................................................................... 11 David Bruce BUNCE b: Apr 05, 1876 in Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1910 Chair maker chair factory
..................................................................... 11 Arthur Gilbert BUNCE b: Oct 13, 1877 in Crawford Co, PA d: Jan 28, 1932 in Warren Co, NY, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farm Labor, 1920-1930 Carpenter, bur: Mayville, Chatauqua Co, NY, cem: Magnolia
........................................................................... +Jennie H HILDUM b: Mar 1880 in NY m: Sep 28, 1898
..................................................................... 11 Andrew BUNCE
..................................................................... 11 Hulda BUNCE b: abt. Feb 1880 in Crawford Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Frank BUNCE b: Aug 06, 1882 in Crawford Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Estella Permilla BUNCE b: Apr 1884 in Crawford Co, PA d: Nov 1920
........................................................................... +Earnest B HART b: abt. 1879 in PA m: abt. 1901 in PA, occ: 1910 Farmer, 1920 laborer chair factory
..................................................................... 11 Dwight O BUNCE b: Jul 11, 1886 in Crawford Co, PA d: Feb 1932, occ: 1910 Hired man farm labor
..................................................................... 11 Ernest BUNCE b: Mar 19, 1888 d: Oct 15, 1912
..................................................................... 11 Clarence E BUNCE b: Jan 28, 1891 in Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1910 Teamster livery stable, 1920 Bead-maker Goodyear Rubber Co
..................................................................... 11 Lawrence BUNCE b: Sep 30, 1892 in Crawford Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Ernest L BUNCE b: Mar 1895 in Crawford Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 [9] Henrietta Doris BUNCE b: Jan 1898 in Richmond twp, Crawford Co, PA d: Jul 24, 1965, occ: 1930 Balloon Inspector Goodyear Rubber
........................................................................... +UNKNOWN m: bet. 1910 - 1920
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [9] Henrietta Doris BUNCE:
........................................................................... +Albert J ECKER b: abt. 1898 in NY m: bet. 1920 - 1930 in Jamestown, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: 1930 Tenant laborer farming
.............................................................. 10 Aaron LEARY b: Aug 07, 1856 in Crawford Co, PA d: Nov 12, 1913 in Meadville, Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1900 Section laborer RR, 1910 laborer iron foundry, cem: Greendale
.................................................................... +Alice E JONES b: Nov 1854 in PA d: aft. Jan 17, 1920 m: abt. 1889
.............................................................. 10 [10] Ellis LaVern LEARY b: Jun 23, 1858 in Crawford Co, PA d: Jan 19, 1948 in Jamestown, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Laborer state hospital, bur: North Warren Co, PA, cem: Jackson Run
.................................................................... +Hattie COOK
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [10] Ellis LaVern LEARY:
.................................................................... +Ina Sophie WECALL b: Oct 14, 1886 in PA d: Jul 14, 1976 in Gerry, Chautauqua Co, NY m: Dec 31, 1908 in Warren Co, PA, bur: North Warren Co, PA, cem: Jackson Run
..................................................................... 11 Merle John LEARY b: Sep 20, 1909 in North Warren Co, PA d: Apr 1916
..................................................................... 11 Ellis LEARY, Jr b: Jul 01, 1911 in Warren Co, PA d: Sep 16, 1974 in Orlando, FL, occ: 1930 Washerman laundry
........................................................................... +Gloria E ROHR b: abt. 1910 in West Virginia m: abt. 1929 in Warren Co, PA, occ: 1930 Practical nurse state hospital
..................................................................... 11 Marie LEARY b: abt. 1914 in Warren Co, PA, occ: 1930 letter folder mail sorter?
..................................................................... 11 Lloyd Elsworth LEARY b: abt. Sep 1915 in Warren Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Ralph S LEARY b: Jun 1917 in Warren Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Donald W LEARY b: Feb 19, 1921 in Warren Co, PA d: 1986 in Deming, Luna Co, NM
.............................................................. 10 Elmer LEARY b: Dec 19, 1860
.............................................................. 10 Andrew LEARY b: May 19, 1864 in Crawford Co, PA d: Mar 24, 1927 in Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1900 Salesman, 1910 Laborer, 1920 Laborer steel mill
.................................................................... +Alice Martha SHERLOCK b: Jan 1875 in PA d: Mar 04, 1924 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA m: Jul 04, 1890 in Jamestown, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: 1900 Cook
..................................................................... 11 Hazel May LEARY b: Sep 21, 1894 in Chautauqua Co, NY d: Sep 15, 1942 in Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Crawford Co, PA, cem: Greenwood
........................................................................... +Henry Lee WHITE b: Oct 15, 1889 in Warren Co, PA m: Dec 17, 1912 in Union City, Erie Co, PA
..................................................................... 11 Emma Montrose LEARY b: abt. Jan 1910 in NY
........................................................................... +James PETIT
.............................................................. 10 George LEARY b: Jul 12, 1868 in PA d: 1871
....................................................... *2nd Husband of [11] Lavina MARSH:
............................................................. +Philander J SHERLOCK b: abt. 1832 in PA m: Oct 17, 1869, occ: 1880 Farmer
.............................................................. 10 Leroy SHERLOCK b: abt. 1870
.............................................................. 10 Jenny SHERLOCK b: abt. 1873
.............................................................. 10 Burty SHERLOCK b: abt. 1877
.............................................................. 10 Zurty SHERLOCK b: abt. Sep 1879
....................................................... 9 George W MARSH b: abt. 1838 in NY, occ: 1860 Farm Labor
....................................................... 9 Rocilla MARSH b: abt. 1840 in NY
....................................................... 9 Helen MARSH b: abt. 1844 in NY
....................................................... 9 Luanie MARSH b: abt. 1846
....................................................... 9 Henry C MARSH b: abt. 1847 in NY
....................................................... 9 William Harrison MARSH b: abt. 1850 in PA
............................................................. +Effie UNKNOWN b: abt. 1854 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Ludie MARSH b: abt. 1874 in Crawford Co, PA
.............................................................. 10 Leonni MARSH b: abt. 1876 in Crawford Co, PA
.............................................................. 10 George MARSH b: abt. 1878 in Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 Ruth A MARSH b: abt. 1852 in Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 Euphronia MARSH b: abt. 1855 in Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 Francis MARSH b: abt. 1857 in Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 David James MARSH b: abt. Jul 1860 in Crawford Co, PA
................................................ 8 David MARSH b: abt. 1818 in NY d: aft. Jun 25, 1870 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer
...................................................... +Diantha J UNKNOWN b: abt. 1830 in NY d: in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY
................................................ 8 Sarah E MARSH b: abt. 1822 in NY
................................................ 8 Eli Perry MARSH b: Oct 1823 in NY d: 1904 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY
...................................................... +Eliza UNKNOWN b: abt. 1830 in NY d: 1896 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY
....................................................... 9 John Etres MARSH b: Aug 1859 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: 1913 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: East Clymer
....................................................... 9 Manuletta E MARSH b: May 1863 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: 1951 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: East Clymer
............................................................. +Robert V HEWES b: Jul 1855 in NY d: 1943 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY m: abt. 1896 in Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: 1880 Postmaster, 1900 Farmer, 1910 Farmer dairy farm, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: East Clymer
.............................................................. 10 Clara L HEWES b: Sep 1896 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY d: 1901 in Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: East Clymer
.............................................................. 10 Robert P HEWES b: Sep 1898 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY d: 1984 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: 1920 Farmer, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Holland
.................................................................... +Blanche M GROTERS b: 1906 in NY d: 1970 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY m: abt. 1926 in Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Holland
..................................................................... 11 Carol G HEWES b: abt. Jan 1929 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY
..................................................................... 11 Joyce E HEWES b: 1931 in NY d: 1984 in Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Holland
........................................................................... +Royal NICKERSON m: Dec 08, 1950
.............................................................. 10 Elsie M HEWES b: Dec 1899 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY d: 1996 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Holland
.................................................................... +Royal Elmer LEGTERS b: 1894 in NY d: 1985 in Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY m: abt. 1924 in Chautauqua Co, NY, occ: 1930 Salesman feed mill, bur: Clymer, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Holland
........................................ 7 Azubah H MARSH b: Oct 08, 1782 in Hoosick, Rensselaer Co, NY d: Jan 02, 1841 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
............................................... +Abel LEWIS b: Mar 27, 1777 in Vermont d: Jul 06, 1864 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY Father: Benjamin LEWIS Mother: Surviah UNKNOWN. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
................................................ 8 Philinda LEWIS b: abt. 1802 d: Apr 15, 1841 in Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
...................................................... +Nathan THAYER b: abt. 1801 d: Aug 15, 1844 in Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Abel THAYER b: abt. 1829 d: Aug 18, 1851 in Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
................................................ 8 [12] Philetus Marsh LEWIS b: Jun 03, 1804 in probably Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 02, 1877 in Michigan. Occ: bet. 1850 - 1870 Carpenter and joiner
...................................................... +Experience GILLIS b: abt. Apr 12, 1809 d: Mar 12, 1841 m: Jan 01, 1829. Note: Parents Joel W Gillis and Rosea Fenton
....................................................... 9 Achsah Ann LEWIS b: Aug 31, 1838 d: Sep 23, 1838. Note: Died in infancy
....................................................... 9 Lisa Jane LEWIS b: Mar 02, 1841 d: Apr 08, 1841. Note: Died in infancy
................................................ *2nd Wife of [12] Philetus Marsh LEWIS:
...................................................... +Almira HUBBARD b: abt. 1821 in Ohio d: Sep 15, 1853 m: Nov 22, 1844. Burial: Orwell, Ashtabula Co, Ohio. Cem: Orwell
....................................................... 9 [14] Philetus Dennis LEWIS b: Oct 06, 1842 in NY d: aft. Apr 15, 1910. Occ: 1880 Teamster, 1900 Hotel Keeper, 1910 chairmaker furniture factory,1920 foreman furniture factory
............................................................. +Amanda M CARPENTER b: Jan 1845 in Michigan m: abt. 1866
.............................................................. 10 Cora E LEWIS b: abt. 1875 in Michigan
.................................................................... +John L GERON b: 1870 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI m: Sep 15, 1890 in Cedar Springs, Kent Co, MI. Note: Parents Nelson Geron and Eleanor Mcgee
.............................................................. 10 Ory LEWIS b: abt. 1877 in Michigan
.............................................................. 10 Unknown LEWIS b: Oct 11, 1878 in Ensley, Newaygo Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 [13] Grant LEWIS b: Oct 1883 in Michigan. Occ: 1910 Brakeman railroad, 1920-30 foreman transport company
.................................................................... +Wilda WILLIS d: bef. Jan 09, 1920 m: Sep 17, 1910 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Note: Parents Chas. Willis and Eva Gilfas
..................................................................... 11 Charles W LEWIS b: abt. 1912 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Dorothy Mae LEWIS b: abt. 1915 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Grant LEWIS, Jr b: abt. 1917 in Michigan
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [13] Grant LEWIS:
.................................................................... +Muriel A LILLIBRIDGE b: 1898 in Michigan m: Jun 08, 1920 in Michigan. Note: Parents Jerry Lilliebridge and Agnes Unknown
..................................................................... 11 Harry N LEWIS b: abt. 1923 in Michigan
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [14] Philetus Dennis LEWIS:
............................................................. +Libbie KNOX b: 1850 in New Orleans, LA m: Jul 13, 1905 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Note: Father Henry and Mary Knox
....................................................... 9 Abel LEWIS b: Oct 23, 1844 in Ohio d: Jul 17, 1918 in Ashtabula Co, Ohio
............................................................. +Emma HART
....................................................... 9 [15] Marshall L LEWIS b: Feb 1848 in Ohio. Occ: bet. 1870 - 1880 Farm labor, 1900-10 Teamster
............................................................. +Mary UNKNOWN b: in Ohio
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [15] Marshall L LEWIS:
............................................................. +Jane Amelia FOX b: Mar 1842 in Ohio m: abt. 1870
.............................................................. 10 Nellie LEWIS b: abt. 1871 in Michigan
.............................................................. 10 Frank LEWIS b: Aug 18, 1873 in Ensley, Newaygo Co, MI. Occ: 1900 Brickmaker, 1910 shipping clerk transport station,1920 shipping clerk pump factory, 1930 laborer wooden block factory
.................................................................... +Lovina MILLER b: 1877 in Canada m: Dec 28, 1903 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Laundry at home
..................................................................... 11 Harold LEWIS b: abt. 1907 in Emmett Co, MI. Occ: 1930 Laborer cement plant
..................................................................... 11 Raymond LEWIS b: abt. 1909 in Emmett Co, MI. Occ: 1930 Laborer wooden block factory
..................................................................... 11 Ermine LEWIS b: abt. 1911 in Emmett Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Iris LEWIS b: abt. 1915 in Emmett Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Azuba Experience LEWIS b: Nov 11, 1849 in Ohio d: Jan 20, 1934 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Occ: 1900 Boardinghouse keeper. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
............................................................. +George D SUGGITT b: 1844 in Michigan d: Dec 04, 1892 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI m: abt. 1867. Occ: 1870 Farmer. Military: Civil War Pvt. in Co. F Birge's Western Sharpshooters. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
.............................................................. 10 Elizabeth SUGGITT b: 1868 in Michigan
.................................................................... +L G GRIMES b: 1865 in Ohio m: Apr 17, 1888 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Note: Parents Eli Grimes and Amanda J Snaffer
.............................................................. 10 George M SUGGITT b: Feb 21, 1870 in Michigan d: Feb 06, 1901 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
.............................................................. 10 Lewis Sylvester SUGGITT b: Jun 1872 in Michigan d: Nov 10, 1959 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
.................................................................... +Antonette L HOSLEY aka: Nettie b: 1874 in Michigan d: Apr 30, 1943 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI m: May 11, 1896 in St Louis, Gratiot Co, MI. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
.............................................................. 10 Jennie B SUGGITT b: abt. 1874 in Michigan
.................................................................... +Ernest O ARMSTRONG b: Aug 1869 in Michigan m: Sep 14, 1892 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Occ: 1900 Railroad brakeman. Note: Parents Oliver A Armstrong and Anna Mcintosh
.............................................................. 10 Jessie Elmira SUGGITT b: Mar 1876 in Michigan
.................................................................... +George Clementine MOAK b: 1874 in Michigan m: Apr 20, 1896 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Occ: 1900 R R Fireman
..................................................................... 11 George Valentine MOAK b: Feb 14, 1900 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI
........................................................................... +Mildred Evelyn OLSON b: 1904 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI m: Dec 23, 1922 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI. Note: Parents Andrew Olson and Jennie Peterson
............................................................................ 12 George A MOAK b: abt. 1925 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Edith Pearl SUGGITT b: Aug 1880 in Bear Creek, Emmet Co, MI. Note: Parents George and Azuba Suggitt
.................................................................... +John Louis BROWN b: 1885 in Ohio m: Jul 24, 1911 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Note: Parents John A Brown and Emma Broker
.............................................................. 10 Unknown SUGGITT b: Oct 01, 1882 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI d: Oct 15, 1882 in Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Burial: Petoskey, Emmet Co, MI. Cem: Greenwood
.............................................................. 10 Unknown SUGGITT b: Mar 12, 1883 in Petosky, Emmet Co, MI d: Mar 26, 1883 in Petosky, Emmet Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Mabel C SUGGITT b: Mar 15, 1884 in Bear Creek, Emmet Co, MI. Occ: 1900 Salesman confections, 1905 Stenographer
.................................................................... +Lawrence Z KRAMER b: 1882 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI m: Jul 10, 1905 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Note: Parents Solomn Kramer and Unknown
.............................................................. 10 Charles L SUGGITT b: Jun 1887 in Michigan. Occ: 1910 Cabinetmaker factory
.................................................................... +Mattie JOBSE b: May 1890 in Michigan m: May 25, 1910 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Note: Cornelius L and Lena C Jobse
.............................................................. 10 Richard R SUGGITT b: Mar 1890 in Michigan. Occ: 1910 Clerk railroad office, 1920 foreman furniture factory
.................................................................... +Maria HAYNES b: 1892 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI m: Aug 26, 1918 in Holland, Ottawa Co, MI. Note: Parents Frank Haynes and Kate Brummeler
..................................................................... 11 Richard SUGGITT, Jr b: abt. 1914
....................................................... 9 Benjamin Frank LEWIS b: Nov 1852 in Ohio d: aft. Apr 23, 1910
............................................................. +Jeannie A WILSON aka: Jennie/Jenney b: Jun 1856 in Michigan d: aft. Apr 23, 1910 m: abt. 1872
.............................................................. 10 Edwin Leroy LEWIS b: Apr 1879 in Newaygo Co, MI. Occ: 1920 Labor furniture factory, 1930 Foreman furniture shop
.................................................................... +Myra Belle BRIGGS b: Sep 30, 1881 in Spencer, Kent Co, MI m: Oct 26, 1901 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI. Occ: 1930 Wiring brass factory. Note: Parents Thomas and Lucinda Briggs
..................................................................... 11 Pearl Irene LEWIS b: abt. 1902 in Kent Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Ruby Azuba LEWIS b: abt. 1903 in Kent Co, MI
........................................................................... +Guy THOMPSON b: 1897 in Alger Co, MI m: Dec 10, 1925 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI Father: Samuel THOMPSON Mother: Agnes MCDONALD. Note: Parents Samuel Thompson and Agnes Mcdonald
..................................................................... 11 Georgiana LEWIS b: 1909 in Kent Co, MI
........................................................................... +Ivan H THOMPSON b: 1905 in Michigan m: Jan 22, 1927 in Montcalm Co, MI Father: Samuel THOMPSON Mother: Agnes MCDONALD
................................................ *3rd Wife of [12] Philetus Marsh LEWIS:
...................................................... +Harriet JENNINGS d: Apr 14, 1902 in Hartford,Trumbull,Ohio m: Apr 22, 1854 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, Ohio
....................................................... 9 Harvey Collins LEWIS b: Jan 06, 1855 in Ashtabula Co, Ohio d: Dec 24, 1929 in Deer Park, Spokane Co, WA. Burial: Deer Park, Spokane Co, WA. Cem: Woodland
............................................................. +Elizabeth TIBBETS b: Apr 12, 1864 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada d: Oct 12, 1932 in Deer Park, Spokane Co, WA m: Jun 08, 1881 in Montevideo, Chippewa Co, MN
.............................................................. 10 Hannah Mae LEWIS aka: Hannah Mae Whipple b: Dec 23, 1883 in Minnesota d: Mar 09, 1940 in Spokane, Spokane Co, WA
.............................................................. 10 Altheria LEWIS aka: Altheria Whipple b: Feb 1886 in Minnesota d: 1952
.............................................................. 10 Anna LEWIS aka: Anna Whipple b: Jun 1888 in Minnesota d: 1954
.............................................................. 10 Harvey LEWIS aka: Harvey Whipple b: 1890 in South Dakota
.............................................................. 10 Harriet Lucile LEWIS aka: Harriet Whipple b: Dec 27, 1893 in Grant Co, SD d: Oct 1982 in Turlock, Stanislaus Co, CA. Note: Parents Harvey Whipple and Elizabeth Tibbet
.............................................................. 10 June LEWIS aka: June Whipple b: 1895 in South Dakota
.............................................................. 10 Florence LEWIS aka: Florence Whipple b: Jul 22, 1899 in Grant Co, SD d: Dec 1992. Note: Parents Harvey Whipple and Elizabeth Tibbet
.............................................................. 10 Charlotte LEWIS aka: Charlotte Whipple b: Jul 07, 1906 in Grant Co, SD. Note: Parents Harvey Whipple and Mary Tibbets
................................................ *4th Wife of [12] Philetus Marsh LEWIS:
...................................................... +Polly Maria MADISON b: Jan 07, 1826 in Pennsylvania d: Aug 29, 1904 m: Jun 28, 1858 in probably Pennsylvania. Burial: Montcalm Co, MI. Cem: Pierson. Note: Parents Christopher Madison and Polly Harvey
....................................................... 9 Ellen LEWIS b: abt. 1859 in Ashtabula Co, Ohio
....................................................... 9 James Frederick LEWIS b: abt. 1863 in Ohio d: aft. Apr 11, 1930. Occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Farmer
............................................................. +Della Josephine GILBERT b: abt. 1868 in Michigan m: Aug 02, 1882
.............................................................. 10 [16] Clair Lafayette LEWIS b: Dec 11, 1886 in Michigan d: Feb 25, 1950. Occ: 1920 Farmer
.................................................................... +Audra KERN b: abt. 1892 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Doris LEWIS b: abt. 1912 in Kent Co, MI d: bef. Dec 2007
..................................................................... 11 Donna M LEWIS b: abt. Jun 1918 in Kent Co, MI d: bef. Dec 2007
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [16] Clair Lafayette LEWIS:
.................................................................... +Sarah GRABE
..................................................................... 11 Alvin LEWIS b: 1934
........................................................................... +Kaye UNKNOWN
..................................................................... 11 Bernard LEWIS b: 1936
..................................................................... 11 Della LEWIS b: 1938
..................................................................... 11 Russell LEWIS b: 1942 d: Sep 2006
.............................................................. 10 Jasper Abraham LEWIS b: Feb 12, 1889 in Michigan d: Jul 05, 1947. Occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Hazle UNKNOWN b: abt. 1892 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Kenneth J LEWIS b: abt. 1913 in Michigan. Occ: 1930 Farm laborer
..................................................................... 11 Helen L LEWIS b: abt. 1915 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Margaret M LEWIS b: abt. 1917 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Raymond G LEWIS b: abt. Jan 1918 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Paul F LEWIS b: abt. Oct 1919 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Jane L LEWIS b: abt. 1924 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 E Junior LEWIS b: abt. 1928 in Michigan
.............................................................. 10 Bertram Herman LEWIS b: Jan 07, 1891 in Michigan d: Mar 1971. Occ: 1920 Farmer
.................................................................... +Gladys UNKNOWN b: abt. 1894 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Vivian LEWIS b: abt. 1916 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Glenn H LEWIS b: abt. Dec 1918 in Michigan
.............................................................. 10 Floyd James LEWIS b: May 29, 1893 in Michigan d: Dec 14, 1971. Occ: 1920 Farmer
.................................................................... +Lillian UNKNOWN b: abt. 1897 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Donald LEWIS b: abt. 1916 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Gerald LEWIS b: abt. 1918 in Michigan
..................................................................... 11 Mona LEWIS b: abt. Mar 1919 in Michigan
.............................................................. 10 Bertha Jane LEWIS b: Apr 08, 1897 in Michigan d: Dec 25, 1987
.............................................................. 10 Donald Walter LEWIS b: Jul 13, 1900 in Kent Co, MI d: Apr 06, 1917
.............................................................. 10 Clarence Stratton LEWIS b: Mar 07, 1903 in Kent Co, MI d: Mar 12, 1999. Occ: 1930 Laborer farm
.............................................................. 10 Anna Gertrude LEWIS b: Nov 02, 1905 in Kent Co, MI d: Jun 16, 1955
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy Ellen LEWIS b: Apr 10, 1908 in Kent Co, MI d: Nov 04, 1987
.................................................................... +David E GARDNER b: abt. 1902 in Michigan m: abt. 1928 in Kent Co, MI. Occ: 1930 Laborer farm
................................................ 8 Achsah LEWIS b: 1806 in NY d: May 09, 1830 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
...................................................... +Timothy MINARD aka: Doctor Kronk. Occ: Cooper
................................................ 8 [17] Marshall L LEWIS b: Jun 01, 1801 in NY d: Feb 18, 1869 in Ellery twp, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
...................................................... +Sylvesta HIGBY b: Apr 29, 1814 in NY d: Aug 26, 1865 in Chautauqua Co, NY m: Apr 24, 1834 Father: Sylvester HIGBY Mother: UNKNOWN. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Mary J LEWIS b: abt. 1838 in NY d: May 12, 1857 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
............................................................. +Azariah WATERMAN b: abt. 1836 in NY
....................................................... 9 Marvin P LEWIS b: Sep 21, 1840 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Nov 19, 1914. Occ: 1870 Cheesemaker
............................................................. +Emma L SKELTON
....................................................... 9 Marion LEWIS b: 1841
....................................................... 9 Philinda LEWIS b: 1843 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Sylvester H LEWIS b: 1845 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Occ: bet. 1870 - 1875 Farmer
............................................................. +Leverna UNKNOWN b: abt. 1850 in Chautauqua Co, NY m: in NY
....................................................... 9 John C LEWIS aka: Doctor b: Aug 06, 1848 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Occ: 1880 Physician & Surgeon
............................................................. +Sarah Elizabeth BROWNELL b: abt. 1850 in NY. Note: Mother Jane J (Unknown) Brownell
.............................................................. 10 George M LEWIS b: abt. 1872 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Jennie LEWIS b: abt. 1877 in NY
....................................................... 9 Harriett LEWIS b: 1849 d: 1850 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Melonia R LEWIS b: 1851 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Apr 30, 1857 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 girl LEWIS b: Feb 18, 1853 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Feb 27, 1853 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Frank LEWIS b: abt. 1854 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Occ: 1870 Lawyer
....................................................... 9 Edwin R LEWIS b: 1856 d: 1859 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Fred LEWIS b: abt. 1856 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Rosetta J LEWIS b: 1858 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: May 11, 1875 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
....................................................... 9 Addie LEWIS b: 1861 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Aug 17, 1865 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
................................................ *2nd Wife of [17] Marshall L LEWIS:
...................................................... +Rhoda YOUNG b: abt. 1826 in NY d: in Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
................................................ 8 Benjamin F LEWIS b: 1810 d: Aug 23, 1839 in Lakewood, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
...................................................... +Sally Ann HASKIN b: Dec 03, 1819 d: Jul 02, 1900 in Lakewood, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis. Note: Parents Ira and Hannah (Serles) Haskin
................................................ 8 William H LEWIS b: Dec 05, 1814
...................................................... +Eliza Ann SEELY
................................................ 8 Mary Jane LEWIS b: 1818 d: Dec 27, 1830 in Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Burial: Ellery, Chautauqua Co, NY. Cem: Lewis
................................................ 8 James Norman LEWIS b: Jan 14, 1822 in NY d: Nov 05, 1890 in Kearny, Kearny Co, Nebraska. Occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Carpenter
...................................................... +Lucinda Ann HARTWELL b: 1826 in NY d: Oct 18, 1864 in Clayton Co, Iowa. Burial: Strawberry Point, Cass twp, Clayton Co, Iowa. Cem: Strawberry Point, Clayton Co, Iowa
....................................................... 9 Ludelbert A LEWIS b: abt. 1846 in NY
....................................................... 9 Charles E LEWIS b: abt. Jan 1850 in NY
....................................................... 9 Francilia A LEWIS b: abt. 1853 in NY
....................................................... 9 Sylvesta Ann LEWIS b: abt. 1855
....................................................... 9 Adella Jane LEWIS
........................................ 7 David MARSH b: Dec 16, 1784 in Hoosick, Rennsaeler Co, NY d: Aug 03, 1865 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1850 Farmer, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
............................................... +Margaret BARNS b: Feb 25, 1782 in NY d: May 28, 1867 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Milton Merrick MARSH b: Jan 31, 1810 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: May 08, 1821 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Marvin Manville MARSH b: Mar 18, 1812 d: Jun 09, 1868
...................................................... +Lucy A WILLIAMS b: in of Eaton, NY
................................................ 8 Melvin Moore MARSH b: Dec 25, 1813 in NY d: abt. 1903 in Lime Springs, Howard Co, IA
...................................................... +Sarah Mason CHESEBRO b: in of Tully, Onondaga Co, NY or VT d: bef. Jun 14, 1900 m: May 27, 1837
....................................................... 9 Louisa MARSH b: abt. 1836 in IL
....................................................... 9 Georgianna MARSH b: Nov 1838 in IL
............................................................. +Albert VANLEUVAN b: Jan 1832 in NY m: abt. 1860, occ: 1900 Gardener
....................................................... 9 Eugene MARSH b: abt. 1846 in IL
................................................ 8 Mason Manley MARSH b: Aug 05, 1816 in NY d: Nov 09, 1881 in IL, occ: 1860 Merchant
...................................................... +Esther GARDNER b: abt. 1833 in of Shed's Corners, NY m: Jul 09, 1858
................................................ 8 Lucius Brutus MARSH b: Jul 12, 1819 in NY d: 1901 in Greenwich, Huron Co, OH, occ: 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +A Serena Beach PIERCE b: abt. 1828 in NY d: bef. Jun 21, 1900 in OH, Note: parents Dea. Caleb and Lucia (Beach) Pierce
....................................................... 9 Enos MARSH b: abt. 1848 in Huron Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Oscar MARSH b: abt. 1853 in Huron Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Edward MARSH b: abt. 1855 in Huron Co, OH
................................................ 8 David Fernando MARSH b: Jun 17, 1821 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Dec 29, 1824 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Emeline Ann MARSH b: Jan 15, 1825 in NY d: Mar 27, 1870 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls, Note: Unmarried
................................................ 8 Elizabeth Lovina MARSH b: May 27, 1829 in NY d: Feb 07, 1880
...................................................... +John RAYNOR b: in of Onondaga Co, NY m: Mar 23, 1864
....................................................... 9 John Marsh RAYNOR b: Aug 14, 1872
........................................ 7 Desire MARSH b: Aug 30, 1787 in Hoosick, Rennsaeler Co, NY
........................................ 7 Mason MARSH b: Feb 26, 1790 in Providence, Fulton Co, NY, bur: Colebrook, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: North
............................................... +Lovina CREEL, Note: Her surname may have been Orwell
................................................ 8 Mary MARSH b: 1828
................................................ 8 Moses B MARSH b: Apr 20, 1830 in Chautauqua Co, NY d: in Homer, Midland Co, MI, bur: Homer, Midland Co, MI
...................................................... +Nancy Almira SARGENT b: May 18, 1836 in Pittsfield, Berkshire Co, MA or PA d: aft. Jun 01, 1900 in probably Homer, Midland Co, MI Father: Joseph SERGANT Mother: UNKNOWN, bur: Homer, Midland Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Almira A MARSH b: abt. Sep 1858 in OH
....................................................... 9 Lovina E MARSH b: abt. 1862 in PA
....................................................... 9 [17] Lewis B MARSH b: May 1867 in OH d: aft. Apr 18, 1910, occ: 1910 Blacksmith own shop
............................................................. +UNKNOWN b: in NY
.............................................................. 10 Benjamin M MARSH b: Mar 1896 in MI
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [17] Lewis B MARSH:
............................................................. +Clara UNKNOWN b: abt. 1886 in MI m: abt. 1902 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Wesley MARSH b: abt. 1907 in MI
....................................................... 9 James Mason MARSH b: Dec 18, 1876 in Homer, Midland Co, MI d: aft. Jan 20, 1920, occ: 1910 Laborer basket factory, 1920 Farmer, bur: Homer, Midland Co, MI
............................................................. +Lucy Mae LAMEE b: Dec 22, 1882 in MI d: aft. Jan 20, 1920 m: abt. 1903, bur: Homer, Midland Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Ronald J MARSH b: Dec 07, 1905 in Midland Co, MI d: Mar 1985 in Clio, Genesee Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Gladys Adell MARSH b: Nov 23, 1907 in Mt Pleasant, Isabella Co, MI d: Jun 1979 in Lancaster, Los Angeles Co, CA, bur: Lancaster, Los Angeles Co, CA
.................................................................... +Unknown SMITH
.............................................................. 10 James B MARSH b: abt. 1911 in MI
................................................ 8 Manley MARSH b: abt. 1833 in PA d: 1888 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1860 Lawyer, 1870 Farm labor, bur: Colebrook, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: North
...................................................... +Serepta CRIPPENS b: abt. 1836 in OH
....................................................... 9 George P MARSH b: abt. 1864 in OH
....................................................... 9 Stella MARSH b: abt. Apr 1870 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Anthony MARSH b: 1834 in PA
...................................................... +Margaret UNKNOWN b: abt. 1836 in PA d: aft. Apr 20, 1910 in OH
................................................ 8 Hannah MARSH b: 1836
................................................ 8 Abel Lewis MARSH b: 1840
................................................ 8 Harriet MARSH b: 1842
................................................ 8 Rhoda MARSH b: 1844
........................................ 7 Achsah MARSH b: Aug 27, 1792 in Mayfield, Fulton Co, NY
........................................ 7 Mary MARSH b: Dec 17, 1793 in Mayfield, Fulton Co, NY
........................................ 7 Sarah MARSH b: Feb 07, 1796 in Mayfield, Fulton Co, NY
........................................ 7 William S MARSH b: Sep 16, 1798 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Manley S MARSH b: Nov 14, 1801 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1850 Carpenter & joiner
............................................... +Hannah UNKNOWN b: abt. 1803 in NY d: aft. Jun 07, 1880 in probably Geneva, Walworth Co, WI
................................................ 8 Eliza E MARSH b: Jan 1830 in NY
...................................................... +Henry D SMITH b: Jun 1824 in NY m: abt. 1852, occ: 1860 Joiner, 1900 carpenter
....................................................... 9 William SMITH b: abt. 1854 in Geneva, Walworth Co, WI
................................................ 8 William MARSH b: abt. 1833 in NY
................................. 6 [20] William BENSON b: Nov 03, 1763 in Dutchess Co, NY d: May 21, 1834 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
........................................ +Eunice FREEMAN b: Mar 29, 1767 in Nine Partners, Dutchess Co, NY d: Feb 07, 1794 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, Note: parents James Freeman and Lydia Ford
........................................ 7 David BENSON b: 1791 in White Creek, Washington Co, NY d: Mar 18, 1842 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................... +Jane SUMNER b: May 03, 1796 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY d: Aug 23, 1858 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: Mar 12, 1815, Note: parents Robert SUMNER and Jemima YOUNGLOVE, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
................................................ 8 Jemima S BENSON b: Dec 22, 1815 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jul 19, 1872 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +John Edwin CADWELL b: Jan 11, 1813 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 13, 1883 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Dairy farme, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen, Note: parents John & Betsey (Trowbridge) Cadwell
....................................................... 9 Sarah J CADWELL b: Nov 22, 1837 in Cook Co, IL d: 1903 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen, Note: No children
............................................................. +Millard A ROBINSON b: Sep 1833 in NY d: 1909 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY m: 1865 in NY, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
....................................................... 9 Lucian B CADWELL b: Nov 08, 1839 in NY d: bet. Jun 07, 1900 - Apr 15, 1910 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1880 Oil produce, 1900 Commercial travler, military: Civil War
............................................................. +Rosamond Lavern SPRAGUE b: Nov 29, 1842 in NY m: aft. Jun 1860, Note: parents Elisha SPRAGUE and Myra LEWIS
.............................................................. 10 William H CADWELL b: May 1874 in PA, occ: 1900 Real Estate Dealer
.................................................................... +Lillian M UNKNOWN b: Mar 1877 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Florence W CADWELL b: Feb 1873 in PA
.................................................................... +William H SMITH b: May 1871 in NY d: aft. Apr 15, 1910 m: abt. 1894, occ: bet. 1900 - 1919 Bookkeeper coal office
..................................................................... 11 Rosamond L SMITH b: Oct 1894 in NY
..................................................................... 11 Cedric R SMITH b: Feb 1897 in NY
..................................................................... 11 Frances M SMITH b: Jun 1899 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Maureene J CADWELL b: Feb 1880 in PA
....................................................... 9 [18] John CADWELL b: Jun 14, 1841 in Sycamore, DeKalb Co, IL, occ: 1870 Shoemaker, 1880 Bookkeeper
............................................................. +Fannie A WEBB b: Dec 19, 1844 in NY d: Mar 22, 1884 m: Dec 19, 1864, Note: daughter of Charles E Webb
.............................................................. 10 Frank Webb CADWELL b: Oct 1867 in NY
.................................................................... +Jennie W WILSON b: abt. 1869 in NY m: abt. 1890 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Eugene Benson CADWELL b: Nov 1870 in PA, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Manufacturer cabinets, 1920 retired, 1930 Real Estate agent
.................................................................... +Jeannette N HAYWARD b: Mar 1873 in NY m: abt. 1896, occ: 1920 Practitioner Christian Science
..................................................................... 11 John H CADWELL b: Jun 29, 1904 in NY
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [18] John CADWELL:
............................................................. +Carrie E STAPLES b: Sep 08, 1857 m: Feb 25, 1893, Note: parents Alva S. Staples & Mary Rouse
.............................................................. 10 Marion CADWELL b: May 12, 1895 in Jamestown, Chatauqua Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Ella CADWELL b: Mar 29, 1843 in NY d: 1933 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
....................................................... 9 May CADWELL b: abt. 1860 in NY
............................................................. +William BROWN b: abt. 1859 in NY, occ: 1880 Butcher
................................................ 8 Jane BENSON b: in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Eunice BENSON b: Dec 15, 1818 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 27, 1905 in Minetto, Oswego Co, NY
...................................................... +DeForest CUNNINGHAM d: bef. Jun 01, 1900 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 [43] Helen J CUNNINGHAM b: Aug 1839 in Of Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jul 19, 1916
............................................................. +[42] Cadwell Belden BENSON b: Feb 03, 1841 in Apulia, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 02, 1915 in Minetto, Oswego Co, NY m: abt. 1864, Note: parents David M BENSON and Harriet BELDEN, occ: Railroad builder and manager, 1880-1900 Owner/operater Minetto Shade Cloth Works
....................................................... 9 Henry H CUNNINGHAM b: Mar 04, 1841 in NY d: Dec 20, 1857 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
................................................ 8 David BENSON b: abt. 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 James E BENSON b: Aug 26, 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 26, 1894 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1850 farmer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Mary HOPKINS d: in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
................................................ 8 Emily BENSON b: Dec 17, 1822 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 02, 1873 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Orel POPE b: Feb 08, 1820 in Constantia, Oswego Co, NY d: Aug 05, 1898 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY m: Sep 22, 1852 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Dairy farmer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
....................................................... 9 Esther J POPE b: Jun 09, 1853 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Selora BENSON b: 1825 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 16, 1847 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 [19] William Sumner BENSON b: Nov 01, 1826 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: May 08, 1898 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1860 Farmer, 1880 lumber manuf, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Cornelia JENNINGS b: abt. Jul 04, 1828 d: Aug 04, 1853 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Pompey Center
................................................ *2nd Wife of [19] William Sumner BENSON:
...................................................... +Lois SHARP b: Nov 09, 1831 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 21, 1908 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
....................................................... 9 Mary BENSON b: abt. Dec 1859 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1865
....................................................... 9 Edward Sumner BENSON b: abt. 1864 in Warren Co, PA
............................................................. +Lenora HENDRICKSON b: 1870
.............................................................. 10 Lois Sumner BENSON b: 1896
.............................................................. 10 Edward Stuyvestant BENSON b: 1901
....................................................... 9 Harry Sharp BENSON b: Mar 1870 in Warren Co, PA, occ: 1900 Bookkeeper
............................................................. +Fannie K WATSON b: Apr 1870 in PA
....................................................... 9 David Squire BENSON b: abt. 1871 in Warren Co, PA
............................................................. +Florence MILLINS b: 1871
.............................................................. 10 Sarah Sumner BENSON b: 1900
................................................ 8 Sarah J BENSON b: Oct 25, 1829 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 19, 1910, Note: lived with brother Byron
................................................ 8 Byron David BENSON b: Feb 29, 1832 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 08, 1888 in NY, Manhattan Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Lumber merchant, 1862-64 Sheriff Onondaga, 1880 oil producer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Minerva A STEVENS b: Mar 31, 1830 in Cicero, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 19, 1878 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 Robert Dix BENSON b: May 14, 1861 in Brewerton, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1900 Oil products, 1910 Manufacturer, 1920 President Tide Water Oil Co
............................................................. +Harriet Brice GRANGER b: Mar 31, 1862 in Zanesville, Muskingum Co, OH m: Oct 11, 1888 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
.............................................................. 10 Byron David BENSON b: Mar 30, 1890 in NJ d: Dec 30, 1970, occ: 1913 President Rutherford Trust Company and real estate dealer Southack & Ball, 1920 Sales manager oil plant, 1930 Manager Investments
.................................................................... +Annie BALL b: Apr 23, 1889 in Rutherford, Burgen Co, NJ d: 1962 m: Jun 10, 1913 in Rutherford, Bergen Co, NJ
..................................................................... 11 Dorothy BENSON b: Apr 06, 1914 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
..................................................................... 11 Byron David BENSON, Jr b: Aug 13, 1915 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
..................................................................... 11 Annie Hathaway BENSON b: Jan 08, 1917 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
..................................................................... 11 Eleanor B BENSON b: abt. 1923 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
.............................................................. 10 Robert Granger BENSON b: Mar 16, 1892 in NJ d: Oct 28, 1918 in France, military: WWI Army Master Engineer 807th Stevedore Battalion, bur: Carbon Blanc, France
.................................................................... +Louise Ward ROEBLING b: Sep 16, 1894 in NY m: May 19, 1917 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
..................................................................... 11 Robert Granger BENSON, Jr b: Jun 09, 1918 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
.............................................................. 10 Olive Guthrie BENSON b: Feb 14, 1896 in NY
.................................................................... +John Howe CARLISLE m: Apr 12, 1919, military: WWI Army Medical Corp, Note: Williams College, College of Physicians and Surgeons of NYC
....................................................... 9 William Sumner BENSON b: Feb 21, 1864 in Brewerton, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1888 - 1908 Secretary, Director and Treasurer of Tide Water Oil, 1910 Merchant Oil, 1920 Vice President Oil Co
............................................................. +Juliette HARTON b: Jun 06, 1866 in Cincinnati, OH m: Jan 20, 1892 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA, Note: parents Alfred C & Mary (Marshall) Harton
.............................................................. 10 Margaret Harton BENSON b: Oct 10, 1895 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
.................................................................... +John Noel ROBINSON b: Dec 25, 1892 in Pittsburg, Allegheny Co, PA, occ: 1920 Apprentice Oil Co
..................................................................... 11 William B ROBINSON b: abt. Oct 1919 in NJ
.............................................................. 10 Sarah Jane BENSON b: Oct 11, 1902 in Passaic, Passaic Co, NJ
....................................................... 9 Bessie B BENSON b: Mar 22, 1866 in NY d: aft. Apr 14, 1930 in probably Titusville, Crawford Co, PA
............................................................. +Charles EMERSON b: Nov 27, 1864 in PA d: Sep 05, 1904 in Warren Co, PA m: Jan 03, 1889 in Warren Co, PA, occ: 1900 Oil producer
.............................................................. 10 Waldo EMERSON b: Oct 28, 1889 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA d: Oct 28, 1889 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA, bur: Titusville, Crawford Co, PA, cem: Woodlawn
.............................................................. 10 Helen Benson EMERSON b: Jun 19, 1892 in Crawford Co, PA d: Mar 04, 1981 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co, WI
.................................................................... +Haskell NOYES b: abt. 1888 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co, WI m: Oct 20, 1917 in Titusville, Crawford Co, PA, occ: 1930 Agent Insurance
..................................................................... 11 Helen NOYES b: abt. 1908 in PA
..................................................................... 11 Helen NOYES b: abt. 1920 in PA
..................................................................... 11 Margaret NOYES b: abt. 1921 in WI
..................................................................... 11 Haskell NOYES b: May 10, 1922 in WI d: Oct 1968 in WI
.............................................................. 10 Edward Waldo EMERSON b: Dec 12, 1893 in Crawford Co, PA
.................................................................... +Sophie Shumer TOWNSEND m: Oct 14, 1916 in Buffalo, Erie Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Lucy Constance EMERSON b: Nov 09, 1895 in Crawford Co, PA
.............................................................. 10 Charles Francis EMERSON, Jr b: Jan 01, 1898 in Crawford Co, PA d: Feb 27, 1927
.............................................................. 10 William Benson EMERSON b: Aug 20, 1891 in Crawford Co, PA
................................................ 8 Squire P BENSON b: Sep 29, 1837 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: May 30, 1856 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
................................................ 8 Mary F BENSON b: Sep 29, 1840 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 03, 1865 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Robert E HOPKINS b: abt. 1833 in NY m: May 26, 1864 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1870 Oil operator, military: Civil War Captain of the Brewerton Co. of the 149th N.Y. Infantry and was promoted to Major
........................................ 7 Eunice BENSON b: 1792 in NY d: Oct 06, 1829 in NY, Note: Killed by a runaway team of horses
............................................... +Clark Wheeler DEXTER b: Dec 11, 1801 in Scipio, Cayuga Co, NY m: Dec 13, 1820, occ: 1850 Farmer, Note: parents Clark Edward Dexter and Hannah Bailey
................................................ 8 James Lewis DEXTER b: Jan 25, 1822 in NY d: Jun 26, 1897 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer, bur: Mesick, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch
...................................................... +Hester M MORRELL b: Dec 1835 in NY d: Jan 01, 1916 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI m: Nov 25, 1855 in Plains twp, Kent Co, MI, occ: 1900 Farmer, bur: Mesick, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch, Note: father Joseph Morrell
....................................................... 9 George A DEXTER b: abt. 1857 in Kent Co, MI, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farm Laborer, 1900 Farmer
............................................................. +Mary UNKNOWN b: Oct 1855 in IL
....................................................... 9 Eva E DEXTER b: abt. 1858 in Kent Co, MI
............................................................. +John C SAWYER b: 1859 in Saint Lawrence Co, NY m: Jul 18, 1883 in Nunica, Ottawa Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Mary Elizabeth DEXTER b: abt. Feb 1860 in Kent Co, MI
............................................................. +Francis Earl MCCLAIN
....................................................... 9 Viola Matilda DEXTER b: abt. 1861 in WY, Kent Co, MI
............................................................. +William Henry DULYEA b: 1860 in Canada m: Mar 13, 1881 in Polkton, Ottawa Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Hugh Allen DULYEA
.................................................................... +Grace ALLEN
.............................................................. 10 Chester DULYEA
....................................................... 9 James A DEXTER b: abt. 1863 in Kent Co, MI
............................................................. +Delia LAVEAR b: abt. 1871 in Mendon, St Joseph Co, MI m: Sep 16, 1897 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI, Note: parents Alfred Lavear and Lesina Ball
....................................................... 9 Henry Allen DEXTER b: Dec 18, 1866 in Grand Haven, Ottawa Co, MI d: Jun 14, 1926 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI, occ: 1900 Farmer, bur: Mesick, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch
............................................................. +Elizabeth Edith MCCLAIN b: Nov 1876 in MI m: Nov 08, 1896 in Colfax, Wexford Co, MI, bur: Mesick, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch
.............................................................. 10 Lillie DEXTER b: Dec 1894 in MI d: Mar 1979 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Lewis Henry DEXTER b: Dec 13, 1896 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI d: Jun 1984 in Kent Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Roy Leander DEXTER b: Apr 16, 1911 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI d: Aug 07, 1972 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Leslie Grant DEXTER b: Mar 28, 1916 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI d: Feb 17, 1920 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI, bur: Antioch, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch
.............................................................. 10 Esther Jane DEXTER b: Sep 20, 1900 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI d: Oct 04, 1908 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI, bur: Antioch, Wexford Co, MI, cem: Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Hugh B DEXTER b: abt. 1869 in Ottawa Co, MI
............................................................. +Laura A GENTLE b: abt. 1875 in Wexford Co, MI m: Aug 18, 1900 in Colfax, Wexford Co, MI, Note: father Andrew Gentle
.............................................................. 10 Rhea Opal DEXTER b: May 23, 1901 in Wexford Co, MI
.................................................................... +John OSTRANDER b: abt. 1894 in Wexford Co, MI m: Dec 22, 1922 in Cadillac, Wexford Co, MI, Note: parents Edgar Ostrander and Phynettie Goldsmith
.............................................................. 10 Iva V DEXTER b: abt. 1904 in Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Lynn DEXTER b: Jun 28, 1904 in Wexford Co, MI
....................................................... 9 David Arthur DEXTER b: Apr 1873 in Ottawa Co, MI, occ: 1900 Day Laborer
............................................................. +Jennie A HOUGHTALINE
.............................................................. 10 Baby DEXTER b: 1909 in Wexford Co, MI d: Aug 22, 1909 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Child DEXTER b: in MI d: Jan 26, 1917 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Walter H DEXTER b: 1905 in MI d: Aug 30, 1918 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Hester DEXTER b: abt. 1874 in Ottawa Co, MI
....................................................... 9 John DEXTER b: Jan 1877 in Ottawa Co, MI, occ: 1900 Farmer
............................................................. +Blanche GILBERT b: abt. 1880 in IN m: abt. 1900 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Leonard I DEXTER b: Sep 09, 1900 in Antioch, Wexford Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Rettie Irene DEXTER b: 1903 in Mesick, Wexford Co, MI
.................................................................... +Lloyd MOFFETT b: abt. 1903 in Seville twp, Gratiot Co, MI m: Dec 25, 1921 in Riverdale, Gratiot Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Opal DEXTER b: 1905 in Mesick, Wexford Co, MI
.................................................................... +Sterling CURTISS b: 1902 in Shepard, Clinton Co, MI m: Dec 18, 1923 in Alma, Gratiot Co, MI, Note: parents James Curtiss and Cornelia Bigelow
....................................................... 9 Charles A DEXTER b: abt. 1878 in Ottawa Co, MI, occ: 1900 Laborer refridgerator factory
....................................................... 9 Lydia DEXTER
........................................ 7 Lucy BENSON
............................................... +Samuel JONES
................................. *2nd Wife of [20] William BENSON:
........................................ +Mary (Unknown) KEENEY b: abt. 1763 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY d: 1833 in Kingsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Ashtabula
........................................ 7 Evaline BENSON b: 1791 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY , Note: Died young
........................................ 7 William BENSON b: abt. 1792 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: abt. 1867 in Virgil, Greenwood Co, KS
............................................... +Jane UNKNOWN b: in NJ m: abt. 1805 in Chautauqua Co, NY
................................................ 8 Betsey BENSON b: Jan 04, 1821 in Findley Lake, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Jan 09, 1896 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL
...................................................... +Orrin SKINNER OLD SKINNER NEWS ITEMS b: Mar 05, 1820 in Orleans Co, VT d: Dec 04, 1896 in Rock Island Co, IL m: Oct 16, 1842 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1850 - 1880 Farmer, Note: parents John and Phebe Bears
....................................................... 9 Mary Ann SKINNER b: Sep 04, 1843 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL d: Nov 05, 1934 in Rock Island, Rock Island Co, IL
............................................................. +Ezra WILCHER b: 1844 in Warren Co, IL d: Jul 27, 1923 in East Moline, Rock Island Co, IL m: Dec 28, 1865
.............................................................. 10 Mary Ann WILCHER b: 1866 in Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Phil Sheridan WILCHER b: 1867 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Dec 09, 1921 in Moline, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Morris Henry WILCHER b: Sep 17, 1877 in Rock Island Co, IL d: 1934
....................................................... 9 Julia Benson SKINNER b: Aug 12, 1844 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Dec 04, 1846 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 William Orrin SKINNER b: Dec 01, 1846 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL d: Sep 04, 1922 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1870 Works on farm, 1880-1900 Farmer, 1910 Carpenter house
............................................................. +Anna Catherine HUMBERSTONE b: Oct 1851 in PA d: 1921 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL m: Aug 06, 1871 in Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Clayton SKINNER b: Sep 05, 1872 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL d: Jan 1897 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Maude SKINNER b: 1874 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL d: bef. 1900 in Colona, Henry Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Roy F SKINNER b: Aug 1881 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL d: 1963, occ: 1900 Farm hand, 1910 Laborer canal, 1920 Millwright auto factory, 1930 Foreman laundry factory
.................................................................... +Katherine UNKNOWN b: abt. 1887 in WI m: abt. 1913 in IL, occ: 1920 Waitress restaurant
..................................................................... 11 William SKINNER b: abt. 1914 in Colona, Henry Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Elsie L SKINNER b: Jan 1890 in Colona, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Selina Jennett SKINNER b: Jul 15, 1848 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Nov 26, 1869 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 George Merrit SKINNER b: Mar 28, 1850 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Aug 26, 1931 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1870 Works on farm, 1880-1920 Farmer
............................................................. +Clara Ann BENNETT b: Oct 14, 1855 in IL d: Sep 23, 1929 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL m: Apr 04, 1872 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Flora Ann SKINNER b: 1873
.............................................................. 10 Eugene Merrit SKINNER b: Apr 1876 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1900 Day laborer, 1910 Carpenter
.................................................................... +Maggie W UNKNOWN b: Nov 1875 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Edith Mae SKINNER b: 1879 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL d: 1943
.................................................................... +Elmer SWANSON b: abt. 1872 in IL m: abt. 1894 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1930 Switch cleaner railroad yards
..................................................................... 11 Pearl A SWANSON b: abt. 1913 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Cora Minnie SKINNER b: 1883 d: 1884
....................................................... 9 Julius Caezar SKINNER b: Jan 04, 1852 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL d: Aug 22, 1918 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1870 Works on farm, 1880-1900 Farmer, 1910 Carpenter house
............................................................. +Ella A STEPHENS b: Sep 1852 in NY d: aft. 1930 m: Feb 05, 1873 in Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Walter Oren SKINNER b: Feb 27, 1874 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer
.................................................................... +Mary E UNKNOWN b: Jul 1879 in IL m: abt. 1897 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Earl F SKINNER b: abt. 1901 in Henry Co, IL, occ: 1930 Farmer
........................................................................... +Hazel Marel GLAZIER b: abt. 1905 in IL m: Mar 18, 1925 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 [21] Helen Luella SKINNER b: abt. 1903 in Henry Co, IL
........................................................................... +John M MILLS b: abt. 1901 in of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: May 09, 1925 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [21] Helen Luella SKINNER:
........................................................................... +Willmer HELM
..................................................................... 11 Medas C SKINNER b: abt. 1906 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +James I BRAGG b: abt. 1889 in of Alpena, Sanborn Co, SD d: abt. Aug 12, 1974 in Glendale, Maricopa Co, AZ m: Sep 10, 1931 in Yankton, Yankton Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 [22] Bernice Beatrice SKINNER b: abt. 1908 in SD
........................................................................... +Frank FARBER
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [22] Bernice Beatrice SKINNER:
........................................................................... +Otto Gust KUKUK b: abt. 1907 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Feb 09, 1930 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Mae Belle SKINNER b: abt. 1909 in SD
........................................................................... +Coy DANLEY b: abt. 1908 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Feb 25, 1936 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Howard A SKINNER b: abt. 1911 in Beadle Co, SD, occ: U.S. Marine Corp
..................................................................... 11 Grace A SKINNER b: abt. 1912 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Fred E BAUMAN m: Mar 19, 1935 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Orin Walter SKINNER b: abt. 1914 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Marie HALBUR b: abt. 1919 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD d: Oct 30, 1942 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Nov 13, 1937 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 John H SKINNER b: abt. 1915 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Elizabeth HORMENING b: abt. 1917 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Sep 16, 1939 in Huron, Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Dora A SKINNER b: abt. 1917 in Beadle Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Ruth Mary SKINNER b: abt. Mar 1919 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Lester W KETELSEN b: abt. 1913 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Feb 05, 1944
..................................................................... 11 Goldie Arleen SKINNER b: abt. 1922 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Marvin R KUEHN b: abt. 1922 in Of Huron, Beadle Co, SD m: Sep 05, 1942 in Beadle Co, SD
.............................................................. 10 [23] Marvin Julius SKINNER b: Apr 18, 1876 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1900 Farmer, 1910 Carpenter, 1920 Farm labor
.................................................................... +Anna M UNKNOWN b: Dec 1870 in IL m: abt. 1897 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Cecelia R SKINNER b: Sep 1899 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Mable SKINNER b: abt. 1901 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Marie SKINNER b: abt. 1904 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Henry SKINNER b: abt. 1914 in IL
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [23] Marvin Julius SKINNER:
.................................................................... +Frances P VANMETER b: 1883 in Peoria, Peoria Co, IL m: Mar 07, 1921 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, MI, Note: parents Edward Vanmeter and Mary Martin
.............................................................. 10 Robert Nelson SKINNER b: Mar 09, 1881 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Grace G SILL b: abt. 1881 in Jerauld Co, NE m: abt. 1899 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Bert SKINNER b: abt. 1901 in IL
..................................................................... 11 Mildred G SKINNER b: abt. 1902 in IL
........................................................................... +Andrew F ENGE b: abt. 1887 in of Alpena, Jerauld Co, SD m: Jun 02, 1922 in Woonsocket, Sanborn Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Florence Margaret SKINNER b: abt. 1904 in IL
........................................................................... +Henry Sheldon PLATE b: abt. 1900 in Of Woonsocket, Sanborn Co, SD m: Jul 12, 1921 in Woonsocket, Sanborn Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 William SKINNER b: abt. 1906 in SD d: Jul 03, 1932 in Jerauld Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Beulah SKINNER b: Jan 23, 1907 in SD
........................................................................... +William H KRUSE b: Oct 23, 1894 in IL m: Sep 07, 1929 in Woonsocket, Sanborn Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Theodore SKINNER b: abt. 1908 in SD d: Sep 14, 1941 in Beadle Co, SD
........................................................................... +Adeline DIEDE b: abt. 1910 in of Alpena, Jerauld Co, SD m: Apr 04, 1928 in Wess Springs, Jerauld Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Donald SKINNER b: abt. Feb 1910 in SD
..................................................................... 11 Russell SKINNER b: abt. 1912 in SD
..................................................................... 11 Roy J SKINNER b: abt. 1914 in SD
..................................................................... 11 Bessie P SKINNER b: abt. Sep 1917 in SD
........................................................................... +Francis FOOS m: May 18, 1936 in Howard, Miner Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Faye I SKINNER b: abt. Sep 1919 in Alpena, Jerauld Co, SD
........................................................................... +Ervin H PETERS b: abt. 1919 in Woonsocket, Sanborn Co, SD m: May 09, 1938 in Sanborn Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Fairy SKINNER b: abt. 1923 in SD
..................................................................... 11 Ella SKINNER b: abt. 1924 in SD
.............................................................. 10 [24] Frank A SKINNER b: Oct 1884 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1910 Farmer farm labor, 1920 Agent life insurance, 1930 Meat cutter butcher shop
.................................................................... +Alice UNKNOWN b: abt. 1890 in IL m: abt. 1907
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [24] Frank A SKINNER:
.................................................................... +Augusta UNKNOWN b: abt. 1886 in SD m: Sep 29, 1909 in Codington Co, SD
..................................................................... 11 Kenneth V SKINNER b: abt. 1913 in SD
.............................................................. 10 Bessie SKINNER b: Aug 1887 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Clyde A SKINNER b: Dec 21, 1889 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: 1910 Coremaker foundry
.............................................................. 10 Maud SKINNER b: Aug 1894 in Hampton, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Nancy Jane SKINNER b: Feb 26, 1854 in Rock Island Co, IL
............................................................. +Henry K BISSELL
.............................................................. 10 Luella BISSELL b: Jul 1874
.............................................................. 10 Alva BISSELL b: 1876
.............................................................. 10 Frank BISSELL b: 1878
.............................................................. 10 Henry BISSELL
.............................................................. 10 Sarah BISSELL
....................................................... 9 Carlos Amos SKINNER aka: Charlie b: Jan 08, 1856 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Jan 1900 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL
............................................................. +Mira A FRASIER aka: Mina m: Apr 28, 1888 in Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Horace Greely SKINNER b: Apr 19, 1858 in Rock Island Co, IL d: May 24, 1858
....................................................... 9 Flora Amelia SKINNER b: Dec 28, 1859 in Pleasant Valley, Rock Island Co, IL d: Jan 1896 in Anita, Cass Co, IL
............................................................. +Charles E BROCKMAN m: Mar 09, 1887
................................................ 8 Jane BENSON b: Jan 15, 1822 in Mina, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Jul 20, 1883 in Hampton Twp, Rock Island Co, IL
...................................................... +Daniel MOSHER b: Sep 09, 1802 in Openhiem Twp, Montgomery Co, NY d: Dec 06, 1890 m: abt. Sep 26, 1840 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer
....................................................... 9 John MOSHER b: Apr 14, 1842 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Oct 08, 1846 in Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Elenora MOSHER b: Jan 06, 1845 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL d: Feb 05, 1893 in Kewanee, Henry Co, IL
............................................................. +Fredrick I WELLS b: Oct 10, 1840 in Newark, Licking Co, OH d: Oct 15, 1936 in Moline, Rock Island Co, IL m: Oct 10, 1866 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Fredrick Mosher WELLS b: Nov 15, 1867 d: Mar 20, 1948
.............................................................. 10 George Samuel WELLS b: Nov 26, 1869 d: Sep 08, 1941
.............................................................. 10 Henrie Rands WELLS b: Sep 14, 1871
.............................................................. 10 Lillian Jeanette WELLS b: Nov 08, 1873
.............................................................. 10 John Daniel WELLS b: Feb 09, 1876 d: Feb 26, 1937
.............................................................. 10 Emma Jane WELLS b: Apr 22, 1878
.............................................................. 10 Mary Elenora WELLS b: Aug 14, 1880
.............................................................. 10 Clarence Wendell WELLS
.............................................................. 10 Lucy Alice WELLS b: Jan 28, 1888 in Neponset, Bureau Co, IL d: Mar 25, 1956 in Phoenix, Maricopa Co, AZ
....................................................... 9 Janette MOSHER b: Apr 26, 1848 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Feb 07, 1923 in Milledgeville, Carroll Co, IL
............................................................. +George W WILFONG b: Nov 20, 1845 in IN d: Mar 28, 1927 in Milledgeville, Carroll Co, IL m: Jan 19, 1890, occ: 1910 Clergyman
....................................................... 9 George MOSHER b: Sep 11, 1849 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL d: May 05, 1871 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL
............................................................. +Lucinda J COOK b: abt. 1836 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL m: Apr 13, 1871 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Mary Jane MOSHER b: Dec 18, 1851 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Dec 10, 1936 in Stites, ID Co, ID
............................................................. +Albert Herbert MOORE b: Aug 08, 1840 in Northfield, Franklin Co, MA d: Nov 13, 1919 m: Feb 22, 1880, Note: parents Mark Moore & Sophia Fitch
.............................................................. 10 Herbert Mosher MOORE b: Jan 26, 1881 in Davenport, Scott Co, IA d: Nov 04, 1934 in Lewiston, Nez Perce Co, ID
.............................................................. 10 Edna Jane MOORE b: Jan 19, 1886 in Garner, Hancock Co, IA d: Jan 19, 1904 in Stites, ID Co, ID
.............................................................. 10 Harry Norton MOORE b: Nov 20, 1873 in Davenport, Scott Co, IA
....................................................... 9 Emily MOSHER b: Apr 25, 1854 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Feb 07, 1890
............................................................. +William P BUCHANAN m: Jun 02, 1887 in Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Grace BUCHANAN
.............................................................. 10 Stella BUCHANAN
....................................................... 9 Josephine MOSHER b: Dec 19, 1855 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Dec 14, 1857 in Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 [25] Douglas MOSHER b: Apr 19, 1857 in Rock Island Co, IL d: aft. Apr 15, 1930, occ: bet. 1880 - 1920 Farmer
............................................................. +Edith L DEMING b: Sep 1861 d: Apr 03, 1910 in Van Buren Co, MI m: abt. 1883
.............................................................. 10 Lucia A MOSHER b: Feb 1884 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Edith May MOSHER b: Nov 1885 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Frank W MOSHER b: Jan 1887 in IL, occ: 1920 Electrician copper plant
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [25] Douglas MOSHER:
............................................................. +Cora UNKNOWN b: abt. 1875 in IN d: aft. Apr 15, 1930 m: bet. Apr 1910 - Jan 1920
....................................................... 9 John MOSHER b: Mar 18, 1862 in Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Farmer
............................................................. +Fredericka Rachel DENHARDT b: 1868 in IL d: Mar 19, 1925 in Moline, Rock Island Co, IL m: abt. 1892 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Albert C MOSHER b: Feb 1893 in IL, occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Lillian F UNKNOWN b: abt. 1892 in IL m: abt. 1918 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Irene N MOSHER b: May 1895 in IL
....................................................... 9 McClelland MOSHER b: Mar 15, 1865 in Rock Island Co, IL d: May 30, 1920, occ: 1900 Farmer
............................................................. +Etta NICHOLSON b: Jul 15, 1867 in IL m: Aug 21, 1886
................................................ 8 Alice Amy BENSON b: abt. 1826 in Chautauqua, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Feb 01, 1899 in Albany, Linn Co, OR, bur: Benton Co, OR, cem: Lock
...................................................... +Samuel BEAL b: Mar 07, 1818 in Peacham, Caladonia Co, VT d: Mar 07, 1889 in Albany, Linn Co, OR m: Feb 18, 1847 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL, occ: bet. 1850 - 1870 Farmer, bur: Benton Co, OR, cem: Lock
....................................................... 9 [26] William Albert BEAL b: abt. Feb 1850 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Oct 26, 1912 in Salem, Marion Co, OR, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer
............................................................. +Francis Marie COOK b: Dec 11, 1853 in Columbia, Tolland Co, CT d: Feb 27, 1882 in Wells, Benton Co, OR m: Oct 15, 1874 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL
.............................................................. 10 Samuel Eugene BEAL b: Jul 13, 1876 in Rock Island Co, IL d: Jan 30, 1964 in Albany, Linn Co, OR, occ: 1910 Farmer, 1920 Stock & wheat farm, 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Clara L SMITH b: abt. 1881 in OR m: Nov 08, 1900
..................................................................... 11 Enid I BEAL b: abt. 1904 in Benton Co, OR
.............................................................. 10 John D BEAL b: Dec 1878 in Rock Island Co, IL d: May 19, 1906 in Albany, Linn Co, OR, occ: 1900 Farm Labor, 1910 Farmer
.................................................................... +Ella UNKNOWN b: abt. 1880 in KY m: abt. 1903
.............................................................. 10 Winnifred P BEAL b: Apr 08, 1881 in Rock Island Co, IL d: 1952 in Camas, Clark Co, WA
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [26] William Albert BEAL:
............................................................. +Rebecka UNKNOWN b: abt. 1866 in CA m: abt. 1902 in OR
....................................................... 9 John D BEAL b: Jan 13, 1852 in Zuma twp, Rock Island Co, IL d: Mar 08, 1878 in Hampton twp, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Rachel Amy BEAL b: 1856 in Hampton Twp, Rock Island Co, IL d: Mar 17, 1861 in Hampton Twp, Rock Island Co, IL
....................................................... 9 Clara Anna BEAL b: Dec 17, 1858 in Moline, Rock Island Co, IL d: Dec 05, 1939 in Albany, Linn Co, OR
............................................................. +Paul Emile Leon DODELE b: Sep 17, 1855 in Hal, Brabant, Belgium d: Jul 22, 1927 m: Oct 18, 1882 in Wells, Benton Co, OR, Note: parents Gustavus & Zelie Dodele
.............................................................. 10 Annette Grace DODELE
.............................................................. 10 Cecil Gustav DODELE
.............................................................. 10 Alice Zelie DODELE b: Apr 1887 in Wellsdale, Benton Co, OR d: 1971 in Albany, Linn Co, OR
.................................................................... +Harold A RUMBAUGH m: Jan 13, 1908 in Benton, OR
.............................................................. 10 Paul Beal DODELE b: May 22, 1890 in Wellsdale, Benton Co, OR d: Jul 02, 1973 in Salem, Linn Co, OR
.............................................................. 10 Verle Ellen DODELE b: Apr 12, 1898 in Wells, Benton Co, OR d: 1986 in Albany, Linn Co, OR
.................................................................... +Richard Kenneth WILMOT m: May 11, 1918 in Benton Co, OR
................................................ 8 Emeline BENSON b: Dec 04, 1830 in Chautauqua Co, NY d: Aug 08, 1864 in Delaware Co, IA
...................................................... +Joseph Freeman PRESTON b: Mar 04, 1824 in Champaign Co, OH d: Dec 18, 1908 in Lake City, Calhoun Co, IA m: Sep 06, 1847, bur: Lake City, Calhoun Co, IA
....................................................... 9 Alice Amy PRESTON b: Jul 26, 1850 in IL d: Nov 23, 1851
....................................................... 9 Mary Ann PRESTON b: Nov 14, 1852 in Bowen's Prairie, Jones Co, IA d: May 07, 1932 in Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO
............................................................. +James Wesley Lockwood CONKLIN b: Sep 07, 1848 in Peekskill, Westchester Co, NY d: Apr 09, 1927 in Edgewater, Jefferson Co, CO m: Sep 11, 1871 in Dubuque, Dubuque Co, IA, occ: Carpenter, bur: Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, Note: parents John Conklin & Ann Blauvelt
.............................................................. 10 Edith Rosanna CONKLIN b: Jun 03, 1873 in WY, Jones Co, IA d: Jan 11, 1960 in Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO
.............................................................. 10 James Lewis Frederick CONKLIN b: Dec 07, 1875 in Strawberry Point, Clayton Co, IA d: Nov 09, 1948 in Dayton, Columbia Co, Washington
.............................................................. 10 John Harvey CONKLIN b: Mar 03, 1878 in Canton, Jackson Co, IA d: Aug 08, 1938 in Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, bur: Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, cem: Holyoke Memorial Park
.............................................................. 10 Minnie Amy CONKLIN b: Oct 16, 1880 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Feb 26, 1957 in Sterling, Logan Co, CO, bur: Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, cem: Holyoke Memorial Park
.............................................................. 10 Aneliza Emeline CONKLIN b: Nov 16, 1882 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Dec 29, 1969 in Julesburg, Sedgwick Co, CO, occ: Bookkeeper, bur: Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, cem: Holyoke Memorial Park
.............................................................. 10 George Cleveland CONKLIN b: Jan 09, 1885 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Nov 26, 1952 in Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, bur: Holyoke, Phillips Co, CO, cem: Holyoke Memorial Park
.............................................................. 10 Maria Mina CONKLIN b: Jan 04, 1887 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Aug 11, 1942 in Grand Junction, Mesa Co, CO, bur: CO Springs, El Paso Co, CO
.............................................................. 10 William Theodore F CONKLIN b: May 31, 1889 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Apr 29, 1890 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Boy CONKLIN b: Sep 18, 1891 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Sep 18, 1891 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Grover Franklin CONKLIN b: Sep 06, 1892 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Jan 22, 1893 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Roger A CONKLIN b: Feb 13, 1895 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA d: Feb 28, 1895 in Odebolt, Sac Co, IA
....................................................... 9 Lewis Wayne PRESTON b: Apr 14, 1855 in IL d: 1934, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Laborer Lumber yard, 1930 Proprietor lumber yard
............................................................. +Elizabeth J JEWELL b: Nov 1864 in IL
.............................................................. 10 Eva E PRESTON b: Jun 1887 in Cass twp, Clayton Co, IA, occ: 1920 Teacher music school
.............................................................. 10 Gerrie J PRESTON b: Jun 1889 in Cass twp, Clayton Co, IA, occ: 1920 Teacher public school
.............................................................. 10 James P PRESTON b: Jun 1891 in Cass twp, Clayton Co, IA, occ: 1910 Teacher, 1920-1930 Laborer lumber yard
.................................................................... +Anna UNKNOWN b: abt. 1894 in IA
..................................................................... 11 Joyce F PRESTON b: abt. 1915 in Strawberry Point, Clayton Co, IA
..................................................................... 11 James R PRESTON b: abt. Aug 1915 in Strawberry Point, Clayton Co, IA
..................................................................... 11 Louis W PRESTON b: abt. Dec 1925 in Strawberry Point, Clayton Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Joseph Wayne PRESTON b: Jun 1893 in Cass twp, Clayton Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Doris E PRESTON b: 1901 in Cass twp, Clayton Co, IA d: 1987
....................................................... 9 Amy Eliza PRESTON b: Aug 27, 1857 in IA d: Sep 28, 1937 in Denver, Denver Co, CO
............................................................. +Roscoe A MOORE b: Dec 19, 1834 in OH d: Dec 30, 1936 m: 1888
.............................................................. 10 Ethel Amy MOORE b: Jan 17, 1893 in Neodesha, Wilson Co, KS d: Feb 27, 1972
....................................................... 9 William Douglas PRESTON b: Nov 05, 1859 in IA d: Nov 27, 1933 in Greeley, Weld Co, CO
....................................................... 9 Emmeline Adolade PRESTON b: Apr 25, 1862 d: Dec 29, 1962
....................................................... 9 Joseph PRESTON b: Aug 05, 1864 in Delaware Co, IA d: in Delaware Co, IA
............................................................. +Minnie M UNKNOWN b: Mar 1867
.............................................................. 10 Ernest J PRESTON
.............................................................. 10 Hazel M PRESTON
....................................................... 9 John H PRESTON b: Aug 05, 1864 in Delaware Co, IA d: Aug 29, 1864 in Delaware Co, IA
................................................ 8 William BENSON b: 1833 in PA
................................................ 8 [27] John Lewis BENSON b: Feb 16, 1835 in Crawford Co, PA, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer
...................................................... +Sarah Elizabeth CHANDLER b: Jan 30, 1851 in Galesburg, Knox Co, IL d: Apr 04, 1880 in Fowler, Meade Co, KS m: Apr 04, 1866 in Greenwood Co, KS, bur: Fowler, Meade Co, KS
....................................................... 9 Samuel Beal BENSON b: Feb 22, 1867 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS d: Oct 03, 1867 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS
....................................................... 9 Lewis Albert Dutrow BENSON b: Feb 02, 1869 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS d: Jun 16, 1951 in Alva, Woods Co, OK
............................................................. +Lorena Imogene SIMMONS b: Mar 20, 1876 in Sioux City, Woodbury Co, IA d: Aug 08, 1951 in Alva, Woods Co, OK m: Mar 20, 1893 in Gove Co, KS
.............................................................. 10 Jacob Lewis BENSON b: Jul 09, 1894 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: Feb 12, 1952 in Watonga, Blaine Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Genevieve Ellen BENSON b: Jun 07, 1896 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: 1978 in OK
.............................................................. 10 Katharine Marie BENSON b: Sep 08, 1898 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: 1903 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS
.............................................................. 10 William Everett BENSON b: Aug 10, 1901 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: 1985 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Clarence Arthur BENSON b: Oct 06, 1903 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: Jan 1904 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS
.............................................................. 10 Opal Fern BENSON b: Oct 12, 1906 in Pendennis, Lane Co, KS d: Mar 23, 1933 in Panhandle, Carson Co, TX
.............................................................. 10 Theodore Vernon BENSON b: Jun 19, 1910 in Pendennis, Lane Co, KS d: Mar 06, 1934 in Woodward, Woodward Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Vivian Alberta BENSON b: Jun 25, 1914 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK d: Nov 28, 1920 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Cleta Mae BENSON b: Aug 12, 1916 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK d: Jul 30, 1918 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Joseph Wayne BENSON b: Jun 27, 1918 in Sharon, Woodward Co, OK d: Mar 27, 1992 in Woodward, Woodward Co, OK
.................................................................... +Juanita UNKNOWN
..................................................................... 11 Waynetta BENSON
........................................................................... +Unknown JELDERKS
....................................................... 9 Mary Ellen BENSON b: Dec 12, 1870 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS d: Aug 18, 1951 in Holdenville, Hughes Co, OK, bur: Yale, Payne Co, OK
............................................................. +George Washington HARRIS b: Nov 24, 1858 in Benton, Franklin Co, IL d: Aug 01, 1943 in Yale, Payne Co, OK m: Dec 16, 1891 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Myrtle Effie HARRIS b: Mar 10, 1894 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Aug 11, 1905 in Carney, Lincoln Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Oscar Newton HARRIS b: Jan 11, 1896 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: in Clovis, Curry Co, NM
.............................................................. 10 Homer Lee HARRIS b: Jan 04, 1899 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Nov 29, 1923 in OK, bur: Cheyenne, Roger Mills Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Florence Valeta HARRIS b: Nov 13, 1905 in Carney, Lincoln Co, OK d: Aug 23, 1956 in Wetumka, Hughes Co, OK, bur: Weleetka, Okfuskee Co, OK
....................................................... 9 John Martin BENSON b: Jul 07, 1872 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS d: Jul 10, 1939 in Admire, Lyon Co, KS
....................................................... 9 William Henry BENSON b: Sep 09, 1874 in Eureka, Greenwood Co, KS d: Jan 24, 1937 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
............................................................. +Clarissa Virginia MUNDORFF b: May 02, 1892 in Cokeville, Westmoreland Co, PA d: Feb 27, 1987 in Enid, Garfield Co, OK m: Mar 09, 1911 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, bur: Guthrie, Garfield Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Roy William BENSON b: Nov 23, 1919 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: 1996 in Enid, Garfield Co, OK, bur: Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, cem: Summit View
.............................................................. 10 Ray Albert BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Elizabeth Mae BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy Ellen BENSON b: Apr 09, 1925 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jan 09, 1927 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, bur: Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, cem: Summit View
.............................................................. 10 Ruth Helen BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Alice Rose BENSON
.................................................................... +Unknown REED
................................................ *2nd Wife of [27] John Lewis BENSON:
...................................................... +Malinda Frances PINNICK b: Mar 28, 1854 in Orange Co, IN d: Jul 24, 1917 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK m: Jan 30, 1881 in Greenwood Co, KS, bur: Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, cem: Summit View
....................................................... 9 Voliny Oliny BENSON b: Nov 09, 1881 in Fowler, Meade Co, KS d: Dec 24, 1950 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, bur: Guthrie, Logan Co, OK, cem: Summit View
............................................................. +Lena May KONGABLE
.............................................................. 10 Clyde Voliny BENSON b: May 01, 1908 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jul 31, 1963 in Tulsa, Tulsa Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Robert Pinnick BENSON b: Jun 13, 1909 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jul 10, 1987 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Vern Kongable BENSON b: Feb 13, 1911 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jul 14, 1981 in Balinger, Runnels Co, TX, bur: Dallas, Dallas Co, TX, cem: Restland Memorial Park
.............................................................. 10 Cecil Oliny BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Lena Irene BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Monnie Etta BENSON
.............................................................. 10 Ellen Louise BENSON
....................................................... 9 Pearl Ethel BENSON b: Jun 19, 1885 in Fowler, Meade Co, KS d: Mar 14, 1929 in LaGrange, Cook Co, IL
............................................................. +Dake Betty TITUS b: Mar 18, 1880 in Grundy Center, Grundy Co, IA m: Aug 02, 1903 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Irene TITUS b: Jan 02, 1905 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jan 02, 1905 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Evelyn TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Donald Benson TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy Jean TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Esbon Yoakum TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Voliny Earl TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Voliny Earl TITUS
.............................................................. 10 Pearl Ethel TITUS
....................................................... 9 Earl Alanthus BENSON b: Sep 13, 1887 in Alanthus, Gove Co, KS d: in OK City, OK Co, OK
............................................................. +Ivy Ethel HURLEY m: Nov 04, 1910 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Oliver Earl BENSON b: Aug 20, 1911 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Jan 26, 1999 in Norman, Cleveland Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Walter Merle BENSON b: Sep 02, 1917 in Guthrie, Logan Co, OK d: Aug 03, 2001 in OK City, OK Co, OK
.............................................................. 10 Donald Hurley BENSON
........................................ 7 Alonzo BENSON b: abt. 1793 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: in OH, Note: Never married
........................................ 7 Elizabeth BENSON aka: Betsey b: abt. 1797 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY , Note: Died young
............................................... +Pelatiah Morrell WARREN b: Nov 05, 1786 in Kittery, York Co, ME m: Feb 14, 1813 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Adriel Moore WARREN b: Sep 15, 1816 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 William Peletiah WARREN b: Feb 17, 1817 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Polly Arestine WARREN b: Jan 26, 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Ann Sophia WARREN b: Feb 18, 1823 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Jane Marie WARREN b: Aug 07, 1825 in Pembroke, Genesee Co, NY
................................................ 8 Jennett Relephe WARREN b: Sep 04, 1827
................................................ 8 Julia Lorett WARREN b: Aug 12, 1831 in Pembroke, Genesee Co, NY
................................................ 8 Tamandra Thirza WARREN b: May 13, 1833 in Springfield, Erie Co, PA d: aft. Jun 12, 1900, occ: 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Abraham B SAYLES b: abt. 1828 in NY d: abt. 1892 in Johnson twp, Lagrange Co, IN, occ: 1870 Carpenter, 1880 Farmer
....................................................... 9 Julia L SAYLES b: abt. 1854 in IA
....................................................... 9 Flavilla A SAYLES b: Oct 1856 in WI d: Oct 19, 1925 in Springfield, Lagrange Co, IN
............................................................. +Lyman S FISH b: Mar 1854 in IN d: aft. May 01, 1930 in IN m: abt. 1877 in MI, occ: 1880 Laborer farm, 1900 Day laborer, 1910 Laborer odd jobs, 1920 Laborer Day
.............................................................. 10 Estella E FISH b: Sep 1879 in MI d: in Lagrange Co, IN, bur: Lagrange Co, IN
.................................................................... +Royal A BLACKMAN aka: Blackmun b: abt. 1878 in IN d: in Lagrange Co, IN m: May 05, 1903 in Lagrange Co, IN, occ: bet. 1910 - 1930 Farmer, bur: Lagrange Co, IN
..................................................................... 11 child BLACKMAN b: Feb 05, 1904 in Lagrange Co, IN
..................................................................... 11 Wanetta Iola BLACKMAN b: abt. 1908 in IN
..................................................................... 11 Berdeta Ruth BLACKMAN b: May 31, 1910 in IN
..................................................................... 11 Mary E BLACKMAN b: abt. 1922 in IN
.............................................................. 10 Ottie Viola FISH b: May 28, 1885 in IN
.................................................................... +John G DAY b: abt. 1880 in IN m: Jun 07, 1903 in Lagrange Co, IN, occ: bet. 1910 - 1930 Farmer
..................................................................... 11 Audra DAY b: Mar 31, 1904 in Lagrange Co, IN
........................................................................... +Unknown YOUNG
.............................................................. 10 Oliver E FISH b: Jan 04, 1892 in IN, occ: 1920 Farmer, 1930 Laborer Com labor
.................................................................... +Madge P MILBORN b: abt. 1895 in IN d: bet. Jan 1920 - Apr 1930 m: abt. 1914 in IN
..................................................................... 11 Clara D FISH b: Oct 23, 1920 in Lagrange Co, IN
.............................................................. 10 Hazel A FISH b: Dec 1895 in IN
....................................................... 9 Loren Elonzo SAYLES b: Aug 1869 in MI, occ: 1900 Farm laborer
............................................................. +Rosa S GROH b: abt. 1877 in IN d: Nov 1910 in Lagrange Co, IN m: Dec 23, 1900 in Lagrange Co, IN
.............................................................. 10 Gaylord J SAYLES b: abt. 1902 in Lagrange Co, IN
.............................................................. 10 Mary F SAYLES b: abt. 1904 in Lagrange Co, IN
................................................ 8 George Henry WARREN b: Oct 05, 1834 in Springfield, Erie Co, PA
....................................................... 9 David Alexander WARREN b: 1864 in IA
.............................................................. 10 George Henry WARREN b: 1892 in KS
..................................................................... 11 Georgia Helen WARREN b: 1919 in Salina, Saline Co, KS d: 1982
................................................ 8 Loren Lonza WARREN b: Jul 02, 1838 in Wayne Co, OH
........................................ 7 Lucy BENSON aka: Lucy b: abt. 1799
............................................... +Samuel JONES
........................................ 7 [28] Stutson K BENSON b: Feb 04, 1803 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 05, 1875, occ: 1850 Farmer, bur: Greenwich, Huron Co, OH, cem: Nineveh
............................................... +Elsie ELLIS b: abt. 1803 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Juliana BENSON b: abt. 1827 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
...................................................... +Samuel RICHARD b: abt. 1823 in OH, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer
....................................................... 9 Cornelia RICHARD b: abt. 1854 in Huron Co, OH
............................................................. +Unknown GIBSON
.............................................................. 10 Della GIBSON b: abt. 1872 in OH
....................................................... 9 Albert RICHARD b: abt. 1860 in Huron Co, OH, occ: 1880 Farm labor
................................................ 8 Fernando C BENSON b: abt. 1834 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1860 Master carpenter, bet. 1870 - 1880 Wagon maker
...................................................... +Angeline UNKNOWN b: abt. 1835 in OH
....................................................... 9 Cora BENSON b: abt. 1869 in IN
....................................................... 9 A B BENSON b: abt. 1872 in OH
....................................................... 9 E M BENSON b: abt. 1874 in OH
........................................ *2nd Wife of [28] Stutson K BENSON:
............................................... +Louisa CADWELL b: Apr 22, 1810 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jul 11, 1870 m: abt. 1830
........................................ 7 Bathsheba BENSON b: Dec 24, 1806 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 28, 1878 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................... +Edward Bockes PERRIN b: May 29, 1804 in of Ashtabula Co, OH d: May 29, 1870 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Apr 24, 1836 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Clarissa Lavernia PERRIN b: Oct 05, 1837 in OH d: Nov 04, 1889
................................................ 8 Delos William PERRIN aka: Perrin b: Dec 20, 1839 in OH d: Jan 05, 1909 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1870 Farm labor, 1880-1900 Farmer, military: 1861 Civil War Corporal
...................................................... +Lepha Leona SMITH b: Aug 1836 in NY d: aft. Apr 25, 1910 m: Jan 04, 1865 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Ira E PERRIN b: Feb 1867 in OH, occ: 1900 Farm labor, 1910 Laborer bailer? shop, 1920 Hammerman Drop Forge Co, 1930 Laborer light & power
............................................................. +Tillie H UNKNOWN b: abt. 1882 in England m: abt. 1902 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Ruth M PERRIN b: abt. 1908 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Grace L PERRIN b: abt. Feb 1910 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 [29] Harry D PERRIN b: Mar 1872 in OH, occ: 1900 Farm labor, 1910 Melter steelworks, 1920 Open Hearth steel plant, 1930 Melter
............................................................. +Marie J UNKNOWN b: Jun 1879 in OH m: abt. 1896 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Richard H PERRIN b: Jul 1899 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1920 Open Hearth steel plant, 1930 First Helper Steel Mill
.................................................................... +Jane UNKNOWN b: abt. 1902 in OH m: abt. 1927 in Mahoning Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Helen L PERRIN b: abt. 1903 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Donald C PERRIN b: May 1909 in OH
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [29] Harry D PERRIN:
............................................................. +Mary G CONROY b: abt. 1892 in OH m: abt. 1927 in OH
................................................ 8 Emma Rosalie PERRIN b: Jul 16, 1856 in OH d: 1915 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
...................................................... +Albert S MANNING b: Nov 1847 in OH d: 1916 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: abt. 1876, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale, Note: parents Sophronia and Martin Manning
....................................................... 9 Charles MANNING b: abt. 1876 in OH d: bef. Jun 02, 1900 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Lena L MANNING b: Aug 1882 in OH
........................................ 7 Betsy BENSON b: abt. 1808 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Rebecca BENSON b: abt. 1810 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY , Note: Died young
........................................ 7 Henry C BENSON aka: Captain b: 1811 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 04, 1881 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: Captain of the Lake Erie schooner Reindeer
............................................... +Mary Ann VIETS b: Jun 14, 1813 d: Oct 12, 1886 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Jan 17, 1833 in Ashtabula Co, OH, Note: parents Reverend Jesse Viets and Dolly Ann (Sackett) Viets
................................................ 8 Henry Watson BENSON b: Sep 29, 1833 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 04, 1919 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1880 Farmer, military: Civil War, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy
...................................................... +Ursula FOX b: Dec 25, 1837 d: Sep 05, 1922 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: Dec 25, 1858 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy, Note: parents Samuel Fox & Diana Baldwin
....................................................... 9 Mary W BENSON b: Apr 13, 1862 in Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +William A BROWN b: Nov 04, 1861 m: May 04, 1882 in Ashtabula Co, OH, Note: parents Charles & Charlotte Brown
.............................................................. 10 Sadie Ursula BROWN
.............................................................. 10 Hattie Almeda BROWN
.............................................................. 10 Alice Almeda BROWN
....................................................... 9 Frank W BENSON b: Jan 27, 1863 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Feb 19, 1867 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Clinton Elisha BENSON b: Jul 05, 1872 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 07, 1908, occ: 1900 Farmer
............................................................. +Gertrude HICKOCK b: Oct 12, 1872 d: 1968 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Nov 22, 1897, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood, Note: Durin William Hickock & Harriet Farnham
.............................................................. 10 Marjorie Sophia BENSON b: Mar 1899 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Ruth Ursula BENSON
....................................................... 9 Vern L BENSON b: Feb 13, 1876 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1944 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy
............................................................. +Claire Margaret STURGEON b: Aug 13, 1882 d: Mar 17, 1932 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: Dec 25, 1897 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: Farmer and mid-wife, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy, Note: parents James Perry Sturgeon & Agnes Belle Green
.............................................................. 10 Albert Watson BENSON b: Nov 17, 1901 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1973
.............................................................. 10 Roy Clinton BENSON b: Oct 30, 1903 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1965
.............................................................. 10 Emma Louise BENSON b: Nov 04, 1905 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: May 19, 1980
.............................................................. 10 Agnes Urusla BENSON b: Jan 19, 1908 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1970
.............................................................. 10 Theodore Vern BENSON b: Apr 23, 1910 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1950
................................................ 8 Dwight L BENSON b: Nov 03, 1835 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Sep 07, 1839 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Emery H BENSON b: Sep 23, 1838 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Apr 15, 1898
................................................ 8 Mary Rosetta BENSON b: Sep 27, 1841 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 19, 1910
...................................................... +John W STARKWEATHER b: Sep 1840 in NY d: aft. Apr 19, 1910 m: abt. 1867, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer, Note: parents Palmer & Anna Starkweather
....................................................... 9 Ella M STARKWEATHER b: Jun 1871 in MO
............................................................. +Charles D WHEELBARGER b: May 1873 in MO m: abt. 1893 in MO, occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Farmer
.............................................................. 10 Harry B WHEELBARGER b: Sep 1895 in Linn Co, MO, occ: 1920 Laborer RR, 1930 Fireman steam RR
.................................................................... +Carrie UNKNOWN b: abt. 1897 in MO m: abt. 1917 in MO
..................................................................... 11 Thelma WHEELBARGER b: abt. Aug 1918 in Linn Co, MO
..................................................................... 11 Nadeen WHEELBARGER b: abt. Aug 1919 in Linn Co, MO
..................................................................... 11 Virginia WHEELBARGER b: abt. 1923 in Linn Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 Gladys M WHEELBARGER b: Dec 1897 in Linn Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 William Raymond WHEELBARGER b: abt. 1903 in Linn Co, MO, occ: 1930 Laborer highway
.............................................................. 10 Charles A WHEELBARGER, Jr b: abt. 1908 in Linn Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 J Margaret WHEELBARGER b: abt. 1915 in Linn Co, MO
....................................................... 9 Anna STARKWEATHER b: Dec 1876 in MO d: May 18, 1908 in MO
............................................................. +Murray INGALLS b: abt. 1880 in OH, occ: 1920 Foreman Ice Plant, 1930 Laborer Steam RR
.............................................................. 10 Alfred Leroy INGALLS b: abt. 1906 in MO
....................................................... 9 Addie A STARKWEATHER b: Aug 1878 in MO
................................................ 8 Leslie Clark BENSON b: Jun 13, 1843 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1930 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1880 Farmer, military: Civil War Pvt Co. F, 2nd Regiment OH Volunteer Cavalry, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy
...................................................... +Alice May BECKWITH d: Jul 1914 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: 1864, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy, Note: parents Elisha & Laura Tyrrell Beckwith
....................................................... 9 Inez B BENSON b: Sep 30, 1864 in Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +Carl D PALMER b: May 07, 1861 in CT m: Feb 16, 1886, occ: 1900 Commercial traveler, Note: parents Orison & Juliet Palmer
.............................................................. 10 Ollie Fenn PALMER b: Dec 1889 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Nellie J PALMER b: Nov 1895 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Archie W BENSON b: Aug 16, 1866 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1939 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Machinist, 1910 Machinist RR, 1920 Shop man RR shop, 1930 Mechanic, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
............................................................. +Addie M BRIGGS b: Feb 23, 1865 in WI d: 1934 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: May 25, 1886 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood, Note: parents Abel and Addie Briggs
.............................................................. 10 Laura B BENSON b: Jul 1887 in MI
.................................................................... +Charles A SWARTZ b: abt. 1886 in OH m: abt. 1910 in OH, occ: 1910 Machinist heaters, 1920 Machinist automotive, 1930 Auto mechanic repair garage
..................................................................... 11 Laura M SWARTZ b: abt. Mar 1910 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Clayton SWARTZ b: abt. 1912 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH, occ: 1930 Auto mechanic repair garage
..................................................................... 11 Marjorie SWARTZ b: abt. 1921 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Calvin SWARTZ b: abt. 1924 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Shirley SWARTZ b: abt. Apr 1929 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Leslie Glenn BENSON b: Oct 09, 1888 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Clifford O BENSON b: Aug 1891 in MI, occ: 1910 Plumber Machine Shop, 1920 Tinner tin shop, 1930 Contractor steel metal
.................................................................... +Ella L UNKNOWN b: abt. 1893 in OH m: abt. 1922 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Jane BENSON b: abt. 1925 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 [30] Evangeline BENSON b: Jul 1893 in OH
.................................................................... +Unknown JOHNSON m: abt. 1911 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Elinore JOHNSON b: abt. 1913 in OH
.............................................................. *2nd Husband of [30] Evangeline BENSON:
.................................................................... +Sanford WIRES b: abt. 1898 in OH m: abt. 1919 in OH, occ: 1920 Machinist shop, 1930 Painter contractor
..................................................................... 11 Robert WIRES b: abt. Sep 1919 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Lucy BENSON b: Oct 30, 1867 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 03, 1893
....................................................... 9 Henry E BENSON b: Jul 03, 1872 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Aug 18, 1897
....................................................... 9 Edwin L BENSON b: Nov 12, 1873 in PA d: 1929 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Day laborer, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
............................................................. +Ada L ROGERS b: May 18, 1873 in OH d: 1950 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Sep 12, 1897, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood, Note: parents Frank & Amanda Rogers
.............................................................. 10 Katherine F BENSON b: Mar 1898 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Edna L BENSON b: 1901 in OH d: 1985, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
....................................................... 9 Alice M BENSON b: May 04, 1877 in PA d: aft. Apr 01, 1930, occ: 1930 Housework private home
............................................................. +George Elmer LYON b: Nov 18, 1867 in OH d: aft. Apr 01, 1930 m: Sep 30, 1893, occ: 1900 Laborer RR, 1910 Farmer truck farm, 1920 Farmer, Note: parents George A & Hannah Wheaton Lyon
.............................................................. 10 Alice Ruth LYON b: Apr 1894 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 George Leslie LYON b: Jun 1896 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Thoburn Wheaton LYON b: Jan 1899 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1920 Wood work for self
.............................................................. 10 Elmer Isaac LYON b: abt. 1901 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1920 Laborer working out, 1930 Section Hand RR
.............................................................. 10 Bessie Jean LYON b: abt. 1913 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Dean Thomas LYON b: abt. 1914 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Nellie B BENSON b: Apr 07, 1881 in Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +Raymond COLE b: Jan 06, 1872 in United States m: Jun 15, 1902, occ: 1910 Engineer locomotive, 1920 Engineer steam RR, 1930 Locomotive Engineer
....................................................... 9 Clyde Henry BENSON b: 1883 in OH d: 1951 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1910 Blacksmith Railway shop, 1920 Blacksmith Steam RR shop, 1930 Foreman canning factory, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
............................................................. +Lilla Belle ELDRIDGE b: 1882 in PA d: 1968 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: abt. 1900, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
.............................................................. 10 Walter E BENSON b: Jul 19, 1901 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Nov 23, 1971, occ: 1920 Laborer Steam RR shop, military: WWII, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
.............................................................. 10 Hazel Mildred BENSON b: 1903 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1921 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
.............................................................. 10 Henry Charles BENSON b: abt. 1906 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Robert E BENSON b: 1907 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1921 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 [31] Clyde Rea BENSON b: abt. Apr 1910 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Switchman Steam RR, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
.................................................................... +Mary J UNKNOWN b: abt. 1906 in OH m: abt. 1923 in Ashtabula Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Harry L BENSON b: abt. Aug 1925 in OH
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [31] Clyde Rea BENSON:
.................................................................... +Elizabeth UNKNOWN b: 1911 d: 1966 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: 1928 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Glenwood
.............................................................. 10 Thelma M BENSON b: abt. 1914 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Luella M BENSON b: abt. Oct 1915 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Adelbert Vernesse BENSON b: Oct 12, 1847 in OH, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer, 1910 Teamster, 1920 Deliveryman dairy
...................................................... +Almira SIMPSON b: May 14, 1855 in PA m: Jul 04, 1872 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1910 Nurse private family
....................................................... 9 Arthur Leslie BENSON b: Apr 17, 1873 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 24, 1919 in Ontario, San Bernadino Co, CA
............................................................. +Clara Belle Persis TILTON b: in MI m: Aug 01, 1901, Note: parents James Madison Tilton & Elizabeth Frances Hogan
....................................................... 9 Ella Gertrude BENSON b: Nov 18, 1875 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Gladys Elvira BENSON b: May 12, 1881 in WI
............................................................. +Curtis J ANGEVINE b: Jan 20, 1869 in MI m: abt. 1902, occ: 1910 none, 1920 Laborer general farm, 1930 Farmer
.............................................................. 10 Ralph ANGEVINE b: abt. 1902 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Mildred E ANGEVINE b: abt. 1904 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Hazel M ANGEVINE b: abt. 1906 in MI, occ: 1930 Telephone operator
.............................................................. 10 John K ANGEVINE b: abt. 1912 in MI, occ: 1930 Farm labor
.............................................................. 10 Edith E ANGEVINE b: abt. Apr 1918 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Byron E ANGEVINE b: abt. 1925 in MI
....................................................... 9 Guy William BENSON b: Feb 16, 1883 in WI d: Oct 23, 1913 in Upland, San Bernadino Co, CA, occ: 1900 Farm labor, 1910 Farmer
............................................................. +Alma BYER b: abt. 1887 in KS m: Sep 30, 1904
.............................................................. 10 Erwin G BENSON b: abt. 1906 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Neva M BENSON b: abt. 1909 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Ellen N BENSON b: abt. 1912 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Christine BENSON b: abt. 1913 in CA
....................................................... 9 Cora Etta BENSON b: Apr 11, 1885 in OH d: Sep 21, 1904
....................................................... 9 Ira Byron BENSON b: Feb 1890 in OH, occ: 1900 Farm labor, 1910 Barber, 1920 Salesman dairy, 1930 Salesman aluminum
............................................................. +Martha GRATUPP b: abt. 1891 in Traverse City, Grand Traverse Co, MI d: bef. Jan 09, 1920 m: abt. 1909 in MI, Note: parents Fred & Eva Gratupp
.............................................................. 10 E Violet BENSON b: abt. 1910 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Beatrice BENSON b: 1911 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Charlotte C BENSON b: abt. 1917 in MI
.............................................................. 10 V Lucille BENSON b: abt. 1916 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Myra Luella BENSON b: abt. 1915 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Laverne BENSON b: abt. 1917 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Orpha Georgette BENSON b: abt. Oct 1919 in CA
........................................ 7 George BENSON b: 1812 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Dec 31, 1896 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................... +Caroline WILLIAMS b: Mar 06, 1809 in NY d: Dec 31, 1896 m: abt. 1840 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1860 Resident Domestic, 1870 Keeping house
................................................ 8 [32] Jerome B BENSON b: Apr 24, 1841 in NY d: Jan 02, 1913 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1860 Farmer, 1870 Teamster, 1880 Laborer Foundry, 1900 Machinist, 1910 Machinist Foundry
...................................................... +Ida B SMITH b: Jun 15, 1851 in NY d: May 30, 1882 m: abt. 1872 in NY
....................................................... 9 Jessie May BENSON b: Apr 27, 1873 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +George J DRUMM b: Mar 22, 1869 d: Oct 17, 1911 m: abt. 1890
.............................................................. 10 Luella May DRUMM b: Sep 23, 1891
.............................................................. 10 Robert Jerome DRUMM b: Oct 10, 1893 d: Jun 30, 1969
.................................................................... +Doris M UNKNOWN b: abt. 1895
.............................................................. 10 Harold George DRUMM b: Aug 04, 1896 d: Jan 16, 1975 in Daytona Beach, Volusia Co, FL, bur: LaFayette, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Cardiff
.................................................................... +Mildred Louise ACKLES b: abt. 1909 d: Mar 30, 1999 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Nurse, Note: parents Grant & Mabel Ackles
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy Asenath DRUMM b: Jul 24, 1898
.............................................................. 10 Lillian Adele DRUMM b: Jun 16, 1901 d: Feb 08, 1901
.............................................................. 10 Duaine Daniel DRUMM b: May 20, 1902
.............................................................. 10 Preston Edward DRUMM b: Dec 21, 1904
.............................................................. 10 Irene Eva DRUMM b: Mar 19, 1907 d: Sep 25, 1925
.............................................................. 10 Ervine Benson DRUMM b: Jan 22, 1910 d: May 15, 1990
....................................................... 9 Minnie Florence BENSON b: abt. 1877 in Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +Gifford T TRACY b: Jun 12, 1872 m: abt. Jun 01, 1893
.............................................................. 10 Gifford T TRACY, Jr b: Oct 13, 1895 d: Mar 29, 1968 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
.................................................................... +Esther G UNKNOWN b: abt. 1897
.............................................................. 10 Bertha M TRACY b: Apr 02, 1899
.............................................................. 10 Archie M TRACY b: Jan 07, 1902
.............................................................. 10 Harold E TRACY b: abt. 1905
.............................................................. 10 Mary C TRACY b: abt. 1906
.............................................................. 10 Emma M TRACY b: abt. 1908
.............................................................. 10 Hazel TRACY b: abt. 1917
................................................ *2nd Wife of [32] Jerome B BENSON:
...................................................... +Mary C FORCYTH b: Apr 1862 in Canada d: Apr 03, 1914 in Onondaga Co, NY m: Mar 15, 1885 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Ida Myrtle BENSON b: Dec 16, 1885 in Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +Lloyd PHELPS b: abt. 1883 d: Nov 19, 1917 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1902 in NY, occ: 1910 Moulder
.............................................................. 10 Cora PHELPS b: abt. 1904 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
.................................................................... +Joseph SWANNER aka: Joel Swanner b: abt. 1896 in TX d: Feb 28, 1937 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY m: Dec 10, 1919 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1920 Instructor Military School, 1930 Laborer Iron Foundry, military: Batt E 5 Field Art., WW1(?), bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village or Christ Church
..................................................................... 11 Marguerite SWANNER b: abt. 1922 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
..................................................................... 11 Robert J SWANNER b: abt. 1924 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jul 18, 1936 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village or Christ Church
..................................................................... 11 Arnold D SWANNER d: Oct 02, 1929 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village or Christ Church
.............................................................. 10 Bernice PHELPS b: abt. 1906 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Evelyn PHELPS b: abt. Jan 1910 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Raymond PHELPS b: abt. 1913 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Chester PHELPS b: abt. Jun 1917 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Chester BENSON b: May 12, 1895 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 02, 1914, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Esther BENSON b: May 12, 1895 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 13, 1920
............................................................. +Duard Christopher CLAPPER b: Dec 26, 1889 in Smyrna, Chenango Co, NY m: Jul 10, 1911 in Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Lavergne Duard CLAPPER b: Feb 06, 1912 in Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Ellen BENSON b: Dec 09, 1844 in NY d: May 16, 1893
...................................................... +William CLARK b: abt. 1842 in MA
....................................................... 9 Earl CLARK b: 1876 d: abt. 1922 in Baldwinsville, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Orville L BENSON b: Feb 25, 1848 in NY d: Apr 11, 1916 in Fulton, Oswego Co, NY
...................................................... +Clorinda MANN b: abt. 1838 in NY d: Jun 1912
........................................ 7 Warren BENSON b: 1814 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1847 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1860 Day labor, 1870 farmer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
............................................... +Katherine ELLIS b: Sep 01, 1815 in NY d: Jun 14, 1913 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen, Note: Father Eben Ellis
................................................ 8 Amanda N BENSON b: abt. 1837 in NY
................................................ 8 Adeline BENSON b: abt. 1843 in NY d: abt. 1912
........................................ 7 [33] Harry Ira BENSON b: 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 17, 1892, occ: 1850 Boatman, 1870 Farm hand
............................................... +Julia ROGERS
........................................ *2nd Wife of [33] Harry Ira BENSON:
............................................... +Ellen Rowena WILLIAMS b: abt. 1824 in NY d: aft. Jun 16, 1880
................................................ 8 [34] Henry C BENSON b: abt. Feb 1850 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY d: bet. Jan 02, 1920 - Apr 12, 1930 in Cortland Co, NY, occ: 1880 Carriage Painter, 1900-1920 Farmer
...................................................... +Josephine STATS b: abt. 1848 in NY
....................................................... 9 Charles H BENSON b: abt. 1871 in NY
................................................ *2nd Wife of [34] Henry C BENSON:
...................................................... +Lena WHITNEY b: Apr 1868 in NY d: aft. Apr 12, 1930 m: abt. 1885 in NY
....................................................... 9 Pearl BENSON b: Dec 1885 in NY
....................................................... 9 Raymond BENSON b: Aug 1887 in NY, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Wire weaver wire mill, 1930 Threader wire mill
............................................................. +Florence D UNKNOWN b: abt. 1888 in NY m: abt. 1907 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Kenneth R BENSON b: abt. Nov 1909 in NY, occ: 1930 Salesman shoe store
....................................................... 9 Olive BENSON b: Sep 1888 in NY
....................................................... 9 Clarence BENSON b: Feb 1889 in NY, occ: 1930 Hammerman Forging Plant
................................................ 8 Olive A BENSON b: Oct 21, 1852 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY
...................................................... +Unknown PARLIN b: in NY
....................................................... 9 Watson H PARLIN b: Jun 1874 in NY, occ: 1900 Day laborer RR, 1920 Engineer Steam RR, 1930 Engineer Stationary Steam RR
............................................................. +Lettie V UNKNOWN b: Nov 1875 in NY m: abt. 1897 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Olive M PARLIN b: Oct 1897 in NY, occ: 1920 Stenographer Chemical something
........................................ 7 Esther BENSON b: abt. 1822 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 25, 1847
............................................... +Stephen ELLIS b: abt. 1820 in NY m: Oct 16, 1844 in Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Celestia A ELLIS b: Aug 24, 1845 d: Dec 21, 1849
................................. *3rd Wife of [20] William BENSON:
........................................ +Betsey FROST m: abt. May 07, 1834 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................. 6 Abigail BENSON b: Mar 28, 1766 in Waloomsac, Rensselaer Co, NY
................................. 6 Stutson BENSON, Jr b: Oct 13, 1767 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY d: 1845 in Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: Carpenter and Millwright, bur: Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Amboy
........................................ +Sarah SUMNER b: Oct 28, 1772 in Ashford, Windham Co, CT d: Dec 18, 1858 in Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH m: 1795 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY Father: John SUMNER Mother: Mehedible PERRY, bur: Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH, Note: Her birth may have been on 14 Jan 1772
........................................ 7 John BENSON b: Apr 18, 1796 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY d: Aug 09, 1866 in IA, occ: 1860 Sawmill, Carpenter and millwright, bur: Felix twp, Grundy Co, IA, cem: Benson
............................................... +Almeda GREEN b: Mar 03, 1810 in Ilion, Herkimer Co, NY d: Apr 08, 1902 in IA m: Mar 04, 1830, bur: Felix twp, Grundy Co, IA, cem: Benson
................................................ 8 Minerva BENSON b: abt. 1832 in OH
................................................ 8 Ursula BENSON b: abt. 1834 in OH
................................................ 8 Matilda E BENSON b: Aug 10, 1835 in OH d: Nov 09, 1924, occ: 1870 Bonnett maker, bur: Felix twp, Grundy Co, IA, cem: Benson
................................................ 8 Salona BENSON b: abt. 1840 in IA
................................................ 8 Elvira BENSON b: abt. 1842 in IA
................................................ 8 Edwin BENSON b: abt. 1843 in IA
................................................ 8 Sidney B BENSON b: abt. 1845 in IA, occ: 1870 Manufacturing (illegible)
...................................................... +Lucinda UNKNOWN b: abt. 1850 in IL
................................................ 8 Sylva BENSON b: abt. 1848 in IA, occ: 1870 Bonnett maker
................................................ 8 Horace J BENSON b: 1850 in IA, occ: 1870 Worker in sawmill
...................................................... +UNKNOWN b: in IA
................................................ 8 A Elphie BENSON b: abt. 1855 in IA
........................................ 7 Numan BENSON b: abt. 1797 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY d: Sep 16, 1847, occ: Preacher
............................................... +Mary THOMPSON b: abt. 1802 in VT m: Aug 25, 1825 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Harriet BENSON b: abt. 1826 in OH
................................................ 8 Newman Sumner BENSON b: Jan 1828 in OH, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Carpenter, 1880 Laborer, 1900 Carpenter & Builder
...................................................... +Fidelia A JOINER b: Aug 1828 in PA m: 1849
....................................................... 9 Eva A BENSON b: Jun 1854 in OH d: aft. Apr 10, 1930, occ: 1910 Milliner Millinary Shop, 1920 Clerk dry goods
............................................................. +Pratt L BATHRICK b: abt. 1848 in NY d: bet. Aug 04, 1870 - Jun 06, 1900 m: May 1870, occ: 1870 Farm Labor, 1880 RR Conductor
.............................................................. 10 Benson BATHRICK b: abt. 1878 in MI, occ: 1900 Clerk RR Office, 1910 Actor Vaudeville, 1930 ?? Manager Soap Manuf
.................................................................... +Marion UNKNOWN b: abt. 1877 in PA, occ: 1930 Christian Science Healing
....................................................... 9 Adelle BENSON b: abt. 1857 in OH
............................................................. +Unknown KING d: bef. Apr 16, 1910
................................................ 8 Marcus BENSON b: abt. 1830 in OH, occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Sailor, 1870-1880 Carpenter
...................................................... +Caroline PECK b: abt. 1832 in OH m: Oct 12, 1854 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Anna BENSON b: abt. 1870 in OH
................................................ 8 Mary Ann BENSON b: Mar 17, 1833 in Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +Jerome SMITH
....................................................... 9 Cora SMITH
....................................................... 9 Luella SMITH
....................................................... 9 Ernest J SMITH b: 1861 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1938 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
................................................ 8 Sarah Ann BENSON b: Mar 17, 1833 in Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +Cyrus TUBBS
....................................................... 9 William TUBBS
................................................ 8 Paulina BENSON b: Mar 23, 1853 in Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +James DE YOE
....................................................... 9 Numan DE YOE
....................................................... 9 Sarah DE YOE
....................................................... 9 Horace DE YOE
....................................................... 9 Nettie DE YOE
................................................ 8 Lucinda BENSON b: Jul 24, 1837 in Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +Oliver PHILLIPS m: Jan 04, 1854 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Clinton PHILLIPS
....................................................... 9 Jessie PHILLIPS
................................................ 8 Lucius BENSON b: Jul 24, 1837 in Ashtabula Co, OH , Note: Died in infancy
........................................ 7 Willis BENSON b: abt. 1799 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY d: 1838 in Kingsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: Farmer
............................................... +Louisa E FOBES b: 1802 in NH d: 1871 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Jan 03, 1822 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1860 Weaver
................................................ 8 Walter Fayette BENSON b: Oct 24, 1822 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: May 14, 1912 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA, occ: 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Cynthia Ann TUBBS b: Feb 12, 1835 in NY d: Nov 04, 1909 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA m: abt. 1853
....................................................... 9 George Willis BENSON b: 1858 in MN d: aft. Apr 25, 1930, occ: 1910 Carpenter, 1920 Laborer car shop, farmer, 1930 Carpenter
............................................................. +Eva WAIT b: abt. 1864 in IA d: aft. Apr 25, 1930 m: abt. 1885
.............................................................. 10 Eugenia Blanch BENSON b: abt. 1886 in IA
.................................................................... +DELOS BURGETT b: abt. 1877 in IA m: abt. 1907 in IA, occ: bet. 1910 - 1930 Farmer
..................................................................... 11 Eveline BURGETT b: abt. 1908 in IA
..................................................................... 11 Robert BURGETT b: abt. 1911 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA
..................................................................... 11 Fayette BURGETT b: abt. 1914 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA
..................................................................... 11 Bernadine BURGETT b: abt. 1915 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA
.............................................................. 10 Golda BENSON b: abt. 1889 in IA, occ: 1910 Teacher Common Schools
.................................................................... +James H DITTMER b: abt. 1887 in SD m: abt. 1916 in IA, occ: 1920 Machinist car shop, 1930 Machinist CGW Round House
..................................................................... 11 Harriet DITTMER b: abt. 1925 in Fayette Co, IA
..................................................................... 11 Helen DITTMER b: abt. 1928 in Fayette Co, IA
....................................................... 9 Amy BENSON, Note: died young
....................................................... 9 Hattie Louise BENSON b: Sep 1864 in Buchanan Co, IA d: aft. Apr 14, 1930 in Putnam twp, Fayette Co, IA, Note: Never married
....................................................... 9 Walter Fayette BENSON b: Dec 1871 in Buchanan Co, IA, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Farmer, Note: Never married
................................................ 8 Adelia A BENSON b: Aug 28, 1825 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 14, 1879
...................................................... +Edwin SPENCER b: May 10, 1817 in CT d: Sep 07, 1875 m: Mar 04, 1846, occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Farmer
....................................................... 9 Alice M SPENCER b: May 16, 1849 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 28, 1911, occ: 1900 Capitalist
............................................................. +Frank N FARNHAM d: Dec 15, 1883 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: Feb 29, 1872
.............................................................. 10 Ina R FARNHAM b: Aug 25, 1877 in NY d: in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
.................................................................... +Fred Rowlland HOGUE b: Jul 13, 1875 in New Lebonen, Mercer Co, PA d: Jan 24, 1958 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Oct 25, 1902 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1910 Attorney for County, 1920 Lawyer private practice, 1930 City Manager, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
..................................................................... 11 F Farnham HOGUE b: abt. 1905 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Clerk for City
........................................................................... +Ruth UNKNOWN b: abt. 1911 in PA m: abt. 1929 in Ashtabula Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Frederick HOGUE b: abt. 1911 in Ashtabula Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Alice A HOGUE b: abt. Nov 1916 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Iva L SPENCER b: abt. Dec 15, 1850 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 15, 1930 in Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +Nathan SENTER b: Sep 1849 in OH d: Feb 05, 1909 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: May 26, 1875 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Locomotive Engineer
.............................................................. 10 Iva M SENTER b: Nov 10, 1876 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Bookkeeper, 1910 Bookkeeper coal office
.............................................................. 10 Edwin J SENTER b: Jan 31, 1880 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Academic, 1910 Principal high school, 1920 Dist Agent Express Co
.................................................................... +Mildred UNKNOWN b: abt. 1886 in NY
..................................................................... 11 Florence SENTER b: abt. 1911 in NY
..................................................................... 11 Marjorie SENTER b: abt. 1913 in NY
....................................................... 9 Hattie J SPENCER b: Feb 14, 1859 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Sep 18, 1866 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Willis N SPENCER b: Dec 23, 1863 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Oct 02, 1866 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Octavia C BENSON b: abt. 1828 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 26, 1896 in Alma, Harlan Co, NE, occ: 1860 Milliner, bur: Alma, Harlan Co, NE
...................................................... +John O VALLETTE b: abt. 1817 in MA d: aft. Apr 19, 1910 in Alma, Harlan Co, NE m: aft. 1870 in Morrison, Grundy Co, IA, occ: 1870 Medical Doctor, 1880 Dry Goods, 1900 Doctor, 1910 Retired Doctor, bur: Alma, Harlan Co, NE
................................................ 8 David H BENSON b: 1831 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: abt. 1890 in OK
...................................................... +UNKNOWN
................................................ 8 Aletha Louise BENSON b: Nov 13, 1832 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jan 07, 1890 in Alma, Harlan Co, NE
...................................................... +George R PURDY b: abt. 1822 in OH, occ: 1860 Carpenter, 1870 Millwright, 1880 Farmer
....................................................... 9 Willis Austen PURDY b: Jul 30, 1857 in OH d: bet. Jun 19, 1900 - Apr 20, 1910 in NE, occ: 1880 Laborer, 1900 Mill hand?
............................................................. +Rose UNKNOWN b: Jul 1875 in NE m: abt. 1894
.............................................................. 10 Willis Lester PURDY b: Jul 1894 in NE, occ: 1920 Clerk store, 1930 Manager Farmers Elevator
.................................................................... +Fanzine B UNKNOWN b: abt. 1898 in NE m: abt. 1920 in NE
..................................................................... 11 Bettylee PURDY b: abt. 1924 in NE
..................................................................... 11 Darrel D PURDY b: abt. 1926 in NE
.............................................................. 10 Ralph P PURDY b: Nov 1895 in NE, occ: 1920 Teamster, 1930 Mechanic garage
....................................................... 9 Fred Myron PURDY b: Jun 07, 1859 in OH, occ: 1880 Laborer
....................................................... 9 Dora Octavia PURDY b: Oct 06, 1861 in IA
....................................................... 9 Jessie A PURDY b: Sep 30, 1865 in IA , Note: Died in infancy
....................................................... 9 Ida Aletha PURDY b: Oct 24, 1870 in IA d: Oct 1895
................................................ 8 Henrietta BENSON b: abt. 1833 in OH
................................................ 8 [35] Hattie Henrietta BENSON b: 1838 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 28, 1893 in Morrison, Grundy Co, IA
...................................................... +George W BLAKE b: abt. 1836 in NY
....................................................... 9 Frances BLAKE b: Jul 31, 1858
....................................................... 9 George Willis BLAKE b: Oct 18, 1863
................................................ *2nd Husband of [35] Hattie Henrietta BENSON:
...................................................... +Unknown AUSTEN
....................................................... 9 Charlotte AUSTEN b: Feb 12, 1871
........................................ 7 Sarah E BENSON b: Nov 1800 in NY d: May 07, 1864 in Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................... +Charles BARRETT b: Sep 1799 in NY d: May 21, 1864 in Amboy, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Feb 11, 1825 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Farmer, 1860 Merchant
................................................ 8 Sylvia C BARRETT b: Feb 11, 1825 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 04, 1883, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Keeping house
................................................ 8 Orpha Ann BARRETT b: Jun 05, 1826 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 02, 1879 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1868 Lighthouse keepers
...................................................... +Ephraim CAPRON b: 1818 in OH d: Oct 23, 1884 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Lighthouse keepers, 1860-1870 Farmer
....................................................... 9 Mary M CAPRON b: Aug 28, 1846 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 [36] Dudley S CAPRON b: Mar 25, 1848 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 17, 1930, occ: 1900 RR Passenger Conductor, 1910 Conductor RR
............................................................. +Almeda Melvina UNKNOWN b: Oct 1845 in PA d: bet. Jan 06, 1920 - Apr 17, 1930 in KS City, Jackson Co, MO m: abt. 1873 in OH
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [36] Dudley S CAPRON:
............................................................. +Viola J UNKNOWN b: abt. 1861 m: bet. 1920 - 1930
....................................................... 9 [38] Adaniram M CAPRON b: Aug 21, 1848 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: in NE, occ: 1870 Apprentice to carpenter, 1880 Carpenter, 1900 Stock Raiser, 1910 Carpenter public works, 1920 Carpenter
............................................................. +Elizabeth SCHULTZ b: Mar 1852 in OH d: 1914 in Bridgeport, Morrill Co, NE m: abt. 1872, cem: OR Trail Memorial
.............................................................. 10 [37] Carlton I CAPRON b: May 15, 1877 in OH d: Nov 18, 1955 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA, occ: 1900 Farm Laborer, 1910 Carpenter public works, 1920-1930 Carpenter house
.................................................................... +Mary J UNKNOWN b: abt. 1890 in MO m: abt. 1908
..................................................................... 11 James CAPRON b: abt. Feb 1910 in NE, occ: 1920 Carpenter house
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [37] Carlton I CAPRON:
.................................................................... +Josephine BURCH b: Jan 18, 1875 in IN d: Feb 10, 1952 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA m: abt. 1920
.............................................................. 10 Calle May CAPRON b: abt. Mar 1879 in OH
.................................................................... +Ray C NEUMAN aka: Newmann b: abt. 1876 in NE m: abt. 1898 in NE, occ: 1910 Proprietor Hotel, 1920 Real Estate dealer, 1930 Hotel Proprietor
..................................................................... 11 Violet NEUMAN b: abt. 1900 in NE
..................................................................... 11 Opal Clay NEUMAN b: abt. 1903 in NE
..................................................................... 11 Calle Ray NEUMAN b: abt. 1905 in CO
.............................................................. 10 Albert M CAPRON b: Dec 1893 in WY, occ: 1920 Teacher city schools
.................................................................... +Amber UNKNOWN b: abt. 1896 in NE
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [38] Adaniram M CAPRON:
............................................................. +Lena G UNKNOWN b: abt. 1875 in Sweden d: 1949 in Bridgeport, Morrill Co, NE, cem: OR Trail Memorial, Note: OR Trail Memorial Cemetery lists dates 1869-1949
....................................................... 9 Charles B CAPRON b: Apr 06, 1851 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1870 Clerk in store
....................................................... 9 Edwin E CAPRON b: Oct 12, 1854 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jul 14, 1907
....................................................... 9 Marshall F CAPRON b: Sep 13, 1856 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1880 Teaching school
....................................................... 9 Albert CAPRON b: abt. 1858 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Clara L CAPRON b: Apr 07, 1861 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Clarence E CAPRON b: Apr 1861 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 05, 1890, occ: 1880 Works on farm
................................................ 8 Mary E BARRETT b: Jun 15, 1828 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +Lucius F CURTIS
................................................ 8 Charles Sumner BARRETT b: Nov 03, 1831 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Jun 16, 1900, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer
...................................................... +Adella A BARRINGTON b: Aug 1836 in OH d: Apr 17, 1918 m: abt. 1859 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Mary BARRETT b: Oct 1866 in Conneaut twp, Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +Willard F ROGERS b: Dec 1856 in OH m: abt. 1987 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Locomotive Engineer
.............................................................. 10 Helen A ROGERS b: May 1899 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Elsey BARRETT b: Jun 23, 1836 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 14, 1837 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Sarah E BARRETT b: Dec 06, 1838 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 04, 1856
................................................ 8 Benson S BARRETT b: May 06, 1840 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1912 in KY, occ: 1860 Clerk, 1870 D G Merchant Ret., 1880 Sup't. of Organ Works, 1900 Photographer, 1910 Photographer Gallery
...................................................... +Louise S PARKER b: abt. 1846 in OH m: Dec 25, 1873 in Ashtabula Co, OH
........................................ 7 [39] Matilda BENSON b: 1804 d: 1888 in OH
............................................... +Ira Cory TAFT b: abt. 1804 in NY m: Oct 09, 1825 in Ashtabula Co, OH
................................................ 8 Ira TAFT, Jr
................................................ 8 Sophia TAFT
................................................ 8 Orrin TAFT
................................................ 8 Studson TAFT, Note: Died at 6 yrs old
................................................ 8 child TAFT
........................................ *2nd Husband of [39] Matilda BENSON:
............................................... +Cyrus GEAR
................................................ 8 Eri GEAR
................................................ 8 Frank GEAR
................................................ 8 Charles GEAR
................................................ 8 Lucinda GEAR
................................................ 8 Lorina GEAR
........................................ 7 Eri BENSON b: Jul 01, 1806 in Cazenovia, Madison Co, NY d: abt. 1852 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Millwright, Carpenter, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville, Note: Twin to Eli Benson
............................................... +Eliza CORRY b: Sep 30, 1810 in NY d: Oct 12, 1885 in Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Dec 21, 1829, occ: 1860 Housekeeper, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
................................................ 8 Julius Jabez BENSON b: Aug 27, 1830 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1881 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Carpenter, 1860 Farmer, 1870 Retired Merchant, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
...................................................... +Cordelia DAVIS b: 1834 in OH d: Feb 03, 1914 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: Sep 09, 1857 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Farmer, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville, Note: parents Clark and Elizabeth Davis
....................................................... 9 [40] Albert Davis BENSON b: Sep 12, 1861 in Monroe, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1928 in Denmark twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1920 Farmer, bur: Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
............................................................. +Emma RICHARDSON b: 1873 d: 1939 in Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [40] Albert Davis BENSON:
............................................................. +LaVona HOWARD b: Jan 24, 1864 in Monroe, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jan 16, 1903 m: Mar 21, 1889 in Ashtabula Co, OH, Note: parents Lewis and Jane (Southard) Howard
.............................................................. 10 Clara E BENSON b: Apr 18, 1890 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1976 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1910 Teacher Dist School, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
.................................................................... +Herbert MUNGER b: 1898 d: 1981 in Ashtabula Co, OH m: Apr 27, 1912, bur: Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale, Note: parents Emma Giddings and William Munger
.............................................................. 10 Julius M BENSON b: Nov 07, 1891 in Denmark twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Feb 14, 1968 in Kingsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Farmer Dairy, military: WWI
.................................................................... +Florence I EVANS b: Dec 30, 1893 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH d: Apr 13, 1989 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Jun 13, 1921 in Ashtabula Co, OH Father: UNKNOWN, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
..................................................................... 11 Robert D BENSON b: abt. 1923 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Allen D BENSON b: abt. 1924 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Edwin Noel BENSON b: Feb 20, 1926 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Nov 14, 2002 in Kelloggsville, Denmark twp, Ashtabula Co, OH
........................................................................... +Ann BRITTON m: May 31, 1953 in Andover, Ashtabula Co, OH
..................................................................... 11 Phyllis L BENSON b: abt. Aug 1927 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Xymenia D BENSON aka: Mena or Mina b: Apr 19, 1898 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.................................................................... +Harold WRIGHT
....................................................... 9 Jeremiah Charles BENSON b: Aug 28, 1865 in Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jan 18, 1934 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Lumber Dealer, 1910-1930 Farmer, bur: Kellogsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kellogsville
............................................................. +Stella B STRUBLE b: Jun 1866 in Pierpont, Ashtabula Co, OH d: May 1942 in Wyomissin, Berks Co, PA m: Mar 28, 1891 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kellogsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kellogsville, Note: parents William and Lavisa (Smith) Struble
.............................................................. 10 Rockford Leming BENSON b: Mar 19, 1892 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Sep 16, 1986 in Kingsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1910 - 1930 Farmer, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
.................................................................... +Wanda L EVANS b: Jan 18, 1891 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH d: Mar 05, 1996 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: abt. 1919 in OH Father: UNKNOWN, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville, Note: parents Robert W & Cora (Class) Evans
..................................................................... 11 Betty BENSON b: abt. 1921 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Richard BENSON b: abt. 1927 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Mary Jean BENSON b: abt. Apr 1929 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Florence Virginia BENSON b: in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
.............................................................. 10 Jeremiah Struble BENSON b: Dec 22, 1895 in Frogtown, Washington Co, PA d: Aug 27, 1974 in Kingsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1910 Farming, 1920 Laborer working out, 1930 Accoustical Engineer Accoustical Engine Co
.................................................................... +Elva M LYONS b: Jan 01, 1902 in Sheffield twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Nov 03, 1992 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH m: abt. 1919 in OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
..................................................................... 11 Beverly J BENSON b: abt. 1923 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Virginia BENSON b: Jan 10, 1900 in Iron Gate, Allegany Co, Virginia
....................................................... 9 [41] Edwin Kellogg BENSON aka: Kelly b: Sep 20, 1873 in Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Oct 02, 1933 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Farmer, bur: Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
............................................................. +Elva GIDDENS m: Jun 01, 1892
.............................................................. 10 Delia BENSON b: Mar 11, 1893 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [41] Edwin Kellogg BENSON:
............................................................. +Tennie SCRIBNER b: May 1871 in OH d: Dec 1955 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: May 09, 1900 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville, Note: parents Carols and Josephine (Sweet) Scribner
................................................ 8 Albert BENSON b: May 10, 1832 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Apr 1852 in Sacramento, Sacramento Co, CA, occ: 1850 Carpenter, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
................................................ 8 Ursula BENSON b: Oct 1835 in Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1917 in Ashtabula Co, OH
...................................................... +George W MARTIN b: 1829 in CT d: 1895 in Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
....................................................... 9 Benson A MARTIN b: 1867 in NY d: 1925, occ: 1900 Farmer, bur: Kelloggsville, Monroe twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Kelloggsville
....................................................... 9 George MARTIN, Jr
................................................ 8 Charles M BENSON b: Feb 14, 1846 in Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Sep 30, 1904, occ: 1870 Farmer, 1880 Lumber dealer
...................................................... +Cecelia Rebecca GOLDSMITH b: Sep 27, 1849 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1930 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Nov 17, 1866 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Arthur BENSON b: 1872 in Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 16, 1930, occ: 1920 Salesman machinery, 1930 Farmer Fruit Farm
............................................................. +Stella C ROGERS b: abt. 1882 in Painesville, Lake Co, OH d: aft. Apr 16, 1930
.............................................................. 10 Charles W BENSON b: abt. 1905 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Raymond A BENSON b: abt. 1910 in OH, occ: 1930 Laborer farm
....................................................... 9 Jennie Emmaline BENSON b: Feb 23, 1878 in Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH
............................................................. +Benjamin DELAND b: Jun 09, 1879 in Woburn, Middlesex Co, MA m: Dec 18, 1906 in OH, occ: 1910 Salesman adding machines, 1900 Salesman Paint & Varnish, 1930 Salesman metal furniture
.............................................................. 10 Frances Cecelia DELAND b: abt. 1908 in OH, occ: 1930 School teacher grade school
.................................................................... +Anthony KREAVES b: abt. 1907 in OH m: abt. 1928 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Mail carrier U.S. Gov't
.............................................................. 10 Robert Benjamin DELAND b: abt. 1914 in OH
....................................................... 9 Della E BENSON b: Feb 04, 1880 in Kelloggsville, Ashtabula Co, OH d: 1958, occ: 1910 Stenographer RR branche office?, 1930 Stenographer Hospital
............................................................. +George Henry RANDALL b: Feb 03, 1878 in Pennyslvania d: 1945 m: May 15, 1913, occ: 1910 Machinist Auto Co, 1920 Stenographer Lumber Mill
.............................................................. 10 Florence Cecelia RANDALL b: Feb 27, 1914 in OH d: 1986
.............................................................. 10 Helen RANDALL b: abt. Nov 1918 in OH
....................................................... 9 Robert Alfred BENSON b: Jan 1886 in OH d: aft. Apr 02, 1930, occ: 1910 Clerk Adelle? Iron Works, 1920 Manager Steel, 1930 Ass't Treasurer Steel Mill
............................................................. +Eva Elizabeth WEILMAN b: abt. 1899 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Mildred BENSON b: abt. Jul 1917 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Robert BENSON b: abt. Jul 1919 in OH
.............................................................. 10 Richard BENSON b: abt. 1925 in OH
..................................................................... 11 Mildred BENSON
..................................................................... 11 Robert Stanley BENSON
........................................ 7 Eli BENSON b: Jul 01, 1806 in Cazenovia, Madison Co, NY d: May 11, 1885 in probably Jefferson Co, WI, occ: 1860 Farmer, Note: Twin to Eri Benson
............................................... +Elizabeth VANGAASBEEK b: 1813 in NY d: 1899 in WI
................................................ 8 Willis BENSON b: abt. 1834 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: in OK
...................................................... +Jane UNKNOWN b: abt. 1834 in NY
....................................................... 9 Earnest BENSON b: abt. 1858 in Jefferson Co, WI
................................................ 8 Sarah A BENSON b: May 30, 1836 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Jan 15, 1920 in Ft Atkinson, Jefferson Co, WI
...................................................... +George G GREEN b: Nov 1830 in NY d: 1901 in Ft Atkinson, Jefferson Co, WI m: 1854, occ: 1860 Day Laborer
....................................................... 9 Elizabeth J GREEN b: Jan 22, 1855 in Jefferson Co, WI
....................................................... 9 Janette GREEN b: Nov 24, 1856 in Jefferson Co, WI d: May 07, 1881
....................................................... 9 Russell M GREEN b: Jan 26, 1859 in Jefferson Co, WI, occ: 1910 Farmer
............................................................. +Mary P UNKNOWN b: Jan 1860 in WI m: abt. 1889 in WI
.............................................................. 10 Walter A GREEN b: Sep 1889 in Jefferson Co, WI
....................................................... 9 Jessie C GREEN b: Mar 10, 1861 in Jefferson Co, WI d: Oct 28, 1891
....................................................... 9 Nona M GREEN b: Dec 09, 1863 in Jefferson Co, WI d: Apr 05, 1882
....................................................... 9 Marilla M GREEN b: Feb 17, 1868 in Jefferson Co, WI d: Oct 11, 1893
....................................................... 9 George GREEN b: Feb 15, 1868 in Jefferson Co, WI d: aft. Apr 19, 1930, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Farmer
............................................................. +Lucretia UNKNOWN b: Nov 1870 in WI d: aft. Jan 24, 1920 m: abt. 1893 in Jefferson Co, WI
.............................................................. 10 Clifford C GREEN b: Jul 1897 in Jefferson Co, WI, occ: 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Clara A UNKNOWN b: abt. 1899 in WI m: abt. 1919 in WI
..................................................................... 11 Thelma J GREEN b: abt. 1922 in WI
.............................................................. 10 Goldwin M GREEN b: abt. Mar 1909 in Jefferson Co, WI
................................................ 8 Elsie BENSON b: Dec 14, 1838 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Jan 20, 1920 in North twp, Dade Co, MO, occ: 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Amandus A MASTERS b: abt. 1831 in NY d: 1896 in North twp, Dade Co, MO, occ: 1880 Farmer
....................................................... 9 O K V MASTERS b: abt. 1864 in North twp, Dade Co, MO, occ: 1910 Farm Labor
....................................................... 9 Ennias B MASTERS b: Sep 15, 1867 in North twp, Dade Co, MO d: Mar 08, 1936 in Dade Co, MO, occ: bet. 1880 - 1930 Farmer, bur: Dade Co, MO, cem: Hickory Grove
............................................................. +Celia UNKNOWN b: Apr 1874 in MO d: Nov 30, 1938 in Dade Co, MO m: abt. 1894 in MO, bur: Dade Co, MO, cem: Hickory Grove
.............................................................. 10 Elsie MASTERS b: Dec 1894 in North twp, Dade Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 Ruby MASTERS b: Oct 1896 in North twp, Dade Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 Irva MASTERS b: Nov 29, 1898 in North twp, Dade Co, MO d: Apr 13, 1917, bur: Dade Co, MO, cem: Hickory Grove
.............................................................. 10 Lee MASTERS b: abt. 1902 in North twp, Dade Co, MO, occ: 1930 Farmer
.................................................................... +Willa F UNKNOWN b: abt. 1906 in MO m: abt. 1925 in MO
..................................................................... 11 Forest R MASTERS b: abt. 1929 in Dade Co, MO
.............................................................. 10 Chester W MASTERS b: abt. 1908 in North twp, Dade Co, MO, occ: 1930 Laborer farm
.................................................................... +Trula UNKNOWN b: abt. 1912 in MO m: 1930 in MO
.............................................................. 10 Randoll B MASTERS b: Feb 27, 1909 in North twp, Dade Co, MO d: Oct 12, 1912 in Dade Co, MO, bur: Dade Co, MO, cem: Hickory Grove
................................................ 8 Lewis BENSON b: Oct 03, 1850 in Oakland, Jefferson Co, WI d: aft. Feb 04, 1920 in Cambridge, Jefferson Co, WI, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Ella UNKNOWN b: Mar 1854 in WI d: 1915 in Cambridge, Jefferson Co, WI m: abt. 1875 in WI
....................................................... 9 Loren C BENSON b: May 1882 in WI d: bet. Jun 12, 1900 - Apr 26, 1910
....................................................... 9 Clare Lorenzo BENSON b: Feb 25, 1892 in WI, occ: 1920 Proprietor Livery Stable, 1930 Agent Ins.
............................................................. +Nellie T UNKNOWN b: abt. 1894 in WI m: abt. 1914 in WI
........................................ 7 Sylvia BENSON b: May 29, 1809 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 10, 1882 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
............................................... +Ebenezer Boswell WOODBURY b: Jul 16, 1805 in NH d: Aug 19, 1870 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Dec 25, 1828 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Lawyer, 1860 lawyer at Chaffee & Woodbury, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale, Note: Alternate date of death 8-14-1873 at 65yrs, from cemetery, doesn't fit
................................................ 8 Hamilton Bloss WOODBURY b: Nov 27, 1831 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jun 19, 1895, occ: 1850 Student-at-law, 1860-1870 Lawyer, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
...................................................... +Mary E HARVEY b: Feb 21, 1831 in NY d: Dec 12, 1911 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Oct 12, 1854 in Ashtabula Co, OH Father: UNKNOWN Mother: Sarah UNKNOWN, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
....................................................... 9 Frederick Harvey WOODBURY b: Oct 1855 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jun 12, 1932 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1880 Law student, 1900 Lawyer & Clerk P.C., 1910 Bookkeeper bank, 1920 Assistant cashier bank, 1930 Collecting Clerk Bank
....................................................... 9 Mary Jennie WOODBURY b: Mar 1859 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Music teacher
............................................................. +Unknown GREEN
.............................................................. 10 Oakley LaMarr GREEN b: Jun 03, 1884 in OH, occ: 1910 Teaching, 1930 Supt. of Schools
....................................................... 9 Hamilton Bloss WOODBURY, Jr b: Dec 1868 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 05, 1930, occ: 1900 Machinist, 1910 Mechanic bench work, 1930 groom stable
............................................................. +Vira UNKNOWN b: abt. 1873 in IN
....................................................... 9 Walter Wellington WOODBURY b: Jun 1872 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 11, 1930, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Lawyer, 1920 Judge Probate Court, 1930 Lawyer general practice
............................................................. +Caroline R UNKNOWN b: abt. 1883 in OH m: abt. 1903 in Ashtabula Co, OH
.............................................................. 10 Caroline R WOODBURY b: abt. 1907 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Bookkeeper Bank
.............................................................. 10 Wade W WOODBURY b: abt. 1908 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1930 Student & Clerk Law office
................................................ 8 Almira E WOODBURY b: Dec 29, 1832 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 04, 1914
...................................................... +James A DAVIDSON b: Jun 1831 in Pennyslvania d: in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH m: Sep 03, 1863 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Tailor, 1880-1900 Merchant tailor
....................................................... 9 Ella A DAVIDSON b: Nov 1866 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 26, 1931 in Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1900 Clerk dry goods, 1910 Woman's dry goods shop
....................................................... 9 Sylvia DAVIDSON b: abt. 1872 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Ethel DAVIDSON
................................................ 8 Edward WOODBURY b: abt. 1834 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH, occ: 1850 Tinner
................................................ 8 Sylvia M WOODBURY b: Dec 06, 1836 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Dec 28, 1912
...................................................... +Frank Willian MCINTYRE b: Jul 31, 1836 in Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. 1882 in NE m: Aug 31, 1858 in OH, occ: 1860 Retired Mechanic
....................................................... 9 Edward S MCINTYRE b: abt. Jul 11, 1858 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Jun 11, 1862 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
....................................................... 9 Delia M MCINTYRE b: May 27, 1864 in OH d: Apr 24, 1886 in Saunders Co, NE, bur: Saunders Co, NE, cem: Ashland
............................................................. +Austin G NELSON b: Jan 23, 1854 in OH d: Apr 23, 1932 in Saunders Co, NE, bur: Saunders Co, NE, cem: Ashland
....................................................... 9 Lewis B MCINTYRE b: abt. 1866
................................................ 8 Delia WOODBURY b: abt. Mar 22, 1839 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: Mar 22, 1853 in Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, bur: Jefferson, Ashtabula Co, OH, cem: Oakdale
................................................ 8 Lucius K WOODBURY b: Jul 1846 in Jefferson twp, Ashtabula Co, OH d: aft. Apr 19, 1910, occ: 1880 Farmer, 1900 Machinist, 1910 Collector for Real Estate office
...................................................... +Clara M KNAPP b: abt. 1851 in OH d: bef. Jun 16, 1900 m: Jul 02, 1867 in Ashtabula Co, OH
....................................................... 9 Edward A WOODBURY b: Feb 1877 in OH, occ: 1910 Carpenter
................................. 6 John BENSON b: Apr 14, 1770 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY d: in Oswego Co, NY, bur: Oswego Co, NY
........................................ +Leah MACE
................................. 6 Benjamin BENSON b: Aug 03, 1773 in Maple, NY d: Oct 08, 1846 in Mendon, Adams Co, IL
........................................ +Keziah MESSENGER b: Dec 04, 1781 in Simsbury, Hartford Co, CT d: Mar 10, 1857 in Springville, Utah Co, Utah m: Dec 15, 1795 in NY, bur: probably Springville, Utah Co, Utah, Note: Daughter of Joseph Messenger and Jemima Barber
................................. 6 Mary BENSON b: Mar 06, 1775 in NY , Note: probably died young
................................. 6 Sarah BENSON b: Apr 14, 1777 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY, Note: probably died young
................................. 6 [44] Peter BENSON b: Jul 25, 1779 in Waloomsac, Renssalear Co, NY d: Jan 02, 1864 in Niagara Co, NY, occ: Farmer and Justice of the Peace of Pompey Hill, 1860 farmer, military: War of 1812- 137th regiment under Captain Amos Granger, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls, Note: He died while at his daughter, Jane's, home
........................................ +Clarissa SUMNER b: Jan 17, 1785 in Thompson, Windham Co, CT d: Oct 09, 1849 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: Dec 07, 1802 Father: Robert SUMNER Mother: Jemima YOUNGLOVE, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls, Note: parents Robert Sumner and Jemima Younglove
........................................ 7 Chloe BENSON b: Dec 26, 1804 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 23, 1848 in Lakeport, Madison Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
............................................... +Allen DAVIS b: 1801 in of Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1872 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: Feb 17, 1824 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls, Note: parents Daniel Davis and Polly Jackson
................................................ 8 Daniel P DAVIS b: Oct 29, 1826 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 27, 1877 in Rochester, Monroe Co, NY, occ: 1860 Foreman Canal Rep
...................................................... +Sophia DOMINICK b: abt. 1830 in NY m: Jun 16, 1850
....................................................... 9 George DAVIS b: 1851 in NY d: 1853
....................................................... 9 Charles H DAVIS b: Dec 29, 1855 in NY
....................................................... 9 Mary J DAVIS b: Sep 29, 1858 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Kate M DAVIS b: 1868 in NY d: 1874 in NY
................................................ 8 James H DAVIS b: Apr 09, 1829 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Aug 26, 1906 in Tonkawa, Kay Co, OK, occ: 1880 Farmer, 1900 Lumber & coal merchant
...................................................... +Sarah M MEYER b: 1843 d: 1906 m: Jan 01, 1861
....................................................... 9 Lettie E DAVIS b: Aug 1865 in NY
............................................................. +Carroll HUTCHINS b: Jan 1858 in WI d: Oct 1912 m: abt. 1891
.............................................................. 10 Bailey D HUTCHINS b: May 1891 in KS d: aft. Jan 02, 1920, occ: 1920 Commercial traveler sugar mill
.................................................................... +Gertrude P UNKNOWN b: abt. 1896 in OK d: aft. Apr 02, 1930, occ: 1930 Chair leader Methodist Church
..................................................................... 11 Carole E HUTCHINS b: abt. Jun 1917 in CO
..................................................................... 11 Harriet G HUTCHINS b: abt. Dec 1919 in Denver, Denver Co, CO
....................................................... 9 Howard E DAVIS b: Aug 1883 in KS, occ: 1900 Laborer in yard, 1910-1930 Manager lumber company
............................................................. +Bertha E UNKNOWN b: abt. 1881 in KS m: abt. 1906
................................................ 8 David S DAVIS b: Mar 02, 1831 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 02, 1831 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Homer DAVIS b: Feb 04, 1833 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 29, 1833 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Clarissa C DAVIS b: Mar 13, 1834 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 03, 1916 in probably OK
...................................................... +Evan Reese JONES b: Nov 08, 1821 in Tynpisdill Landdehrel Meryouthsmire, North Wales, G.B d: Feb 09, 1885 in Oxford, Sumner Co, KS m: Mar 15, 1856 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer, 1880 Attorney, bur: Oxford, Sumner Co, KS, cem: Oxford
....................................................... 9 John A JONES b: 1857 in Loudoun Co, Virginia d: 1862
....................................................... 9 Chloe JONES b: abt. Jan 1860 in Loudoun Co, VA d: 1865
....................................................... 9 Mary D JONES b: 1862 d: 1863
....................................................... 9 James D JONES b: 1864 d: 1865
....................................................... 9 Edward I JONES b: Mar 1866 in Washington, DC, occ: 1900 Day Laborer, 1910 Merchant groceries, 1920 Contractor building
............................................................. +Bertie B UNKNOWN b: abt. 1875 in KY m: abt. 1909
....................................................... 9 Nellie E JONES b: 1874 in KS d: 1906 in probably KS or OK
................................................ 8 Mary Jane DAVIS b: Jun 26, 1836 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 05, 1905 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
...................................................... +Homer H GRAY b: 1830 in NY d: 1902 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY m: Jun 02, 1870, occ: 1870 Farm labor, 1880 Farmer, 1900 Retired farmer, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen, Note: parents Henry and Mary Gray
....................................................... 9 Caroline E GRAY b: Dec 19, 1872 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 25, 1911 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +John P HERLIHY b: abt. 1882 in NY m: Feb 02, 1910 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1910 Laborer odd jobs, 1920-1930 Farmer
.............................................................. 10 Robert W HERLIHY b: abt. 1911 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Robert GRAY b: 1877 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 21, 1903 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1900 Teamster carriage, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
................................................ 8 Juliet DAVIS b: Oct 24, 1838 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jan 03, 1920 in probably Union City, Erie Co, PA
...................................................... +Josiah BEEBE b: abt. 1832 d: Apr 1870 in Erie Co, PA m: Jan 13, 1859, occ: 1870 Farmer, Note: Apr 1870 Died of Typhoid Fever
....................................................... 9 Silas Sumner BEEBE b: Mar 03, 1860 in Lenox, Madison Co, NY, occ: 1880 Works farm, 1930 Laborer chair factory
............................................................. +Stella UNKNOWN b: abt. 1863 in PA
....................................................... 9 Herbert N BEEBE b: Jan 13, 1863 in NY, occ: 1880 Works farm, 1900-1920 Laborer chair factory, 1930 Laborer
................................................ 8 Charlotte Elizabeth DAVIS b: Aug 26, 1840 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 26, 1931 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
...................................................... +Isaac Lane NEWMAN b: abt. 1838 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1887 m: Jan 04, 1866 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 Farmer, military: Civil War, Note: parents Orace and Lovina (Wilson) Newman
....................................................... 9 Helen Lydia NEWMAN b: Oct 02, 1871 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 23, 1955 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA, occ: bet. 1900 - 1920 Teacher, 1930 none
....................................................... 9 Kate E NEWMAN b: abt. 1874 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1900 Stenographer, 1910-1930 none
....................................................... 9 Hattie Alameda NEWMAN b: Mar 27, 1876 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 26, 1954 in Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co, CA, occ: 1900 Stenographer, 1910 Stenographer Manuf. office, 1920 Secretary private family, 1930 none
................................................ 8 William H DAVIS b: 1842 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1842 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
................................................ 8 Robert Benson DAVIS b: Jun 09, 1843 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 09, 1920 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA, occ: 1880 Manufac Merchant, 1900 Mfr. Baking powder, 1910 own income, military: Civil War Troop L 1st NY Mounted Rifles
...................................................... +Jennie W WEED b: May 1863 in NY d: abt. Dec 15, 1915 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co, CA m: May 30, 1881
....................................................... 9 Lucretia DAVIS b: Sep 1885 in NY
................................................ 8 Charles H DAVIS b: Jan 04, 1847 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jul 18, 1847 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Delphi Falls
........................................ 7 Robert Sumner BENSON b: Dec 27, 1806 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 25, 1881 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Farmer, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
............................................... +Polly Etta DAVIS b: Mar 03, 1806 in NY d: Jul 23, 1896 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village, Note: parents Daniel Davis and Polly Jackson. She died at the home of her daughter, Ellen J Chapman (m. Frank Chapman Aug 5, 1868)
................................................ 8 Edward Spencer BENSON b: Jul 06, 1833 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 20, 1839 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
................................................ 8 Robert M BENSON b: May 11, 1836 in Onondaga Co, NY d: May 29, 1839 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
................................................ 8 Mary E BENSON b: Feb 10, 1838 in NY
................................................ 8 Nellie/Ellen J BENSON b: Feb 21, 1841 in NY d: Jan 04, 1902 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
...................................................... +Frank B CHAPMAN b: Aug 1836 in NY d: Jun 15, 1902 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY m: Aug 05, 1868 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Bookkeeper, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
................................................ 8 Robert D BENSON b: abt. 1843
................................................ 8 Elsie Jennie BENSON b: Apr 04, 1847 in NY d: Jul 03, 1886 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
...................................................... +Spencer T WHITNALL b: bet. 1838 - Apr 1840 in NY d: 1901 in probably Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY m: Jan 23, 1878, occ: 1880 Saddlery & Hardware
....................................................... 9 Willis B WHITNALL b: Jan 1872 in Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Apr 02, 1930, occ: 1900 Dealer saddlery & hardware, 1910 merchant, 1920 advertising, 1930 manager theater
............................................................. +Mayme L LAMOUREAUX b: Nov 1874 in NY m: abt. 1897 in Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy I WHITNALL b: abt. 1903 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Laura H WHITNALL b: abt. 1906 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Ruth E WHITNALL b: abt. 1913 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 David M BENSON b: Jul 25, 1809 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 14, 1854 in Geddes, now Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1850 Homopathic physician, Physician
............................................... +Harriet BELDEN b: Sep 27, 1817 in NY d: Jan 17, 1895 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY, Note: Died at the home of her daughter, Mrs A S Page
................................................ 8 Elsie A BENSON b: Feb 21, 1835 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 17, 1896 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY
...................................................... +Alanson Sumner PAGE b: Jun 30, 1825 in Providence, Fulton Co, NY d: Apr 14, 1905 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY m: Oct 25, 1853 in Geddes (Syracuse), Onondaga Co, NY Father: David PAGE Mother: Elsie SUMNER, occ: Mayor of Oswego, 1870 lumber dealer, 1879 formed Minetto Shade Cloth Company with Cadwell B Benson, later president of the Oswego County Savings Bank
....................................................... 9 David B PAGE b: Oct 1856 in NY, occ: 1900 Lumberman, 1910 retired, 1920 dealer real estate
............................................................. +Cora H UNKNOWN b: Nov 1857 in NY m: abt. 1879 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Ethel S PAGE b: Apr 1884 in Oswego Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Alanson S PAGE b: May 1887 in Oswego Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Olive B PAGE b: Aug 1889 in Oswego Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 David B PAGE, Jr b: Aug 1891 in Oswego Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Harriet B PAGE b: May 1893 in Oswego Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Theodore A PAGE b: Mar 1859 in NY, occ: 1900 Bookkeeper
............................................................. +Catherine M UNKNOWN b: Dec 1863 in NY m: abt. 1891 in NY
....................................................... 9 Anna B PAGE b: abt. 1864 in Oswego Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Helen E PAGE b: abt. Dec 1879 in Oswego Co, NY
................................................ 8 [42] Cadwell Belden BENSON b: Feb 03, 1841 in Apulia, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 02, 1915 in Minetto, Oswego Co, NY, occ: Railroad builder and manager, 1880-1900 Owner/operater Minetto Shade Cloth Works
...................................................... +[43] Helen J CUNNINGHAM b: Aug 1839 in Of Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jul 19, 1916 m: abt. 1864 Father: DeForest CUNNINGHAM Mother: Eunice BENSON
........................................ 7 Mary Jane BENSON b: Jun 01, 1812 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: May 05, 1890 in Niagara, Niagara Co, NY
............................................... +Stephen L MOLTRUP b: Jun 11, 1810 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Dec 21, 1900 in Somerset, Niagara Co, NY m: Oct 05, 1834, occ: Farmer
................................................ 8 George H MOLTRUP b: Oct 14, 1838 in NY, occ: 1860 School teacher, 1880 Farmer
...................................................... +Electa Ann UNKNOWN b: abt. 1848 in NY
....................................................... 9 Hattie MOLTRUP b: abt. 1869 in Niagara Co, NY
....................................................... 9 Polly H MOLTRUP b: abt. 1878 in Niagara Co, NY
................................................ 8 James Warren MOLTRUP b: Oct 03, 1841 in NY
................................................ 8 Sumner H MOLTRUP b: Nov 06, 1844, occ: 1870 Farmer
................................................ 8 Clara J MOLTRUP b: Sep 16, 1850 , Note: Died in infancy
................................................ 8 Lucy J MOLTRUP b: Oct 16, 1852 d: Sep 06, 1867
................................................ 8 Peter D MOLTRUP b: Dec 24, 1854 in NY d: aft. Apr 03, 1930 in probably Niagara Co, NY
...................................................... +Clara E UNKNOWN b: Jun 1857 in NY d: aft. Jan 02, 1920 in Niagara Co, NY m: abt. 1881 in NY
....................................................... 9 Ina L MOLTRUP b: May 1882 in Niagara Co, NY
............................................................. +Jesse ALDRICH b: abt. 1869 in NY m: abt. 1995 in NY
.............................................................. 10 Flora E ALDRICH b: abt. 1906 in Niagara Co, NY
.................................................................... +Gordon FARWELL b: abt. 1904 in NY m: abt. 1926 in Niagara Co, NY, occ: Solderer radiator company
....................................................... 9 Burr G MOLTRUP b: Jun 1895 in Niagara Co, NY, occ: 1920 Laborer sulpher plant, 1930 truck driver
............................................................. +Mariam C UNKNOWN b: abt. 1894 in RI m: abt. 1924, occ: 1930 Press feed printing office
....................................................... 9 Edith MOLTRUP b: abt. 1902 in Niagara Co, NY
........................................ 7 Elsie Ann BENSON b: Dec 29, 1815 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Nov 09, 1867 in Oswego, Oswego Co, NY, bur: Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Oakwood
............................................... +James Warren NYE b: Jun 10, 1814 in De Ruyter, Madison Co, NY d: Dec 25, 1876 in White Plains, Westchester Co, NY m: Feb 21, 1839, occ: Surrogate of Madison Co. 1844 to 1847, County Judge 1847 to 1851, President of the first Board of Metropolitan Police of NYC; Governor of Nevada by President Lincoln in 1861, then U.S. Senator, cem: Woodlawn, Note: parents James Nye and Thankful Crocker
................................................ 8 Mary NYE b: Jun 1843 in NY
................................................ 8 Charles M NYE b: Jan 1849 in NY d: bef. Apr 26, 1910, occ: 1870 Clerk Senate Com, 1880 Clerk at A.G.O, Washington, DC
...................................................... +Caroline G FRISSELLE b: abt. 1850 in NY d: aft. Apr 26, 1910 m: abt. 1869, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Clerk Treasury Dept
....................................................... 9 James W NYE b: Oct 1869 in Washington, Washington Co, District of Columbia, occ: 1900 Gov't Clerk
............................................................. +Florence UNKNOWN b: Mar 1860 in Washington, Washington Co, District of Columbia m: abt. 1893 in Washington, Washington Co, District of Columbia, occ: 1900 Gov't Clerk
....................................................... 9 Warren NYE b: abt. 1879 in Washington, Washington Co, DC
........................................ 7 Alanson Peter BENSON b: Feb 25, 1820 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Feb 01, 1890 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1880 farmer and surveyor, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................... +Lydia Maria PATRICK b: Mar 26, 1826 in Cuyler, Cortland Co, NY d: Mar 27, 1916 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY m: Mar 11, 1846, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village, Note: parents Nathaniel Patrick and Penelope Potter
................................................ 8 Frances Amelia BENSON b: Mar 29, 1847 in Onondaga Co, NY d: abt. May 15, 1937 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
...................................................... +William W CANDEE b: 1846 in NY d: abt. Aug 29, 1930 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1870 farmer, 1880 paper manufacturer, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
....................................................... 9 Mabel CANDEE b: May 1870 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 William B CANDEE b: abt. 1872 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1953 in probably Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1910 farmer
............................................................. +Frances UNKNOWN b: abt. 1876 in NY d: abt. May 06, 1938 in probably Syracuse, Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1898 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 William CANDEE b: abt. 1901 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1920 Salesman automobile, 1930 Salesman auto supplies
.................................................................... +Mabel M UNKNOWN b: abt. 1901 in Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1922 in Onondaga Co, NY
..................................................................... 11 Robert S CANDEE b: abt. 1923 in Onondaga Co, NY
..................................................................... 11 Norma S CANDEE b: abt. Oct 1927 in Onondaga Co, NY
.............................................................. 10 Frances CANDEE b: abt. May 1910 in Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Alice Maria BENSON b: Dec 10, 1850 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1940 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA, bur: Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA, cem: Mt. Wollaston
...................................................... +Rupert Franklin CLAFLIN b: Sep 29, 1845 in Boston, MA d: Jul 16, 1917 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA m: Jun 03, 1878 in Delphi, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1880 - 1910 Clerk/Treasurer Bank, bur: Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA, cem: Mt. Wollaston
....................................................... 9 Helen H CLAFLIN b: Feb 1880 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA
....................................................... 9 Alice C CLAFLIN b: Nov 1886 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA
............................................................. +Nixon W ELMER b: abt. 1883 in Maryland m: abt. 1910 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Engineer mechanical, 1930 engineer armour company
.............................................................. 10 Priscilla ELMER b: abt. 1915 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA
.............................................................. 10 Virginia ELMER b: abt. Mar 1919
.............................................................. 10 Nixon ELMER b: abt. 1925 in Quincy, Norfolk Co, MA
................................................ 8 Fred Harvey BENSON b: Jul 25, 1853 in Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Apr 15, 1910 in Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1880 - 1910 Druggist clerk, 1920 chemist pharmacy, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
...................................................... +Fannie WELLS b: bet. 1851 - 1854 in NY d: abt. Feb 15, 1889 in Onondaga Co, NY m: bef. Jun 10, 1880 in NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
....................................................... 9 Stuart Wells BENSON b: Jun 15, 1881 in Onondaga Co, NY d: 1931, occ: 1910 Draughtsman Iron foundry, 1930 mechanical engineer American steel, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY
............................................................. +Vera E UNKNOWN b: abt. 1881 in MA m: abt. 1901
.............................................................. 10 Douglas H BENSON b: abt. 1904 in MA, occ: 1930 Salesman David Lupton Company
.............................................................. 10 Rosamond BENSON b: abt. Jan 1906 in MA
.............................................................. 10 Roger S BENSON b: abt. Jul 1908 in NJ
.............................................................. 10 Vera BENSON b: abt. 1917 in Trenton, Mercer Co, NJ
.............................................................. 10 Stewart BENSON, Jr b: abt. 1918 in Trenton, Mercer Co, NJ
.............................................................. 10 Robert F BENSON b: abt. 1921 in PA
....................................................... 9 George F BENSON b: Oct 03, 1885 in ND d: Apr 27, 1963 in NY, occ: 1910 Mechanical engineer, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village
............................................................. +Ethel M UNKNOWN
................................................ 8 Hattie C BENSON b: Mar 24, 1858 in Onondaga Co, NY d: May 03, 1883 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Manlius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Manlius Village, Note: Unmarried
................................................ 8 Herbert H BENSON b: Aug 24, 1864 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Mar 18, 1947 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1900 Manufacture chairs, bur: Dewitt, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Walnut Grove & Jamestown
...................................................... +Adella D UNKNOWN b: Jan 28, 1865 in NY d: Sep 06, 1917 in Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1887 in NY, bur: Dewitt, Onondaga Co, NY
....................................................... 9 William Ives BENSON b: 1891 in Onondaga Co, NY d: 1892 in Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Dewitt, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Walnut Grove & Jamestown
....................................................... 9 Harvey D BENSON b: Jun 1894 in Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Arthur P BENSON b: Oct 28, 1867 in Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jan 12, 1920, occ: 1900 Coal Dealer, 1910 grain merchant, 1920 merchant fuel supplies
...................................................... +Lillian L UNKNOWN b: Jan 1873 in MA d: aft. Jan 12, 1920 m: abt. 1892
....................................................... 9 Henry S BENSON b: Aug 1893 in MA, occ: 1930 Proprietor auto accessories
............................................................. +Emma H UNKNOWN b: abt. 1891 in NY m: abt. 1920 in MA
.............................................................. 10 Eileen S BENSON b: abt. 1922 in Norfolk Co, MA
.............................................................. 10 Richard H BENSON b: abt. 1925 in Norfolk Co, MA
....................................................... 9 Clarence K BENSON b: Dec 1895 in Dedham, Norfolk Co, MA, occ: 1930 Physician own home
............................................................. +Neva G UNKNOWN b: abt. 1893 in ME m: abt. 1923 in Dedham, Norfolk Co, MA
.............................................................. 10 Kirk L BENSON b: abt. 1924 in Dedham, Norfolk Co, MA
....................................................... 9 William A BENSON b: abt. 1905 in Dedham, Norfolk Co, MA
........................................ 7 James Harvey BENSON b: Jan 09, 1824 in Edinburg, Saratoga Co, NY d: Dec 1853 in CA, occ: Attorney
........................................ 7 Sophia BENSON b: abt. 1831 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................. *2nd Wife of [44] Peter BENSON:
........................................ +Lucy YOUNGLOVE b: 1799 in Hamilton, Madison Co, NY d: Nov 16, 1871 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: 1850 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, Note: parents John Younglove and Thankful Cooper
................................. 6 [70] Seth Paul BENSON b: Nov 09, 1781 in Waloomsac, Renssalear, NY d: Apr 17, 1867 in Fulton, Gratiot Co, MI, bur: Lenawee Co, MI, Note: After his wife died, Seth Paul Benson moved to Lenawee Co, MI, to live with his son. He married again, before 1850. His nephew Alanson Peter Benson lives next to Epaphras Olcott 78yrs, b. CT. He died when thrown from a horse in Gratiot Co., MI. HIS DEATH RECORD
........................................ +Clarissa OLCOTT/ALCOTT b: Apr 16, 1786 in CT or VT d: Mar 22, 1828 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY m: abt. 1804 Father: James OLCOTT, Jr Mother: Mary ROSSITER, bur: Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Near "block schoolhouse", Note: FACT: Dea. Lebbeus Olcott & Clarissa (Olcott/Alcott) Benson are siblings. Lebbeus's father is James Olcott. Unproven if James Olcott b. 1740 is the correct father named James, although there is no other James, of the correct age, that would fit
........................................ 7 Amundson BENSON aka: Manzen Emanuel, Manuel, Munson b: abt. 1804 in NY d: bef. Aug 01, 1870, occ: Farmer, Note: His name may have been "Alanson"
............................................... +Rachel HAIGHT b: Sep 06, 1810 in Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Aug 01, 1870
................................................ 8 Samuel Clark BENSON b: Oct 05, 1840 in Lenawee Co, MI d: Mar 24, 1920 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, DEATH CERTIFICATE  occ: bet. 1870 - 1910 Farmer, bur: Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson, Note: Suicide by hanging, contributory: melancholia FAMILY PHOTO
...................................................... +Melissa TODD b: Dec 1844 in OH d: 1920 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Dec 07, 1862 in Lenawee Co, MI 1937 FAMILY REUNION PHOTO
....................................................... 9 William "Halsey" BENSON b: Oct 25, 1863 in Waldron, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 19, 1942 in Concord, Jackson Co, MI
............................................................. +Minnie Mary CALER b: Jul 06, 1867 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Aug 27, 1963 in Concord, Jackson Co, MI m: Aug 15, 1887 in Litchfield twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Concord, Jackson Co, MI, cem: Maple Grove
.............................................................. 10 Lulu Mae BENSON b: Jun 02, 1890 in Horton, Jackson Co, MI d: Jan 03, 1966 in Concord, Jackson Co, MI
.................................................................... +Earl Levant CREGO b: Oct 31, 1885 in Horton, Liberty twp, Jackson Co, MI d: Feb 1964 in Jackson, Blackman twp, Jackson Co, MI m: May 04, 1913 in Liberty twp, Jackson Co, MI, occ: 1918 Farmer
..................................................................... 11 Earl Dean CREGO b: Sep 30, 1922 in MI d: Nov 15, 1993 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 [45] William Halsey BENSON b: Feb 21, 1892 in Toledo, Lucas Co, OH d: Feb 23, 1971 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, occ: 1930 Farmer, bur: Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, cem: Woodland
.................................................................... +Goldie Cecil KING b: Dec 27, 1900 in Montpelier, Williams Co, OH d: Oct 16, 1971 in Eaton Rapids, Eaton Co, MI m: Nov 24, 1917 in Jackson, Blackman twp, Jackson Co, MI Father: Harmon F KING Mother: UNKNOWN, bur: Homer, Calhoun Co, MI, cem: Fairview, Note: parents Harmon King and Cora Priest
..................................................................... 11 Wayne F BENSON b: Oct 07, 1919 in MI d: Nov 09, 2002 in La Crosse, La Crosse Co, WI
........................................................................... +Annabelle ADAMS
..................................................................... 11 Donald W BENSON b: abt. 1925 in MI
........................................................................... +Alice L UNKNOWN
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [45] William Halsey BENSON:
.................................................................... +Patricia Annabelle FULTON b: Mar 31, 1896 in Albion, Calhoun Co, MI d: Jan 01, 1968 in Jackson, Blackman twp, Jackson Co, MI m: Jan 01, 1942 in Jackson, Blackman twp, Jackson Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 child BENSON
..................................................................... 11 child BENSON
..................................................................... 11 Melvin William BENSON b: Feb 21, 1918 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Mar 13, 1920
.............................................................. 10 [46] Myrtle BENSON b: Nov 12, 1894 in OH d: Apr 02, 1934
.................................................................... +Earl C COLE b: Jan 09, 1890 in Horton, Jackson Co, MI m: Sep 26, 1914 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, occ: Truck driver milking?
..................................................................... 11 Jack B COLE b: 1916 in MI
.............................................................. *2nd Husband of [46] Myrtle BENSON:
.................................................................... +Arthur D LEWIS b: Oct 10, 1896 in MI m: abt. 1925 in MI, occ: 1930 Acetaline shop, Note: 1930 Children Jack A. 11yrs. and James D. 4 3/12yrs apparently from Arthur's previous marriage
....................................................... 9 Mary L BENSON b: Nov 01, 1865 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Sep 13, 1871 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Rachel Anna BENSON b: Jun 30, 1869 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1965 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson FAMILY PHOTO   MORE PHOTOS
............................................................. +Charles L PURCHIS b: Aug 15, 1864 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1942 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Aug 15, 1887 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1910 1920 Laborer railroad, 1930 Laborer Kraut Mill, bur: Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson, Note: Cemetery on sec. 22 on E. side of Concord Rd, between Sterling and Hastings Lake Roads
.............................................................. 10 Frank Melvin PURCHIS b: May 03, 1895 in Six Lakes, Montcalm Co, MI d: Oct 16, 1961 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co, MI, occ: Section hand Rail Road, bur: Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Sunset View, Note: Adopted son. Alt. spellings - Purchase/Purchas
.................................................................... +Olive Mae LOWE b: Sep 17, 1900 in Virginia d: Oct 16, 1985 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Jun 11, 1919 in Hillsdale County, MI, bur: Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Sunset View, Note: Her parents are John Oliver and Myrtle (Lee) Lowe
..................................................................... 11 Betty M PURCHIS b: Mar 24, 1924 in MI d: Mar 10, 1998 in Toledo, Lucas Co, OH
........................................................................... +Unknown LYONS
..................................................................... 11 Frank PURCHIS, Jr b: Jan 26, 1928 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 30, 1990 in Corunna, Dekalb County, IN
....................................................... 9 Betsey L BENSON b: Dec 13, 1873 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Franklin Alonzo BENSON b: Jan 07, 1878 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Apr 18, 1953 in Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Farmer, bur: Fayette twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Sunset View
............................................................. +Pearl M MANN b: Sep 1881 in MI d: 1936 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Sep 28, 1898 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Fayette twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Sunset View, Note: parents George W Mann and Lois Stone
.............................................................. 10 Gerald BENSON b: Aug 14, 1903 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1924 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Fayette twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Sunset View
.............................................................. 10 [48] Aileen M BENSON b: Sep 12, 1904 in MI d: 1991 in Pinellas Co, FL
.................................................................... +Albert J WERLING b: Apr 23, 1898 in Fort Wayne, Allen Co, IN m: Nov 05, 1924 in Fort Wayne, Allen Co, IN, occ: 1930 Proprietor retail grocery, military: WWI, Note: parents are William H J and Katherine (Herman) WERLING
..................................................................... 11 [47] Pauline L WERLING b: Oct 07, 1925 in Fort Wayne, Allen Co, IN
........................................................................... +Unknown HASTINGS
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [47] Pauline L WERLING:
........................................................................... +Eugene Gilbert EAKLOR b: Sep 06, 1922 in Rock Hill, St. Louis Co, MO d: Aug 07, 2005 in New London, Merrimack Co, NH m: Oct 31, 1997, occ: Machinist Timken Aerospace, military: WWII Navy, bur: Grantham, Sullivan Co, NH, cem: Memorial
.............................................................. *2nd Husband of [48] Aileen M BENSON:
.................................................................... +Unknown RIDDLE
................................................ 8 Clarissa ALMIRA/ELMIRA BENSON aka: Elmina Emma b: Jul 17, 1843 in MI d: Oct 03, 1916 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1900 Wash woman, 1910 Laundress, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview DEATH CERTIFICATE
...................................................... +Truman PAUL b: Dec 1834 in NY d: Jul 01, 1910 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Sep 08, 1859 in Lenawee Co, MI, occ: bet. 1870 - 1880 Carpenter, 1900 Day laborer, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: parents Alvah Paul and Lucinda Whitman
....................................................... 9 Anna PAUL b: abt. 1861 in MI
............................................................. +Charles E HUMPHREY b: abt. 1862 in OH m: Sep 05, 1880 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Dorris O HUMPHREY b: abt. 1904 in MI
....................................................... 9 [49] Mary E PAUL b: abt. Nov 1864 in MI d: aft. Apr 02, 1930 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
............................................................. +Frederick DAVEY b: abt. 1862 in England m: Dec 24, 1880 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI
....................................................... *2nd Husband of [49] Mary E PAUL:
............................................................. +Frederick T ROSS b: Apr 1860 in Ontario, Canada d: aft. Apr 02, 1930 in probably Hillsdale Co, MI m: abt. 1889 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1900 Laborer railroad, 1910 farmer, 1920 carpenter paint shop
.............................................................. 10 Ernest B ROSS b: Jun 26, 1889 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 1975 in Howell, Livingston Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Robert Henry ROSS b: Feb 10, 1891 in Pittsford, Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1958 in Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Farm labor
.............................................................. 10 Frederick Guy ROSS b: Aug 11, 1894 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1941 in Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1930 Superintendent Retail Mast Co
.............................................................. 10 Lena L ROSS b: Aug 10, 1897 in Pittsford, Hillsdale Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Leon J ROSS b: Oct 1900 in Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1920 Butcher meat works
.................................................................... +Lillian M BROWN b: 1902 in Chicago, Cook Co, IL m: abt. 1922 in Hanover twp, Jackson Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Marilyn J ROSS b: abt. 1922 in MI
..................................................................... 11 Maxine R ROSS b: abt. 1924 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Letha A ROSS b: Oct 04, 1901 in Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Earl J ROSS b: Jul 03, 1904 in MI d: Oct 1983 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, occ: 1930 Policeman City Police Dept
.................................................................... +Lucille M BATES b: 1907 in MI d: Mar 1987 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI m: abt. 1925, Note: 1930 Asher Bates living with them, named grandfather-in-law
..................................................................... 11 Robert F ROSS b: abt. 1927
..................................................................... 11 Marylou ROSS b: abt. 1930
.............................................................. 10 Arlene E ROSS b: abt. 1912
....................................................... 9 Lydia Jane PAUL b: abt. 1867 in MI
............................................................. +Marvin Carnett LATHROP b: 1862 in OH m: Nov 09, 1914 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Anna PAUL b: 1869 in MI
....................................................... 9 Truman PAUL b: abt. Mar 1870 in MI
....................................................... 9 Emma L PAUL b: Oct 1872 in Fayette, Gorham twp, Fulton Co, OH d: 1923 in Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1900 Day laborer, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview  TOMBSTONES
............................................................. +George R SNOW b: Jul 10, 1872 in Fulton Co, OH d: 1937 m: Jul 03, 1895 in Hudson, Lenawee Co, MI, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer, 1920 Carpenter & Repair Grist Mill, Note: parents Isaac & Susan (Hinze) Snow
.............................................................. 10 Kenneth Dewey SNOW b: May 21, 1898 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Sep 1964 in MI, occ: 1920 Machinist auto factory, 1930 Lineman telephone company
.................................................................... +Hazel L CHARLES b: abt. 1903 in MI m: Mar 27, 1920 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Margie SNOW b: abt. 1923 in MI
..................................................................... 11 George SNOW b: abt. 1924 in MI
.............................................................. 10 Flossie N SNOW b: Oct 04, 1900 in Pittsford twpp, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1920 Operator telephone company
.............................................................. 10 Jessie E SNOW b: abt. 1904 in MI
....................................................... 9 Sarah LUCINDA PAUL b: Sep 05, 1876 in Fayette, Gorham twp, Fulton Co, OH
............................................................. +Valorous Warren MONROE b: Jul 26, 1874 in Jefferson twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Jun 10, 1896 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1918 Insurance solicitor Prudential Ins., 1920 Insurance agent, Note: parents George & Melissa (Bruce) Monroe
.............................................................. 10 Irene MONROE
.................................................................... +George MATTHEWS
..................................................................... 11 Thomas Cleveland MATTHEWS b: 1917
........................................................................... +Darlene UNKNOWN
..................................................................... 11 Louise MATTHEWS
..................................................................... 11 Ruth MATTHEWS
........................................................................... +Arne DEFRANG
..................................................................... 11 Rosemary MATTHEWS b: 1921 d: 1998
........................................................................... +Kenneth ALSBACH
.............................................................. 10 Bessie MONROE
.............................................................. 10 Marie MONROE
....................................................... 9 [50] ESTALL Truman PAUL b: Mar 26, 1879 in OH d: May 06, 1948 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1902 Section hand, 1930 Truck driver Independent
............................................................. +Bertha Wolcott MILLER b: 1880 in Canada m: May 28, 1902 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: Father Jos. Wolcott
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [50] Estal Truman PAUL:
............................................................. +Susan SMITH aka: Susie Lennox b: Jun 27, 1897 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Mar 17, 1974 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI m: Oct 04, 1930 in Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: parents Orney & Sarah Jane (Camp) Smith. First husband Walter Samuel Lennox
.............................................................. 10 Eugene L PAUL b: Jan 18, 1924 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 10, 2009 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI, occ: City of Coldwater street department, bur: Coldwater, Branch Co, MI, cem: Oak Grove
.................................................................... +Rosemary MILLER m: Aug 11, 1953 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Michael PAUL
..................................................................... 11 Debra PAUL
..................................................................... 11 Pamela PAUL
........................................................................... +Unknown WAKLEY
..................................................................... 11 Barbara PAUL
........................................................................... +Unknown WALTZ
.............................................................. 10 Violet Esther PAUL b: Sep 07, 1930 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 30, 1942 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: May 30, 1942 Drowned
.............................................................. 10 Estel Leonard PAUL b: Oct 28, 1932 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 30, 1942 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: May 30, 1942 Drowned
....................................................... 9 [52] ESTHER "Etta" PAUL b: Mar 26, 1879 in OH d: Apr 18, 1962 in Fayette twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1910 Laundress at home
............................................................. +Leonard Augusta HOWARD b: Apr 25, 1874 in MI d: Mar 28, 1944 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Oct 04, 1896 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: parents Unknown HOWARD and Anne UNKNOWN, occ: 1900 Day Laborer, 1910 Laborer Engine Factory, 1930 Truck driver Independent, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: parents H George & Mary Anna (Burton) Howard
.............................................................. 10 [51] Herbert Paul HOWARD b: Jan 16, 1899 in MI d: Nov 30, 1970 in Detroit, Wayne Co, MI, occ: 1919 Delivery man, 1920 Janitor factory, 1930 furnace installer, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: parents Leonard A Howard and Esther Paul
.................................................................... +Esther UNKNOWN m: bef. 1919
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [51] Herbert Paul HOWARD:
.................................................................... +Violet Verdeen HATCH b: Sep 07, 1898 in Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 05, 1996 in Novi, Oakland Co, MI m: May 29, 1919 in North Adams, Adams twp, Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Frederick Levern HATCH Mother: Winnie Armina HUKILL, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
..................................................................... 11 Sandra Dee HOWARD b: Jan 20, 1936, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
.............................................................. 10 Gladys Neoma HOWARD b: Feb 05, 1901 in OH d: May 03, 1976 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
.................................................................... +Lester Burns HARRINGTON b: Mar 21, 1896 in Allen, MI d: Jun 25, 1979 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI m: 1919 in Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1920 Assembler factory, 1930 Farmer, military: WWI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: parents William H. and Emma J. Harrington
..................................................................... 11 Robert P HARRINGTON b: Jan 05, 1920 in MI d: May 17, 2005 in Caro, Tuscola Co, MI
........................................................................... +Betty Ruth BALE m: 1942 in Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Marian Lucille HARRINGTON b: 1923 in MI
........................................................................... +Charles HIRTH, Jr d: 1944 m: 1944 in Hillsdale Co, MI, military: Pvt. KIA, bur: Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
..................................................................... 11 Marjorie R HARRINGTON b: 1924 in MI
..................................................................... 11 William Howard HARRINGTON b: Feb 02, 1928 in MI
........................................................................... +Mary Jane OVERLY m: 1954 in Hillsdale Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 William Tory HOWARD b: Dec 26, 1907 in MI d: Aug 1964 in Virginia, occ: 1930 Laborer recreation hall, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
....................................................... *2nd Husband of [52] Esther "Etta" PAUL:
............................................................. +Charles S SPENCE b: 1884 in OH d: 1973 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: 1947 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
................................................ 8 MARY ETTA BENSON aka: Mary E Benson, Mary A Benson b: Apr 14, 1845 in Lenawee Co, MI d: Jun 18, 1907 OBITUARY in Jonesville, Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Moscow Plains TOMBSTONE  Their Children
...................................................... +EDGAR Theodore BUTTS b: Jan 15, 1842 in NY d: Oct 09, 1912 OBITUARY in Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Jun 11, 1863 in Lenawee Co, MI Father: Daniel BUTTS Mother: Lorinda JUDD, occ: 1870 Farmer, 1900 day laborer, bur: Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Moscow Plains, TOMBSTONE Note: Father Daniel Butts b. abt 1797 b. NY
....................................................... 9 ALICE A BUTTS b: May 1864 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: Jan 12, 1930 in Lenawee Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson TOMBSTONE
............................................................. +ARTHUR C TIFFANY b: Apr 1855 in Fulton Co, OH d: 1929 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Jul 26, 1880 in Prattville, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson TOMBSTONE    FAMILY PHOTO
.............................................................. 10 ETHEL May TIFFANY b: Apr 25, 1885 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Aug 02, 1908 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI WEDDING PHOTO
.................................................................... +Hiram Herman LOOMIS b: Apr 1886 in Williams Co, OH d: Jan 1970 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Feb 08, 1906 in Prattville, Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Alvin LOOMIS Mother: Mary Salinda FLOWERS, occ: 1910 Laborer farm
..................................................................... 11 Vena Mae LOOMIS b: Mar 14, 1907 in MI d: Dec 03, 1987 in Trenton, Dade Co, GA
........................................................................... +Elmer H WILSON b: Oct 02, 1897 in Waldron, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Mar 23, 1985 m: Mar 14, 1923 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1930 Truck hauling odd jobs, Note: parents Fremont Wilson and Anna Marsh
.............................................................. 10 WILLIAM Halsey TIFFANY b: Aug 1887 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1954, occ: 1910 Laborer ? factory, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Johnson TOMBSTONE
.............................................................. 10 FLORENCE Gertrude TIFFANY b: Nov 07, 1889 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: 1962 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI OTHER PHOTOS
.................................................................... +FRANKLIN Deed MOHR b: Jul 20, 1885 in MI d: Oct 1966 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Nov 07, 1905 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: parents F. E. and A. H. (Hall) Mohr
..................................................................... 11 Velma Merle MOHR b: Sep 11, 1907 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Feb 07, 2005 in Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
........................................................................... +Claud Ellington FRANCIS b: Aug 13, 1906 in Leslie, Ingham Co, MI d: Aug 27, 1981 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Sep 17, 1925 in Jackson, Blackman twp, Jackson Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Clifton Ellison MOHR b: Nov 08, 1910 in MI d: May 14, 1975 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI
........................................................................... +Vita May ERDLE aka: Vita May Crandall b: Apr 15, 1915 d: Mar 13, 1995 m: 1932 in Hillsdale Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 DELLA Amy TIFFANY b: Nov 09, 1893 in Scipio twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: May 1972 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview FAMILY PHOTO
.................................................................... +CURTIS E LOOMIS b: Jan 07, 1884 in Williams Co, OH d: Nov 12, 1949 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Nov 15, 1909 in Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Alvin LOOMIS Mother: Mary Salinda FLOWERS, occ: 1910 Laborer ? factory, 1920 laborer city streets, 1930 laborer drain comm, bur: Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview, Note: parents Alvin and Mary Ann (Flower) Loomis THEIR SONS
..................................................................... 11 Ruth Bell LOOMIS b: Sep 23, 1910 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 25, 1910 in Wright twp, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Prattville, MI
..................................................................... 11 [53] Dorothy Marie LOOMIS b: Jan 31, 1914 in MI d: Oct 26, 1990 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Quincy, Branch Co, MI
........................................................................... +Lawrence L T CRAIG b: 1910 d: 1935 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: 1934 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [53] Dorothy Marie LOOMIS:
........................................................................... +Lyle Edward KENKNIGHT b: Aug 17, 1912 d: Aug 18, 1999 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI m: 1939 in Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Leo L LOOMIS b: Oct 03, 1916 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 06, 1985 in Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Hubert E LOOMIS b: Jan 09, 1919 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 10, 1997 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI
........................................................................... +Carol Mae ANKE b: May 1940 m: Feb 14, 1991 in Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Arthur A LOOMIS b: Nov 30, 1920 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 09, 1994 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Flossie May LOOMIS b: 1922 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Nov 06, 1922 in Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lakeview
....................................................... 9 ADELBERT D BUTTS ANOTHER D BUTTS b: Dec 25, 1865 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: Sep 08, 1879 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI
....................................................... 9 AMY LORINDA BUTTS ANOTHER   ANOTHER b: Oct 18, 1869 in Lenawee Co, MI or Fayette, OH d: Dec 16, 1945 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, cem: Woodlawn
............................................................. +William Elviro TEETS b: Nov 13, 1858 in North Greenfield, Logan Co, OH d: May 09, 1949 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada m: Sep 26, 1887 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer, Note: parents Samuel & Sarah Jane (Argo) Teets
.............................................................. 10 Iva Mae TEETS b: Mar 30, 1894 in Weston, Wood Co, OH d: Feb 09, 1982 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
.................................................................... +Clair Vernon CAMPBELL b: Oct 01, 1888 in Addison, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Jun 09, 1943 in Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada m: 1922 Father: John Fremont CAMPBELL Mother: Mary Alvira DOUBLE
..................................................................... 11 [54] Floyd Elmer CAMPBELL b: Sep 01, 1923 in Kyle, Saskatchewan, Canada
........................................................................... +Mabel HAYES
..................................................................... *2nd Wife of [54] Floyd Elmer CAMPBELL:
........................................................................... +Mary DYKE
..................................................................... 11 Enid Amy Elvira CAMPBELL b: Jul 25, 1926 in Kyle, Saskatchewan, Canada
........................................................................... +Theodore KUNKEL b: Oct 10, 1918 in Hepburn, Saskatchewan, Canada d: Jan 02, 1993 in Rosthern, Saskatchewan, Canada
..................................................................... 11 John William CAMPBELL
........................................................................... +Olive JACKSON b: Mar 17, 1933
.............................................................. 10 Charles Edgar TEETS b: Sep 10, 1899 in Vienna twp, Montmorency Co, MI d: Apr 02, 1902 in Vienna twp, Montmorency Co, MI, bur: Briley twp, Montmorency Co, MI, cem: Briley
.............................................................. 10 Clifford Elmer TEETS b: Oct 02, 1905 in Vienna twp, Montmorency Co, MI d: Nov 29, 1989 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
.................................................................... +Ida FREY, Note: parents Jacob and Julianna (Bentz) Frey
..................................................................... 11 Arthur William TEETS
........................................................................... +Marilyn Elizabeth TRUITT
..................................................................... 11 Charles Edgar TEETS
........................................................................... +Allison Louisa SCOTT
....................................................... 9 Joseph P BUTTS b: Sep 25, 1872 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: Oct 24, 1879 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI, Note: Died of Diptheria
....................................................... 9 [56] CHARLES Alonzo BUTTS b: Aug 02, 1875 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: May 07, 1950 in Tecumseh, Lenawee Co, MI, OBITUARY occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer, 1920 Merchant meats grocery, bur: Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Moscow Plains TOMBSTONE
............................................................. +Eva May VAN HYMING b: Apr 1868 in MI d: May 01, 1928 in Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Feb 26, 1896 in Hanover, Jackson Co, MI, bur: Moscow twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Moscow Plains TOMBSTONE
.............................................................. 10 Gladys V BUTTS b: Feb 03, 1903 in Hillsdale Co, MI d: Mar 10, 1997 in Tecumseh, Lenawee Co, MI OBITUARY     OTHER OBITS     Letter Identifying 1937 Reunion Guests
.................................................................... +Clark GOODACRE b: Jun 29, 1890 in Farndon, Nottinghamshire, England d: Aug 24, 1970 in Tecumseh, Lenawee Co, MI m: abt. 1921 in MI, occ: 1930 Farming partner
..................................................................... 11 [55] Ronald E GOODACRE b: Sep 10, 1927 in MI d: Jan 06, 2004 in Adrian, Lenawee Co, MI
........................................................................... +Marcella Marie PENROD
..................................................................... *2nd Wife of [55] Ronald E GOODACRE:
........................................................................... +Lois Ann RICHARDSON, Note: parents Leon & Carolyn (Hum) Richardson
..................................................................... 11 Jeanette M GOODACRE b: Aug 06, 1929 in Tecumsah, Lenawee Co, MI
........................................................................... +Harold M MILLER b: Dec 02, 1927 in Adrian, Lenawee Co, MI d: Feb 24, 1998 in Mt Pleasant, Isabella Co, MI
..................................................................... 11 Charles Roland GOODACRE
........................................................................... +Klothilda SCHWERTL b: Jan 01, 1932 in Munich, Germany
..................................................................... 11 Ruth May GOODACRE b: Dec 15, 1933 in Tecumsah, Lenawee Co, MI d: Aug 18, 1994 in Britton, Lenawee Co, MI
........................................................................... +Harold William COLE b: Oct 31, 1931 in Carlton, Barry Co, MI d: Aug 18, 1994 in Britton, Lenawee Co, MI
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [56] Charles Alonzo BUTTS:
............................................................. +Mary Kate GOODACRE b: 1884 in England d: 1957 m: Apr 24, 1929 in MI
....................................................... 9 Luther L BUTTS b: Jun 21, 1878 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: Sep 02, 1879 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI, Note: Died of Diptheria
................................................ 8 Peter A BENSON b: abt. 1847 in Lenawee Co, MI
........................................ 7 Clarissa S BENSON b: abt. 1807 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jun 05, 1880 in probably Homer, Cortland Co, NY, Note: Only 2 children (Ann & Milton) in 1860 census
............................................... +Ransom SCOTT aka: David Ransom Scott b: abt. 1808 in probably Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jun 05, 1880 in probably Homer, Cortland Co, NY Father: John SCOTT Mother: Elizabeth GLENNY, occ: 1850 Linard/Linserd? Oil, 1880 Oil Manufacturer
................................................ 8 Jan SCOTT b: 1831 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1831
................................................ 8 Lucious SCOTT b: Jul 31, 1832 in NY d: May 23, 1910 in probably Boulder Co, CO, occ: 1860 Farmer
...................................................... +Elizabeth M CARR b: Apr 25, 1831 in NY d: 1899 in Salem, McCook Co, SD, occ: 1860 Milliner
....................................................... 9 [61] Mary E SCOTT b: Oct 1851 in NY , Note: 1860 census she is 6yrs old
............................................................. +[60] Dwight BENSON b: Apr 07, 1840 in Madison twp, Lenawee Co, MI d: Jun 08, 1898 in Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co, SD m: Dec 25, 1870 Father: Seth P BENSON, Jr Mother: Sarah Maria BLOWERS, occ: 1870 Farmer, Note: abt. 1855 Migrated to MO, Jan 1860 removed to IL, June, 1861 moved to Ravenna, then Vermillion, MN and in 1863, purchased 320 acres there
....................................................... 9 William F SCOTT b: Dec 15, 1857 in NY d: aft. 1919, occ: bet. 1900 - 1910 Farmer, 1920 farmer dairy farm
............................................................. +Cornie E WHITE b: May 04, 1857 in WI d: aft. 1919 m: Oct 14, 1880
.............................................................. 10 Guy M SCOTT b: Oct 1882 in SD, occ: 1910 Reparer own shop
.............................................................. 10 Claud R SCOTT b: May 08, 1885 in SD d: May 17, 1889
.............................................................. 10 Arlie M SCOTT b: Jan 1890 in SD d: bef. Apr 21, 1910
....................................................... 9 Edward H SCOTT b: May 06, 1863 in NY d: Mar 01, 1911
............................................................. +Emma EBERT m: Jul 1893
....................................................... 9 Bertha SCOTT b: Jul 03, 1874 in MN d: Dec 22, 1887 in Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co, SD
................................................ 8 Sarah E SCOTT b: Jan 1834 in NY d: Jun 19, 1908 in Cortland Co, NY, Note: No children
...................................................... +Jeremiah O BROWN b: Apr 1835 in NY d: aft. Jun 21, 1900 m: 1858 in Cortland Co, NY, occ: 1860 Carpenter and finisher, 1870, Flax dresser at mill, 1880 manufacturing illegible, Note: No children found
................................................ 8 Joseph Ransford SCOTT b: 1836 in NY d: bef. Jul 06, 1900, occ: 1880 Krimping tow co.
...................................................... +Sarah CLARK b: Nov 1843 in NY d: bet. Jul 06, 1900 - Apr 15, 1910
....................................................... 9 Nellie M SCOTT b: Jun 1864 in NY
............................................................. +H Day RYAN b: May 1862 in NY m: abt. 1892 in NY, occ: Hand sawyer mill saw, 1910 Farmer
.............................................................. 10 Ella M RYAN b: Sep 1895 in NY, occ: Grade school teacher
.............................................................. 10 Lloyd S RYAN b: Mar 1897 in NY, occ: 1920 Sailor, 1930 Chief Boatswains Mate
.............................................................. 10 Florence M RYAN b: abt. 1913 in NY
................................................ 8 Ann SCOTT b: 1841 in NY d: 1892 in Sempronius, Cayuga Co, NY
...................................................... +John/Roger WILSON b: Aug 1839 in NY d: aft. Apr 27, 1910 in probably Sempronius, Cayuga Co, NY, occ: 1880 Farmer, 1900 Mason stone, 1910 Farmer
................................................ 8 Walter SCOTT b: 1843 in NY d: May 1867 in Scott, Cortland Co, NY, Note: Unmarried
........................................ 7 Seth P BENSON, Jr b: abt. 1810 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Aug 12, 1882 in Hennepin Co, MN, bur: Maple Grove, Hennepin Co, MN, cem: Brooklyn / Maple Grove Union
............................................... +Sarah Maria BLOWERS b: Aug 11, 1812 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Mar 11, 1869 in Hennepin Co, MN Father: Moses BLOWERS Mother: Bathsheba LEWIS, bur: Maple Grove, Hennepin Co, MN, cem: Brooklyn / Maple Grove Union
................................................ 8 Moses BENSON b: Jan 24, 1836 in MI d: Feb 07, 1917 in Maxbass, Bottineau Co, ND, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer
...................................................... +Louisa ASHFORD b: Jul 09, 1840 in OH d: Jan 04, 1917 in Maxbass, Bottineau Co, ND m: Aug 22, 1861
....................................................... 9 Ada/Maria BENSON b: abt. 1859 in MO
....................................................... 9 Ida M BENSON b: abt. 1862 in MN
............................................................. +John HOLBROOK b: abt. 1839 in OH m: bet. May 13, 1910 - Jan 05, 1920 in CA, occ: 1910 Laborer farm, 1920 Farmer
....................................................... 9 George Leroy BENSON b: abt. Feb 1864 in MN d: aft. Apr 09, 1930, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Farmer, 1930 Teamster
............................................................. +Anna MORRIS b: abt. 1891 in MN m: abt. 1909
.............................................................. 10 Lydia BENSON b: abt. 1911 in ND
.............................................................. 10 Pearl M BENSON b: abt. 1913 in ND, occ: 1930 Servant private family
.............................................................. 10 Rose B BENSON b: Aug 20, 1914 in Bismark, Burleigh Co, ND d: Aug 06, 1980 in Rosemount, Dakota Co, MN
.................................................................... +Emil KORBEL b: Mar 04, 1910 in Lidgerwood, Richland Co, ND d: Sep 05, 1980 in Hennepin Co, MN, Note: parents Kasper and Anna (Wosmek) Korbel
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy L BENSON b: abt. 1922 in ND
.............................................................. 10 George M BENSON, Jr b: Jan 07, 1928 in Cokato, Wright Co, MN d: Mar 24, 1981 in Hennepin Co, MN, military: U.S.Army Private, bur: Minneapolis, Hennepin Co, MN, cem: Fort Snelling National, Plot: D, 0, 3694
....................................................... 9 Esther E BENSON b: abt. 1866 in MN d: aft. Apr 10, 1930
....................................................... 9 Warren M BENSON b: abt. 1869 in MN d: Feb 03, 1944 in Hennepin Co, MN, occ: 1930 Teamster village
............................................................. +Eva J ANDERSON b: abt. 1875 in MN d: Oct 29, 1946 in Hennepin Co, MN m: abt. 1904
.............................................................. 10 William J BENSON b: Mar 31, 1904 in MN d: Jun 19, 1974 in Hennepin Co, MN, occ: 1930 Machinist implement factory
.............................................................. 10 Herbert W BENSON b: abt. 1916 in MN d: Aug 16, 1978 in Hennepin Co, MN
....................................................... 9 Cora J BENSON b: abt. 1869 in MN
....................................................... 9 Burtured S BENSON b: abt. 1875 in MN
............................................................. +Josephine UNKNOWN b: abt. 1882 in MN
....................................................... 9 Mary Ettie BENSON b: Sep 1879 in MN
....................................................... 9 John BENSON b: abt. Mar 1882 in IA
................................................ 8 CLARISSA Irene BENSON b: Dec 08, 1837 in MI d: 1898 in Shawnee twp, Henry Co, MO, bur: Shawnee twp, Henry Co, MO, cem: Shawnee Mound
...................................................... +JOHN Reynolds POWERS b: 1827 in Troy, Rensselaer Co, NY d: Oct 05, 1895 in Shawnee twp, Henry Co, MO m: Feb 27, 1867 in MN, occ: Farmer, bur: Henry Co, MO, cem: Shawnee Mound, Note: parents Erastus Powers and Lucy Reynolds HIS FAMILY
....................................................... 9 LINDEN Dwight POWERS b: May 08, 1869 in Shawnee Mound, Henry Co, MO d: Oct 26, 1931, occ: 1920 Farmer, bur: Shawnee Mound, Henry Co, MO, cem: Shawnee Mound
............................................................. +Mary Alice EAGLESON b: Apr 02, 1872 in Henry Co, MO d: Aug 23, 1947 m: Sep 04, 1895 in MN, bur: Shawnee twp, Henry Co, MO, cem: Shawnee Mound
.............................................................. 10 James Ralph POWERS b: Jan 30, 1898 in MO d: Oct 1984 in Rogers, Benton Co, Arkansas, occ: 1930 Laborer auto repair shop
.................................................................... +Louisa Jessie SWIGERT b: Sep 09, 1897 in Leeton, Johnson Co, MO d: Jul 1983 in Rogers, Benton Co, AR m: Aug 11, 1921 in MO
..................................................................... 11 Kenneth R POWERS b: Aug 18, 1922 in MN, occ: Teacher in Chicago
........................................................................... +Rita C BURTON b: Dec 24, 1918 m: Jul 18, 1943
.............................................................. 10 Mary Alice POWERS b: May 09, 1905 in Shawnee Mound, Henry Co, MO d: Aug 25, 1997 in Warrensburg, Johnson Co, MO, occ: bet. 1920 - 1930 Teacher, bur: Holden, Johnson County, MO, cem: Holden, Note: Member of Daughters of the American Revolution
.................................................................... +Glenn Emmons DEAN b: Jan 01, 1900 in near Pittsville, Johnson Co, MO d: Jan 17, 1971 in Holden, Johnson Co, MO m: May 28, 1932 in Warrensburg, Johnson Co, MO, bur: Holden, Johnson Co, MO, cem: Holden
.............................................................. 10 Minnie May POWERS b: Feb 02, 1908 in Henry Co, MO d: Oct 08, 1992 in Warrensburg, Johnson Co, MO, occ: 1930 Teacher public schools, cem: Chilhowee
.................................................................... +Arthur C TURNER aka: Arthur "Cotton" Turner b: Apr 18, 1900 d: Apr 1981 in Chilhowee, Johnson Co, MO m: Jun 08, 1935 in MO, occ: Founder and owner of "Heet Gas Company", heat and gas company
....................................................... 9 ANNETTA Mariah POWERS aka: Etta b: Dec 02, 1874 in Clinton, Henry Co, MO d: Jul 28, 1965 in Waukomis, Garfield Co, OK, bur: Waukomis, Garfield Co, OK, cem: Waukomis, Note: AKA "Etta"ANOTHER   FAMILY PHOTOS     FAMILY MEMORIES
............................................................. +EUGENE Jacob WOLFF aka: Doctor b: Aug 1869 in Shawnee Mound, Henry Co, MO d: Oct 30, 1943 in Waukomis, Garfield Co, OK m: Nov 30, 1895 in MO, occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Physician, Note: parents Jacob and Emma Johnson Wolff both of Melsheim, France/Germany THEIR TOMBSTONE   FOUR GENERATIONS
.............................................................. 10 JOHN Powers WOLFF, Sr b: Sep 24, 1897 in Ballard, Bates Co, MO d: Aug 16, 1967 in OK City, OK Co, OK, occ: 1920 Bank clerk, 1930 Physician medical, cem: Fair Lawn, Note: parents Jacob Wolff and Emma Johnson
.................................................................... +Mable DANIELS b: Mar 16, 1903 in OK m: Jun 01, 1927 in OK City, OK Co, OK, Note: parents Lee Roy and Bessie Rose Graunds
..................................................................... 11 [57] Patricia Lee WOLFF aka: Patsey
........................................................................... +Norman Jerry SCHULTZ
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [57] Patricia Lee WOLFF:
........................................................................... +Thomas SAREY
..................................................................... *3rd Husband of [57] Patricia Lee WOLFF:
........................................................................... +C C NOLEN
..................................................................... 11 [58] John Powers WOLFF, Jr
........................................................................... +Mary Ann Speligege CAMPAS
..................................................................... *2nd Wife of [58] John Powers WOLFF, Jr:
........................................................................... +Nancy J HARRIS
.............................................................. 10 [59] EUGENE Gilmer WOLFF aka: Doctor b: Feb 22, 1901 in MO d: Apr 12, 1975, occ: 1930 Salesman Mortgage Loans
.................................................................... +Minnie M ROBINETTE b: 1906 d: 1970 m: 1933
..................................................................... 11 Norma Jane WOLFF b: Feb 14, 1937
........................................................................... +Thomas E SMITH b: Jul 05, 1934 m: 1958
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [59] Eugene Gilmer WOLFF:
.................................................................... +Mildred E C RHOADS b: Oct 24, 1907 m: aft. 1938
.............................................................. 10 MARY Irene WOLFF b: Feb 05, 1916 in OK d: Jun 18, 2008 in Houston, Harris Co, TX HER OBITUARY
.................................................................... +Thomas Daniel DOPLER b: Jul 19, 1913 in OK d: Mar 19, 1991 in Houston, Harris Co, TX m: 1937, occ: U. S. Judge, Note: parents Lawrence and Ethel Dopler
..................................................................... 11 Thomas Daniel DOPLER, Jr
........................................................................... +Jeri HOWELL
..................................................................... 11 Mary Annette DOPLER
........................................................................... +Richard Truman HOWELL
................................................ 8 [60] Dwight BENSON b: Apr 07, 1840 in Madison twp, Lenawee Co, MI d: Jun 08, 1898 in Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co, SD, occ: 1870 Farmer, Note: abt. 1855 Migrated to MO, Jan 1860 removed to IL, June, 1861 moved to Ravenna, then Vermillion, MN and in 1863, purchased 320 acres there
...................................................... +[61] Mary E SCOTT b: Oct 1851 in NY m: Dec 25, 1870 Father: Lucious SCOTT Mother: Elizabeth M CARR, Note: 1860 census she is 6yrs old
................................................ 8 Lyman BENSON b: in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
................................................ 8 Alanson BENSON b: in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 CARRIE Achsah BENSON b: abt. Sep 1813 in NY d: Dec 22, 1898 in Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, Note: Previously unlisted child of Seth Paul Benson. Hillsdale Co, MI death records lists father as "S. P. Benson" DOCUMENTATION
............................................... +Martin CARY b: abt. 1809 in NY d: Dec 06, 1857 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI m: abt. 1834 in NY Father: John CARY Mother: Hannah UNKNOWN, occ: Farmer
................................................ 8 HELEN Mar CARY b: Mar 08, 1835 in Onondaga Co, NY d: May 14, 1911 in Hillsdale City, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: Housewife, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier, Note: Fell through trap door to pantry and died
...................................................... +JAMES Warren SARGENT aka: James Warren b: Dec 22, 1832 in Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 02, 1906 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Dec 26, 1854 in Hudson, Lenawee Co, MI Father: Ephraim M SARGENT, Jr Mother: Huldah COLLINS, occ: Farmer, bur: Apr 03, 1906 Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier
....................................................... 9 Estella Carrie SARGENT b: Dec 11, 1858 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: May 14, 1877 in Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: Farmer, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Wyllys-Sebring, Note: Gendis lists her death in Roxana, Eaton Co, MI, of consumption at 18 yrs 5 mos 3 da
............................................................. +Edwin E REYNOLDS b: Aug 1857 in MI m: Feb 22, 1876 in Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Chauncey R REYNOLDS Mother: Triphena TUTTLE, occ: bet. 1880 - 1900 Farmer, bur: Montcalm Co, MI, cem: Hillside Entrican
....................................................... 9 James SARGENT b: Apr 1860 in Lenawee Co, MI
....................................................... 9 [65] HOMER Warren SARGENT b: Oct 19, 1872 in Ransom, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 05, 1928 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI JAMES WARREN and HELEN MAR (Cary) SARGENT, occ: Farmer/packer at F.W. Stock & Sons, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier
............................................................. +MAUDE Arcelia HATCH HATCH aka: Aceila M Sergent b: Apr 23, 1877 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Jul 07, 1907 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Nov 28, 1894 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI. Note: parents Elmer W HATCH and ELLEN Lovica FULLER, occ: Farmer, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Frontier MAUDE & SIBLINGS
.............................................................. 10 [62] ILA DOT SARGENT aka: Eylla Dott Sargent/Cherry b: Dec 05, 1895 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Jun 18, 1983 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, occ: Half owner of "Felz-Own" dog kennel\Waitress\Seamstress, bur: Lansing, Delta twp, Eaton Co, MI, cem: Deepdale Cemetery, Note: AKA Eylla Dott Sargent, divorced John Cherry July 19, 1919, had child , met Frank Kundert about 1926. He changed his name to Frank Feldschmidt, probably to hide from his wife and 7 children in Madison, WI, while he live with Ida for the next 12 years.
.................................................................... +John Banch CHERRY b: Jan 05, 1892 in Deerfield, Deerfield twp, Lenawee Co, MI d: Jul 13, 1936 in Elyria, Lorain Co, OH m: Jan 15, 1916 in Adrian, Lenawee Co, MI Father: David CHERRY Mother: Martha BORTLES, occ: 1917 Taxi driver, 1930 Truck driver trucking, not working, Note: Divorced from Ila Dot Sargent Jan 19, 1919
.............................................................. *Partner of [62] Ila Dot SARGENT:
.................................................................... +Lawrence* BRICE b: Apr 14, 1894 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI m: abt. 1920 in probably Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, occ: Engineer, Note: Served in WW1 in Germany
..................................................................... 11 [63] Joseille SARGENT b: Sep 15, 1921 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co, MI, occ: Secretary\Homemaker
........................................................................... +Robert Albert CONDON b: Aug 15, 1919 in Detroit, Wayne Co, MI d: Jul 17, 1986 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI m: Mar 14, 1941 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI. Note: parents John Daniel PROSCH and Margaret Amelia HOENER, occ: Building supply salesman, military: World War II Army in the Pacific 67th Infantry MI. Okinawa, Phillipines and Luzon
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [63] Joseille SARGENT:
........................................................................... +Harold V MINNIS b: Jan 28, 1912 d: Apr 02, 1996 in Mesa, Maricopa Co, AZ m: Aug 02, 1978 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, occ: Salesman, bur: Lansing, Ingham Co., MI, cem: Deepdale
.............................................................. *Partner of [62] Ila Dot SARGENT:
.................................................................... +Frank J KUNDERT aka: Frank Feldschmidt b: Feb 13, 1898 in Monroe, Green Co, WI d: Oct 23, 1958 in Tucson, Pima Co, AZ m: Mar 05, 1924 in MI Father: Jacob J KUNDERT Mother: Barbara STREIF, occ: 1920 Butcher Wholesale Packing Plant, 1930 Meat cutter, meat market, later Chef/Dog Handler, military: WWI veteran U.S., Note: About 1926 he met Ila Dot (Sargent) Cherry, who was a divorcee, then changed his name to Frank Feldschmidt, probably to hide from his wife and 7 children in Madison, WI, while he live with Ida for the next 12 years.
.............................................................. *2nd Husband of [62] Ila Dot SARGENT:
.................................................................... +Herman Edwin FELTS b: Jul 11, 1897 in Coopertown, Robertson Co, Tennessee d: Dec 25, 1968 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI m: Jun 11, 1949 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, occ: Steampipe Fitter
.............................................................. 10 [64] Otto Elmer SARGENT b: Sep 20, 1896 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Sep 04, 1985 in Sacramento, Sacramento Co, CA, occ: Artist, Note: Fought against Poncho Villa
.................................................................... +Joseille JACOBS b: abt. 1901 in of Douglas, Cochise Co, AZ d: in Maricopa Co, AZ m: Feb 21, 1919
.............................................................. *2nd Wife of [64] Otto Elmer SARGENT:
.................................................................... +Mary Elvera PICHININO b: Jan 22, 1908 in San Francisco, CA d: Jun 13, 1985 in San Joaquin, Fresno Co, CA m: Jun 21, 1930 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 ROSCOE Conklin SARGENT aka: Ross Sargent b: Nov 09, 1898 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 26, 1965 in Santa Clara Co, CA, occ: 1920 laborer spark with. Blacksmith-Tool & Diemaker-Meatcutter, military: 1900 From Hillsdale Co, MI
.................................................................... +CORNEILIA Elvira STILES aka: Neil Styles b: Jul 28, 1899 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI d: Apr 22, 1996 in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara Co, CA m: Oct 15, 1921 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI Father: John L STILES Mother: Minnie M KREPPS, occ: 1920 Operator Sextina? Company, 1930 Waitress/Homemaker, Note: parents John Stiles and Minnie Krepps
..................................................................... 11 Orlin SARGENT
..................................................................... 11 Cloyd Elmer SARGENT
........................................................................... +Patricia Ann FLAIM
..................................................................... 11 Roscoe SARGENT, Jr b: Dec 19, 1939 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI d: Jan 16, 1983 in Winnebago, Faribault Co, MN
........................................................................... +Julie Kay EHLERS b: 1952 in Faribault Co, MN
.............................................................. 10 Orlin Cliffton SARGENT b: Dec 23, 1900 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Oct 22, 1918 in Jackson, Jackson Co, MI, bur: Frontier, Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: ?Frontier
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [65] Warren Homer SARGENT:
............................................................. +Bertha Mae HELMICK b: abt. Dec 21, 1878 in Prattville, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Jul 26, 1962 in Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Nov 24, 1913 in Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Henry J HELMICK Mother: Leantine SPRAGUE, occ: Seamstress, bur: Frontier, Hillsdale Co, MI
................................................ 8 MARTIN Luther CARY b: Dec 27, 1835 in NY d: Jan 21, 1923 in Dyerville, Humboldt Co, CA, occ: 1900 had a mortgage on his farm, bur: Jan 24, 1923 Humbolt Co, CA, cem: Bull Creek ANOTHER
...................................................... +Jane Margaret FARWELL b: Sep 1839 in OH or Canada d: aft. Jun 23, 1910 m: May 03, 1859 in Lenawee Co, MI Father: Hiram FARWELL Mother: Margaret SKINNER
....................................................... 9 [66] ERNEST D CARY aka: Wilbur Cary b: May 1861 in Lenawee Co, MI, occ: bet. 1885 - 1893 Lumberman, 1900 had a mortgage on his farm, 1910 Quarry mine, 1920 bridge builder county road, 1923 Mechanic FAMILY PHOTO
............................................................. +Harriett E ULAM b: 1860 in Coldwater, Branch Co, MI m: Mar 17, 1885 in Almenta, Van Buren Co, MI, Note: parents David Ulam and Lucinda Shafer
.............................................................. 10 Bertha CARY b: Mar 19, 1889 in Almena twp, Van Buren Co, MI
....................................................... *2nd Wife of [66] Earnest D CARY:
............................................................. +Elizabeth M UNKNOWN b: abt. 1856 in England
....................................................... *3rd Wife of [66] Earnest D CARY:
............................................................. +CARLISTA M DEE aka: Carlesta b: May 1875 in MI m: Apr 21, 1893 in Elbridge, Oceana Co, MI, FAMILY PHOTO Note: father Byron M Dee
.............................................................. 10 [67] WELTHA Mae CARY b: Sep 1892 in MI d: Jan 13, 1964 in San Francisco, San Francisco Co, CA
.................................................................... +Unknown SUTLIFFE
.............................................................. *2nd Husband of [67] Weltha Mae CARY:
.................................................................... +STANLEY Arthur WOOD b: Jan 05, 1888 in Thompson Creek, Near Seiad Valley, CA d: Apr 27, 1976 in Union City, Alameda Co, CA m: Aug 04, 1912 in Nolton, Siskiyou Co, CA Father: John C WOOD, occ: 1920 Foreman in Gold Mine, bur: San Mateo County, CA, cem: Union City
..................................................................... 11 [68] MARGARET Cary WOOD b: May 23, 1915 in Thompson Creek, Siskiyou Co, CA
........................................................................... +John Alexander CAMPBELL b: Nov 01, 1914 in CA d: Apr 05, 1946 in Los Angeles, CA
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [68] Margaret Cary WOOD:
........................................................................... +Thomas Edward BEIGHLEY b: Jun 09, 1913 in CA d: Apr 08, 1981 in San Francisco, San Francisco Co, CA m: abt. Jul 11, 1945 in probably Redwood City, CA
..................................................................... 11 [69] MAE WELTHA WOOD b: May 23, 1915 in Thompson Creek, Siskiyou Co, CA d: Jun 30, 1985 in San Francisco, San Francisco Co, CA
........................................................................... +John PEDERSEN
..................................................................... *2nd Husband of [69] Mae Weltha WOOD:
........................................................................... +Raymond A CARRICK b: Apr 26, 1916 d: Feb 15, 1989 in San Francisco, San Francisco Co, CA
................................................ 8 JULIETTE ELECTA CARY b: abt. 1848 in LaFayette, Onondaga Co, NY d: 1893 in Hillsdale Co, MI
...................................................... +Samuel KINGSLEY b: Jun 26, 1835 in Wayne Co, NY d: Oct 05, 1912 in Jonesville, Hillsdale Co, MI m: Nov 13, 1868 in Reading, Hillsdale Co, MI. Note: parents Samuel KINGSLEY and Betsey PALMER, occ: 1870 Farmer, military: Civil War 27th MI Infantry 2nd Co. "Vosper's Sharpshooters", Note: Applied for license to marry Jennie French, b. 1849 in NY, on May 2, 1899 in Hillsdale Co, MI.
....................................................... 9 Nettie May KINGSLEY b: Apr 1869 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
............................................................. +Ezra Merritt SHAW b: Dec 1862 in NY d: 1927 in Hillsdale Co, MI m: Mar 08, 1888 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI Father: Ezra Merritt SHAW Mother: Samantha HOPKINS, occ: bet. 1870 - 1910 Farmer, bur: Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Lake View
....................................................... 9 Geneth KINGSLEY b: Oct 22, 1870 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI
................................................ 8 ALICE Adel CARY b: 1854 in Medina, Lenawee Co, MI d: Apr 01, 1895 in Benton twp, Eaton Co, MI
...................................................... +WILLIAM DeVillion ASHLEY b: Jul 1850 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: aft. Aug 06, 1922 in probably Eaton Co, MI m: Dec 22, 1870 in Woodbridge twp, Hillsdale Co, MI Probably their CHILDREN Father: Chauncey ASHLEY Mother: Emeline MEYER, occ: bet. 1910 - 1920 Farmer own farm, 1930 Gardner Millers Dairy Farm
....................................................... 9 Wilson E ASHLEY b: Jun 28, 1886 in MI d: Sep 1970 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI, occ: 1910 Trackman Railroad, 1920 Toolmaker factory, 1930 Herdsman Miller Dairy Farm
............................................................. +Minnie M WELLS b: Nov 11, 1890 in Eaton, Eaton Co, MI m: Jul 19, 1908 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI Father: Bazzle WELLS Mother: Amanda UNKNOWN, Note: parents Bazzle and Amanda Ritchey
.............................................................. 10 Infant ASHLEY b: Nov 04, 1908 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI d: Nov 04, 1908 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Robert E ASHLEY b: Mar 06, 1910 in Eaton Co, MI d: Apr 08, 1997 in Reno, Washoe Co, Nevada, occ: 1930 Laborer general farm
.............................................................. 10 infant ASHLEY b: 1908 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI d: Nov 04, 1908 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 William E ASHLEY b: Sep 24, 1911 in Eaton Co, MI d: Aug 20, 1995 in Huachuca City, Cochise Co, AZ, occ: 1930 Herdsman Miller Dairy Farm
.................................................................... +Edna KLONT b: 1914 in MI m: Sep 24, 1932 in Eaton Rapids, Eaton Co, MI, Note: Her parents Oscar Klont and Myrtle Winters
.............................................................. 10 Dorothy M ASHLEY b: abt. 1914 in Eaton Co, MI
.................................................................... +Robert A GERMER b: Jun 15, 1906 in Detroit, Wayne Co, MI d: Jul 1986 in Troy, Oakland Co, MI m: Aug 17, 1932 in Eaton Rapids, Eaton Co, MI, Note: parents Emil R Germer and Viola Schloemann
.............................................................. 10 Harold L ASHLEY b: Feb 14, 1916 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI d: Jun 09, 1916 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, bur: Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, cem: Mt Hope
.............................................................. 10 Harold L ASHLEY b: Oct 12, 1918 in Eaton Co, MI d: Feb 15, 1981 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Walter E ASHLEY b: Feb 05, 1920 in Charlotte, Eaton Co, MI d: Dec 06, 1998 in Fife Lake, Grand Traverse Co, MI, military: U.S. Navy
.............................................................. 10 infant ASHLEY b: 1922 in Carmel twp, Eaton Co, MI d: Jul 23, 1922 in Carmel twp, Eaton Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Marjorie A ASHLEY b: Oct 28, 1925 in Eaton Co, MI d: Jun 21, 1998 in Lansing twp, Eaton Co, MI
.................................................................... +Unknown WORTHY
.............................................................. 10 David N ASHLEY
.................................................................... +Alice Irene BIGGS b: Nov 25, 1926 in Albion, Calhoun Co, MI d: Apr 24, 2006 in Springport, Jackson Co, MI m: Aug 30, 1952
..................................................................... 11 Penny Lorene ASHLEY
........................................................................... +Robert L LAMBKA
..................................................................... 11 Debra ASHLEY
........................................................................... +Unknown PENA
.............................................................. 10 Carl D ASHLEY
.................................................................... +Retta Jean HOUSEMAN
........................................ 7 Lyman L BENSON b: 1820 in probably Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. Jun 21, 1880 in probably Saint Paul, Ramsey Co, MN, occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Livery Stable, 1870 retired Livery Keeper, 1880 merchant
............................................... +Maria S EDDY b: 1826 in NY d: bet. Jun 02, 1870 - Jun 21, 1880 m: Jun 30, 1844 in Calhoun Co, MI
................................................ 8 Frances M BENSON b: 1847 in MI
................................................ 8 Elizabeth J BENSON b: 1849 in MI
................................................ 8 William L BENSON b: Jun 1851 in MN d: bet. Apr 16, 1910 - Jan 08, 1920 in WI, occ: 1880 Shipping Clerk, 1900 Salesman Hardware
...................................................... +Minnie BERKMAN b: Aug 1861 in MN d: aft. Jan 08, 1920 m: May 01, 1880 in Ramsey Co, MN
....................................................... 9 Myrtle R BENSON b: Aug 1881 in St Paul, Ramsey Co, MN d: aft. Apr 15, 1930
............................................................. +Carlton L KOONS b: abt. 1871 in MN d: aft. Apr 15, 1930 m: abt. 1902 in MN, occ: 1900 Theological student, 1910 Minister church, 1920 Clergyman Presbyterian church, 1930 pastor
.............................................................. 10 Leslie L KOONS b: May 21, 1903 in Barron Co, WI d: Jul 1962
.............................................................. 10 William B KOONS b: Jun 10, 1905 in WI, occ: 1930 Journalism, Note: May be the William Koons that died in Los Angeles June 1971, who was born 10 Jun 1905 in WI
.............................................................. 10 Elizabeth J KOONS b: abt. Jun 1915 in WI
................................................ 8 Louis E BENSON b: abt. 1855 in MN
................................................ 8 Ruth P BENSON b: abt. 1856 in MN
................................. *2nd Wife of [70] Seth Paul BENSON:
........................................ +Mary UNKNOWN b: abt. 1783 in NY d: aft. Apr 17, 1867 in probably Medina, Lenawee Co, MI
................................. 6 Olive BENSON b: Feb 26, 1784 in NY d: Aug 03, 1827 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, Note: Married again after Abijah Barber's death
........................................ +Abijah BARBER b: Feb 13, 1777 in Manchester, VT d: Aug 13, 1856 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY m: bef. 1804 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, military: War of 1812, bur: Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Evergreen
........................................ 7 Anna BARBER b: Dec 22, 1805 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Aug 16, 1826 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Martin BARBER b: Jun 30, 1807 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 28, 1832 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 James L BARBER b: Aug 25, 1808 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Clark BARBER b: Aug 28, 1810 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 15, 1812 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Leman BARBER b: Apr 22, 1812 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 1839
........................................ 7 Numan BARBER b: Jul 24, 1813 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Eli BARBER b: May 21, 1815 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY , Note: 1850 May be the Eli Barber 35yrs old b. in NY, living in Campton, Kane Co, IL, married to Paulina 30yrs, b. VT
........................................ 7 John Calvin BARBER b: Apr 22, 1817 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Aug 14, 1860, occ: 1850 Coachman
............................................... +Henrietta DOTY b: Oct 14, 1828 in Westchester, Westchester Co, NY m: Mar 19, 1848 Father: Steven DOTY Mother: Elizabeth Ann STUYVESANT
................................................ 8 John C BARBER b: abt. 1849 in Westchester, Westchester Co, NY
........................................ 7 Sylvester BARBER b: Sep 28, 1819 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 10, 1845
........................................ 7 Child BARBER b: Apr 26, 1821 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Apr 26, 1821 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Ira M BARBER b: Aug 23, 1822 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Oct 06, 1842
........................................ 7 Jane BARBER b: Dec 22, 1824 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Child BARBER b: Aug 03, 1827 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: Aug 03, 1827 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY
.......................... 5 Benjamin BENSON b: Mar 02, 1741 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA
.......................... 5 Joel BENSON b: Oct 1749 in Fredericksburg, Dutchess Co, NY d: 1811 in Ripley, Chautauqua Co, NY, military: Revolutionary War Col. John Knickerbocker and Col. Peter Yates, in Captain DeGarmo's Company
................................ +Mary SHAW b: 1749 in Schaghticoke, Rensselaer Co, NY d: Aug 03, 1827 in NY
................................. 6 John BENSON b: abt. 1773 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY d: 1840 in Ripley, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Ellington, Chautauqua Co, NY, cem: Waterboro Hill
........................................ +Mary BURCH
................................. 6 William BENSON b: abt. 1777 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +Polly UNKNOWN m: abt. 1792
........................................ 7 Sylvester BENSON b: 1793 in NY
........................................ 7 Milton BENSON b: 1794 in NY
........................................ 7 Eunice BENSON b: 1795 in NY
........................................ 7 Phebe BENSON b: 1798 in NY d: bet. 1821 - 1824
............................................... +Levi Chapman LEWIS b: Apr 1798 in CT d: Sep 1881 in Franklin twp, Luzerne Co, PA m: abt. 1815, occ: 1860 Farmer
................................................ 8 Thomas LEWIS b: abt. 1817 in NJ d: bef. 1880, occ: Farmer
................................................ 8 Evelyn LEWIS b: abt. 1819
................................................ 8 George Benson LEWIS b: May 04, 1821 in NY d: Apr 04, 1870 in Susquehanna Co, PA, occ: bet. 1850 - 1870 Carpenter
...................................................... +Elizabeth Lucy ROGERS b: Sep 23, 1816 in Brooklyn twp, Susquehanna Co, PA m: Sep 16, 1844 in Susquehanna Co, PA
........................................ 7 Adoniram BENSON b: 1802 in NY
........................................ 7 Henry BENSON b: 1805 in NY
........................................ 7 Almon BENSON aka: Reverend b: 1809 in NY
........................................ 7 Varnin BENSON b: 1812 in NY
................................. 6 Charles BENSON b: abt. 1779 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
................................. 6 Sarah BENSON b: abt. 1781 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +Unknown NUTTING
................................. 6 Mary BENSON b: abt. 1783 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +Alpheus COREY
................................. 6 Ruth BENSON b: abt. 1785 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +Adam SINGER b: 1772 in Heidelberg, Paletine, Germany
........................................ 7 [73] John Valentine SINGER
............................................... +Anna COLLINS b: Dec 27, 1800 in Broome, Bedford Co, Canada d: bet. 1887 - 1891 in probably Will Co, IL Father: Ebenezer COLLINS Mother: Anna STOW
................................................ 8 Maria S SINGER
...................................................... +Dewitt Clinton NORTON
................................................ 8 Marie Antoinette SINGER
...................................................... +Chester MYERS
................................................ 8 Horace Meach SINGER b: Oct 01, 1823 in NY d: Dec 26, 1896 in CA, occ: 1850 Engineer, 1860 stone merchant, 1870 contractor
...................................................... +Harriet A ROBERTS b: abt. 1827 in NY
....................................................... 9 Walter H SINGER b: abt. 1847 in IL , Note: Unsure if this is a child of Horace and Harriet
....................................................... 9 Edward F SINGER b: abt. 1848 in IL
....................................................... 9 Charles Gustavus SINGER b: abt. Jul 1850 in IL
............................................................. +Alice Ann WORDEN
.............................................................. 10 Edward Dwight SINGER
.................................................................... +Marvel Gladys LAYTON
..................................................................... 11 Dorothy Marvel SINGER d: Aug 2006
........................................................................... +Herbert Lee COMBS
................................................ 8 Electa M SINGER b: abt. 1820
...................................................... +Gustavus A COZENS m: Nov 11, 1840 in Will Co, IL
................................................ 8 Edgar Collins SINGER b: abt. 1825 in OH, occ: 1850 Clerk, 1860 Engineer, 1870 inventor
...................................................... +Harriet M REMINGTON b: abt. 1831 in NY
....................................................... 9 Frances L SINGER b: abt. 1848 in IL
....................................................... 9 Dora E SINGER b: abt. Mar 1850 in IL
....................................................... 9 Richard L SINGER b: abt. 1854 in TX
....................................................... 9 Anna L SINGER b: abt. 1858 in TX
....................................................... 9 George F SINGER b: abt. 1861 in TX
................................................ 8 Clarissa A SINGER b: Jul 13, 1829 in OH d: May 31, 1913 in San Antonio, TX
...................................................... +Charles Edward FRARY b: 1833 in Canada d: May 02, 1894 in San Antonio, TX m: Dec 06, 1854 in Lockport, Will Co, IL, occ: 1860 Carpenter, 1870 wagon maker & rep shop, bur: San Antonio, TX, cem: A.F. & A.M.
....................................................... 9 [71] Frances Cornelia FRARY b: Oct 1856 in IL
............................................................. +Thomas D HINE, Jr b: in CT d: bef. 1885, occ: Engineer
.............................................................. 10 Clara Helen HINE b: Mar 1878 in TX
.................................................................... +H BEARD
....................................................... *2nd Husband of [71] Frances Cornelia FRARY:
............................................................. +William H WEEMS b: Sep 1853 in Tennessee m: abt. 1885, occ: Dentist
.............................................................. 10 Frank WEEMS b: Apr 1887 in CO
.............................................................. 10 James Mason WEEMS b: Mar 1889 in CO
.............................................................. 10 Henry Ewell WEEMS b: Jul 1891 in CO
.............................................................. 10 William G WEEMS b: Nov 1896 in CO
.............................................................. 10 Douglas WEEMS b: Jan 1898 in CO
....................................................... 9 Emma Electra FRARY b: Oct 06, 1860 in TX d: Mar 17, 1944 in Jourdanton, Atascosa Co, TX
............................................................. +Charles Marion REID b: Jul 04, 1852 d: Oct 06, 1917 in Tulsa, OK m: Jun 25, 1884 in San Antonio, TX, occ: Accountant
.............................................................. 10 Emma Augusta REID b: Oct 07, 1885 in Waco, McLennan Co, Texax d: 1967
.................................................................... +William Arthur DEAN m: Sep 08, 1908
....................................................... 9 [72] Harriet M FRARY b: May 1863 in TX d: Mar 31, 1939 in San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX
............................................................. +Thomas W PEREZ
....................................................... *2nd Husband of [72] Harriet M FRARY:
............................................................. +Leo J WRIGHT b: in LA d: in New Mexico m: Apr 15, 1884 in Bexar Co, TX
.............................................................. 10 Charles L WRIGHT b: Apr 1885 in TX d: Feb 28, 1906 in San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX
........................................ *2nd Wife of [73] John Valentine SINGER:
............................................... +Brigit UNKNOWN
........................................ *3rd Wife of [73] John Valentine SINGER:
............................................... +Johana SHAW b: abt. 1824 in New Orleans, LA d: 1866
................................................ 8 Lavinia SINGER
...................................................... +Unknown BUCK
................................................ 8 girl SINGER
................................................ 8 Alexander SINGER
...................................................... +Maria L UNKNOWN
................................................ 8 Willard SINGER
................................................ 8 Marian SINGER
...................................................... +Unknown GRIEGG
........................................ 7 James W SINGER
........................................ 7 Donie SINGER
............................................... +Benjamin TROTT/HOLMES
........................................ 7 Alexander SINGER
............................................... +Louisa COLLINS
........................................ 7 Elizabeth SINGER b: Jul 16, 1801 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY d: in Oswego Co, NY, bur: Oswego Co, NY, cem: Union Rural
............................................... +Daniel C COLBY
................................................ 8 James Singer COLBY
................................................ 8 [74] James Singer COLBY
...................................................... +Eliza NELSON
................................................ *2nd Wife of [74] James Singer COLBY:
...................................................... +Harriet Van Horn DURGEN
................................................ 8 [75] Edwin R COLBY
...................................................... +Marcella HORTON
................................................ *2nd Wife of [75] Edwin R COLBY:
...................................................... +Catherine SIMMONS
................................................ *3rd Wife of [75] Edwin R COLBY:
...................................................... +Deborah Simpson COLLINS
................................................ 8 Elinore COLBY
...................................................... +William MASON
................................................ 8 Albina (Polly) COLBY
...................................................... +Simon PLACE
................................................ 8 Elizabeth COLBY
...................................................... +William IRWIN
................................................ 8 George M COLBY
...................................................... +Rachael VAN RIPER
................................................ 8 Archelaus Alex COLBY
...................................................... +Margarett GILCHRIST
................................................ 8 John Valentine COLBY
...................................................... +Martha Jane STORRS
................................................ 8 Lydia COLBY
...................................................... +John DEAN
................................................ 8 William D COLBY
...................................................... +Vitoria MOTT
................................................ 8 Charles C COLBY
................................................ 8 Ernest D COLBY
...................................................... +Charlotte CURTIS
........................................ 7 Pauline SINGER
............................................... +Dewitt Clinton DAVIS
................................................ 8 John Lovejoy DAVIS
...................................................... +Mary Jane BROWN
................................................ 8 Minerva M DAVIS
...................................................... +James BURHANS
................................................ 8 Sarah DAVIS
...................................................... +John Henry BURHANS
................................................ 8 Lydia Marie DAVIS
...................................................... +John BENNETT
................................................ 8 Rachel DAVIS
...................................................... +James LAWRENCE
........................................ 7 Christiana SINGER
............................................... +Roswell CLEVELAND
................................................ 8 Orpha CLEVELAND
...................................................... +Lewis INGALLS
........................................ 7 [77] Isaac Merritt SINGER b: Oct 26, 1811 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY d: Jul 23, 1875 in Torquay, Devonshire, England, bur: Torquay, Devonshire, England, cem: Torquay, Note: abt. 1823 moved to Oswego Co, NY to live with brother for abt 7 years, then wandered the U.S. for the next 9 years as an actor. In 1851 designed and patented a sewing machine, then sold under Singer & Company
............................................... +Catherine Maria HALEY m: 1830
................................................ 8 [76] William A SINGER b: 1834 in NY
...................................................... +Ann Marie UNKNOWN
................................................ *2nd Wife of [76] William A SINGER:
...................................................... +Sadie BUTTS
................................................ *3rd Wife of [76] William A SINGER:
...................................................... +Sarah WEBB
................................................ 8 Lillian C SINGER b: 1837 in NY
...................................................... +Harry HODSON
........................................ *Friend of [77] Isaac Merritt SINGER:
............................................... +Mary Ann SPONSLER m: 1836 in Baltimore, MD
................................................ 8 Caroline Virginia SINGER
................................................ 8 Fanny Elizabeth SINGER
................................................ 8 Isaac SINGER b: 1837
................................................ 8 Jasper Hamlet SINGER
................................................ 8 John Albert SINGER
................................................ 8 Julia Ann SINGER
................................................ 8 Mary Olivia SINGER
................................................ 8 Violetta Teresa SINGER
........................................ *2nd Wife of [77] Isaac Merritt SINGER:
............................................... +Isabelle Eugenie BOYER b: 1841 d: 1896 m: Jun 13, 1863
................................................ 8 Adam Mortimer SINGER
...................................................... +Maud UNKNOWN
................................................ 8 [78] Franklin Merritt Morse SINGER
...................................................... +Blanche MARCELIN
................................................ *2nd Wife of [78] Franklin Merritt Morse SINGER:
...................................................... +Emilie MAIGRET
................................................ *3rd Wife of [78] Franklin Merritt Morse SINGER:
...................................................... +Mille CAUVIN
................................................ 8 [79] Paris Eugene SINGER b: 1865 in Yonkers, NY d: 1943 in London, England
...................................................... +Henrietta MARAIS
................................................ *2nd Wife of [79] Paris Eugene SINGER:
...................................................... +Cecilia GRAHAM
................................................ *3rd Wife of [79] Paris Eugene SINGER:
...................................................... +Joan BATES
................................................ *4th Wife of [79] Paris Eugene SINGER:
...................................................... +Angela Isadora DUNCAN b: 1877 in San Francisco, CA d: 1928 in Paris, France, occ: Dancer
....................................................... 9 Patrick Augustus SINGER b: 1910 d: 1913
................................................ 8 [80] Washington Merritt Grant SINGER
...................................................... +Blanche HALE
................................................ *2nd Wife of [80] Washington Merritt Grant SINGER:
...................................................... +Mary Ellen LANGSDON
................................................ 8 [81] Winnaretta Eugenie SINGER b: 1865 in Yonkers, NY
...................................................... +Louis DESCEY-MONBELIARD
................................................ *2nd Wife of [81] Winnaretta Eugenie SINGER:
...................................................... +Edmond DE POLIGNAC
................................................ 8 Isabelle Blanche SINGER b: 1869 d: 1896
...................................................... +Jean Elie Octave DECAZES aka: Duke b: 1864 in 1912
....................................................... 9 Marguerite Severine Philippine DECAZES b: 1890 d: 1962
............................................................. +Reginald Ailwyn FELLOWES b: 1884 in 1953
.............................................................. 10 Rosamond Daisy FELLOWES
........................................ *3rd Wife of [77] Isaac Merritt SINGER:
............................................... +Mary MCGONIGAL
................................................ 8 Florence A MATTHEWS
...................................................... +Henry R PRATT
................................................ 8 Mary MATTHEWS
................................................ 8 Charles MATTHEWS
........................................ *4th Wife of [77] Isaac Merritt SINGER:
............................................... +Mary Eastwood WALTERS
................................................ 8 Alice Eastwood MERRITT
................................. 6 Lydia BENSON b: abt. 1787 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +John REYNOLDS
................................. 6 Alice BENSON b: abt. 1789 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +William Gaskin MANN aka: Reverend b: abt. 1777
................................. 6 Betsey BENSON b: abt. 1791 in Pittstown, Rensselaer Co, NY
........................................ +Archibald HUNT
.......................... 5 Thankful BENSON b: 1752 in Dutchess Co, NY d: Jun 1811 in Shaftsbury, Bennington Co, VT
................................ +Benjamin DUTCHER d: Aug 1826 in Shaftsbury, Bennington Co, VT m: 1774 in Dutchess Co, NY, Note: Father is Gabriel Dutcher
................................. 6 John DUTCHER b: Sep 1775 d: Apr 1832 in Shaftsbury, Bennington Co, VT, Note: Never married
................................. 6 Peter DUTCHER b: Mar 01, 1778
........................................ +Lucy SLYE
................................. 6 Seth DUTCHER
................................. 6 Polly DUTCHER
........................................ +Thomas FOWLER
................................. 6 Charlotte DUTCHER
................................. 6 Christine DUTCHER
................................. 6 David DUTCHER
................................. 6 Phoebe DUTCHER d: in Shaftsbury, Bennington Co, VT, Note: Died unmarried
.......................... 5 Patience BENSON
................................ +Joseph DRAPER
.......................... 5 Elnathan BENSON b: 1760 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: aft. 1811, military: Revolutionary War 1776 Albany Co, NY, Note: Had 5 older sons, unknown names
................................ +Ruth HAMMOND b: abt. 1759 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA d: Feb 28, 1845 in Niagara Co, NY m: abt. 1777 in Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA, Note: Died at the home of her son, Benjamin
................................. 6 Benjamin Hammond BENSON b: Jul 04, 1799 in Pompey, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jun 14, 1879 in Gasport, Hartland twp, Niagara Co, NY, occ: bet. 1860 - 1870 Farmer, bur: Gasport, Hartland twp, Niagara Co, NY, cem: Hartland Central
........................................ +Rachel BROWN b: Oct 15, 1805 in NJ d: Apr 06, 1880 in Gasport, Hartland twp, Niagara Co, NY m: abt. 1827 in NY, bur: Gasport, Hartland twp, Niagara Co, NY, cem: Hartland Central, Note: parents Jonathan Brown and Ruth
........................................ 7 George BENSON b: Aug 21, 1828 in NY d: Feb 25, 1888 in IA, occ: 1870 Farmer
........................................ 7 [82] Benjamin Franklin BENSON b: May 15, 1830 in Niagara, Niagara Co, NY d: Sep 11, 1915 in Ithaca, Gratiot Co, MI, occ: 1860 Engineer, 1900-1915 Farmer, bur: Lafayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, cem: Lafayette
............................................... +Melissa HALSTED aka: Christine Benson b: abt. 1832 d: Apr 1865 m: 1864 in IA
........................................ *2nd Wife of [82] Benjamin Franklin BENSON:
............................................... +Rosanna WILHELM b: Aug 28, 1845 in OH d: aft. Jan 19, 1920 in Ithaca, Gratiot Co, MI m: Apr 29, 1866
................................................ 8 William P BENSON b: Feb 07, 1867 in MI d: aft. Jan 1920 in Gratiot Co, MI, occ: 1910 Farmer, 1930 Chauffeur general trucking
...................................................... +Cornie GODLEY b: Jul 1869 in NY d: aft. Jan 17, 1920 m: Mar 11, 1889 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, Note: Father Andrew Godley
....................................................... 9 Ray Vern BENSON b: May 20, 1892 in LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI
............................................................. +Clara V SMELTZER b: abt. 1899 in PA m: Nov 05, 1917 in Owosso, Gratiot Co, MI, Note: parents Jos. Smeltzer and Rosa Hibesk
.............................................................. 10 Harold O BENSON b: abt. 1918 in Gratiot Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Reba M BENSON b: abt. 1921 in Gratiot Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Earl H BENSON b: abt. 1925 in Gratiot Co, MI
.............................................................. 10 Gerald H BENSON b: abt. Sep 1926 in Gratiot Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Rena S BENSON b: Oct 28, 1901 in LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI
............................................................. +R Perley GLOVER b: abt. 1893 in IL m: Nov 23, 1919 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, Note: parents Geo. Glover and Martha Comwell
................................................ 8 Ernest E BENSON b: Oct 1868 in MI d: Feb 05, 1947 in Gratiot Co, MI, occ: bet. 1910 - 1930 Farmer, bur: LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, cem: LaFayette
...................................................... +Margaret Mae PORTER b: Feb 26, 1874 in MI d: Aug 03, 1949 in Alma, Gratiot Co, MI m: Feb 21, 1898 in Breckenridge, Gratiot Co, MI, bur: LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, cem: LaFayette, Note: parents Aaron Porter and Eliza Murphy
....................................................... 9 Carl Porter BENSON b: abt. 1901 in MI d: bef. Mar 09, 2010, occ: 1930 Farmer
............................................................. +Frieda E SCHAEDE b: abt. 1902 in Franklin Co, OH m: Aug 13, 1921 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, Note: parents Chris Schaede and Lena Kerswig
.............................................................. 10 Virginia K BENSON b: abt. Jan 1929 in Ithaca, Gratiot Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Helen M BENSON aka: Helen Benson b: Jul 15, 1906 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI d: Mar 09, 2010 in Midland, Midland Co, MI, occ: Teacher
............................................................. +Wilmot PRUYNE d: 1982 m: Jul 1929
.............................................................. 10 Wilmot PRUYNE b: in MI
.................................................................... +Catherine UNKNOWN
.............................................................. 10 Jean PRUYNE b: in MI
.................................................................... +James KARPICKE
.............................................................. 10 JoAnn PRUYNE b: in MI d: bef. Mar 09, 2010
.................................................................... +Ralph SCHABERG
....................................................... 9 Clark BENSON b: Apr 24, 1909 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI d: Apr 24, 1909 in LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, bur: Lafayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI, cem: Lafayette
....................................................... 9 Glen BENSON b: Apr 24, 1909 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI d: Apr 24, 1909 in LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Gertrude BENSON b: abt. 1912 in Ithaca, LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI d: in Midland, Midland Co, MI, bur: Midland, Midland Co, MI
............................................................. +Unknown BROWN
................................................ 8 Rosa BENSON b: Dec 1870 in MI, occ: Dec 27, 1870 LaFayette twp, Gratiot Co, MI Postmaster 1896-1902
........................................ 7 [83] Henry BENSON b: May 24, 1832 in Niagara Co, NY d: Jun 26, 1883 in Merrill, Saginaw Co, MI, occ: 1880 Farming
............................................... +Jane KETCHAM b: Aug 15, 1833 in NY d: Jan 18, 1873 m: abt. 1862
................................................ 8 Benjamin H BENSON b: Aug 11, 1863 in MI d: in CO
................................................ 8 Ursula Nettie BENSON b: Jul 08, 1869 in Clinton Co, MI
...................................................... +LeRoy B SIMPSON b: Dec 1866 in MI, occ: 1900 Farmer, 1910 Marine engineer great lakes
....................................................... 9 Elmer LeRoy SIMPSON b: Sep 1896 in MI
................................................ 8 Leon Eugene BENSON b: Oct 27, 1871 d: Apr 15, 1913 in Reno, Washoe Co, NV
........................................ *2nd Wife of [83] Henry BENSON:
............................................... +Frances GATES b: Apr 15, 1854 in MI m: Feb 13, 1875, occ: 1900 Millinery store
................................................ 8 Flora J BENSON b: Dec 12, 1875 in MI
................................................ 8 Charles BENSON b: Jun 06, 1877 in Lafayette, Gratiot Co, MI d: Jun 20, 1877 in Lafayette, Gratiot Co, MI
........................................ 7 Charles BENSON b: Nov 15, 1833 , Note: Died in infancy
........................................ 7 Harvey BENSON b: Dec 24, 1834 in NY d: Apr 05, 1854
........................................ 7 Rachel BENSON b: Sep 14, 1836 in Niagara Co, NY d: aft. Jan 20, 1920 in Clinton Co, MI
............................................... +Daniel SOBER b: Nov 28, 1832 in NY d: Jun 27, 1909 in Ovid, Clinton Co, MI m: Apr 10, 1855, occ: 1880 Farmer, bur: Ovid, Clinton Co, MI, cem: South Ovid, Note: parents Manning Sober and Amy Marinett
................................................ 8 [84] Harvey Daniel SOBER b: Jun 05, 1858 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI, occ: 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Jennie A OLMSTED m: abt. 1881 in Clinton Co, MI
....................................................... 9 Flossie Belle SOBER b: abt. Jun 06, 1897 in MI d: Jun 09, 1898 in Ovid, Clinton Co, MI, bur: Ovid, Clinton Co, MI
................................................ *2nd Wife of [84] Harvey Daniel SOBER:
...................................................... +Hattie Elnora SHIFFER b: Aug 1862 in MI m: abt. 1888 in Clinton Co, MI, Note: parents Henry C. and Olive L (Letts) Shiffer
....................................................... 9 Maud R SOBER b: Jun 22, 1882 in Bath, Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
................................................ 8 Mary Kerisa SOBER b: Nov 28, 1860 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
...................................................... +Albert ROUNDS b: in OH d: Jan 23, 1910
....................................................... 9 Mildred I ROUNDS b: abt. 1896 in MI
................................................ 8 [85] George Manning SOBER b: Dec 29, 1861 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI d: Dec 08, 1918 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, occ: 1910 Farmer
...................................................... +Margaret J BLACKLOCK b: in NY
....................................................... 9 Jessie B SOBER b: May 17, 1885 in Ovid, Clinton Co, MI
................................................ *2nd Wife of [85] George Manning SOBER:
...................................................... +Dorah UNKNOWN b: abt. 1851 in NY m: abt. 1895
................................................ 8 [86] William Franklin SOBER b: Feb 13, 1864 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI d: Dec 14, 1950 in Bath, Clinton Co, MI, occ: 1910 None, 1930 Driver overland cars, bur: Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, cem: Deepdale, Note: twin to Perry
...................................................... +Elizabeth Barbara NIELSON b: abt. 1865 in Canada d: abt. 1932 m: Oct 05, 1887 in St Johns, Clinton Co, MI, Note: Father William Neilson
....................................................... 9 William Howard SOBER b: abt. 1886 in Bath, Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
............................................................. +Letha Estelle MASTERS b: abt. 1900 in Joplin, Jasper Co, MO m: Apr 15, 1918 in Mason, Ingham Co, MI, Note: parents William Masters and Mae Foster
....................................................... 9 Blanche H SOBER b: abt. 1891 in Shiawassee Co, MI, occ: 1910 Clerical clerk auto factory
............................................................. +Carl J WOODRUFF b: abt. 1895 in Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN m: Feb 03, 1923 in Lansing, Ingham Co, MI, Note: parents Jas Woodruff and Tillie Stimmetz
....................................................... 9 Florence L SOBER b: Nov 25, 1892 in Bath, Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
............................................................. +William D BECK b: abt. 1892 in Piqua, OH , Note: parents Charles E Beck and Mary Blanchard
....................................................... 9 Howard W SOBER b: Oct 25, 1895 in Bath, Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
................................................ *2nd Wife of [86] William Franklin SOBER:
...................................................... +Myrta J AIKENS b: Jul 1876 in MI m: aft. 1932 in MI, occ: 1920 Boarding house
................................................ 8 Perry Benjamin SOBER b: Feb 13, 1864 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI d: Feb 27, 1897 in Bath, Clinton Co, MI, occ: 1897 Farmer, cem: Pleasant Hill, Note: twin to William
...................................................... +Ella A TOOKER b: Dec 25, 1865 m: Aug 1889 in MI, bur: Bath, Clinton Co, MI, cem: Pleasant Hill
................................................ 8 John Ervin SOBER b: Jun 29, 1871 in Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
...................................................... +Mina E CUSHMAN b: in MI
....................................................... 9 Leon SOBER b: Dec 08, 1895 in Bath, Bath twp, Clinton Co, MI
........................................ 7 Perry BENSON b: Feb 06, 1838 in Niagara Co, NY d: Mar 05, 1862
........................................ 7 Napoleon BENSON aka: Leon Benson b: Jun 15, 1839 in NY d: Mar 09, 1919 in Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co, CA, occ: 1900 Farmer, military: Civil War
............................................... +Laura Ann HUNNINGTON b: Jan 03, 1852 in Kirtland, Lake Co, OH m: Mar 29, 1870
................................................ 8 Clara BENSON b: Dec 1874 in IA
................................................ 8 Carl H BENSON b: Apr 1887 in CA, occ: 1920 Engineer oil company
...................................................... +Lucille B BAUGH b: abt. 1888 in CA
........................................ 7 Josephine BENSON b: abt. 1841 in Niagara Co, NY
........................................ 7 Eugene BENSON b: abt. 1843 in Niagara Co, NY
........................................ 7 Mary A BENSON b: abt. 1849 in Niagara Co, NY
............................................... +Unknown SYBRANT
................................................ 8 James L SYBRANT aka: Sybrandt b: Dec 1878 in Niagara Co, NY, occ: bet. 1900 - 1930 Farmer
...................................................... +Laura M UNKNOWN b: abt. 1882 in CO m: abt. 1898 in CO
....................................................... 9 Lloyd U SYBRANT b: abt. 1913 in Larimer Co, CO
....................................................... 9 Jean M SYBRANT b: abt. 1915 in Larimer Co, CO
................................................ 8 Mary A SYBRANT b: Apr 1880 in NY
................................. 6 Stutson BENSON b: Feb 11, 1811 in Fabius, Onondaga Co, NY d: aft. 1836
.......................... 5 Seth Studson BENSON b: abt. 1761 in Dutchess Co, NY
................................ +UNKNOWN
................................. 6 Daniel BENSON b: Feb 28, 1798 in Midland, New Brunswick, Canada d: Sep 27, 1864 in Belleisle Creek, New Brunswick, Canada
........................................ +Joanna GANUNG b: Jan 23, 1808 d: Sep 13, 1865 m: Jun 18, 1829
........................................ 7 Seth BENSON b: May 01, 1830 in Belleisle Creek, New Brunswick, Canada d: Apr 11, 1859
........................................ 7 Joanna Barlow BENSON b: 1831
........................................ 7 Thomas Carlton BENSON b: Jan 26, 1834 d: Apr 13, 1835
........................................ 7 Mary Elizabeth BENSON b: Mar 07, 1836 d: May 02, 1864
........................................ 7 Eliza Parney BENSON b: 1838 d: 1884
........................................ 7 John Thomas BENSON b: Sep 21, 1840 d: Sep 10, 1864
........................................ 7 Margaretta Ann BENSON b: 1842
........................................ 7 Daniel Brown BENSON b: Dec 03, 1844
........................................ 7 Elnathan Francis BENSON b: May 23, 1847
................................. 6 Seth Studson BENSON, Jr b: Nov 28, 1801 in Kingston, Kings Co, New Brunswick, Canada d: Aug 18, 1847 in Belleisle Creek, New Brunswick, Canada
........................................ +Sarah Mary MARVIN b: Jun 23, 1809 d: May 11, 1893 in Belleisle Creek, New Brunswick, Canada m: Jan 01, 1830 in Belleisle Creek, New Brunswick, Canada
........................................ 7 Sarah Eliza BENSON b: Jan 16, 1831 d: Mar 31, 1892
............................................... +Robert ALLINGHAM
........................................ 7 John Marvin BENSON b: Jul 29, 1832
............................................... +Margaret MCFARLAND
........................................ 7 Frances BENSON b: Apr 08, 1834
............................................... +Isaac F BENSON
........................................ 7 Charles Raymond BENSON b: Feb 08, 1836 d: Dec 17, 1893
............................................... +Matilda J SEELEY
........................................ 7 Augusta BENSON b: Mar 08, 1838 d: Oct 12, 1838
........................................ 7 Olive Betts BENSON b: Aug 16, 1840 d: May 07, 1847
........................................ 7 George Henry BENSON b: May 18, 1842 d: Jul 19, 1897
........................................ 7 Mary Augusta BENSON b: Aug 15, 1844 d: Jan 12, 1884
............................................... +William J CASE
........................................ 7 Grace BENSON b: Jan 16, 1847
............ 3 Martha BENSON b: 1683 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +James LEBARRON
..... 2 Mary BENSON b: May 01, 1637 in Caversham, Oxfordshire, later Berkshire, England d: Jan 02, 1706 in MA
........... +Unknown HALL m: in Caversham, Oxfordshire, England
..... 2 Joseph BENSON b: abt. 1640 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA d: Jan 02, 1706 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA, military: 1675 King Phillips War
........... +Sarah BASS b: abt. 1643 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: 1689 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA
............ 3 [87] Joseph BENSON b: Mar 18, 1684 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Apr 30, 1753 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Rebecca PRINCE d: abt. Mar 09, 1723, Note: parents John and Rebecca Prince
............ *2nd Wife of [87] Joseph BENSON:
.................. +Mary CURTIS b: abt. 1690 in of Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA d: Mar 11, 1738 m: May 17, 1727
............ *3rd Wife of [87] Joseph BENSON:
.................. +Alice PICKLES b: in of Scituate, Plymouth Co, MA m: Aug 30, 1739
............ 3 John BENSON d: May 30, 1770 in Bridgewater, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Elizabeth WASHBURN m: Dec 04, 1710, Note: Daughter of Johnathan Washburn
............ 3 Benjamin BENSON d: abt. 1716
.................. +Experience PRINCE m: Oct 17, 1711 in MA
............ 3 [92] Benoni BENSON b: 1689 in Hull, Plymouth Co, MA d: Nov 04, 1761 in Mendon, Worchester Co, MA
.................. +Sarah THAYER b: May 25, 1691 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Jun 30, 1739 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA m: abt. 1711, Note: parents Josiah and Sarah Thayer
................... 4 [91] Benoni BENSON b: Jul 18, 1724 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Jan 10, 1806 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA
......................... +Abigail WHITE d: May 04, 1751 m: 1741
.......................... 5 Stephen BENSON b: Jul 01, 1742 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Jul 30, 1823 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, military: Revolutionary War Corporal under Capt Joseph Daniels Lexington Arms, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco
................................ +Mary HOLBROOK b: Jul 15, 1745 in Bellingham, Norfolk Co, MA d: Nov 29, 1833 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY m: Oct 04, 1764 in Medway, Norfolk Co, MA, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco
................................. 6 Ichabod BENSON b: Dec 30, 1764 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Aug 1794 in Saratoga Co, NY
........................................ +Polly HERRICK b: Aug 16, 1763 in Montgomery, MA d: Oct 04, 1847 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA m: 1784
........................................ 7 Alonzo BENSON b: Jan 06, 1794 in Greenfield, NY d: Jun 04, 1881 in Monroe Co, NY
............................................... +Abigail JOHNSON b: Aug 04, 1795 in Berlin, VT d: Feb 1879 in Monroe Co, NY m: 1820
................................................ 8 Ichabod BENSON b: Dec 19, 1823 in Pittsford, NY d: 1901 in Fishers, NY
...................................................... +Mary Jane LORD b: Dec 05, 1833 m: Jun 04, 1857
................................. 6 Elkanah BENSON b: Feb 21, 1766 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: 1844 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: Farmer, Pottery manufacturer, military: Revolutionary War Pvt under Capt. Philip Amidon MA, cem: Owasco
........................................ +Deborah WHEELOCK b: Dec 1768 d: 1848 m: Nov 27, 1788 in Mendon, Norfolk Co, MA
........................................ 7 Leonard BENSON b: Apr 02, 1800 in Marcellus, Onondaga Co, NY d: Sep 07, 1877
........................................ 7 Prudence BENSON b: 1789
........................................ 7 Samuel BENSON b: 1791
........................................ 7 Chloe BENSON b: 1795
........................................ 7 Adelphus BENSON b: 1795
........................................ 7 Elya BENSON aka: Eliza Benson b: Mar 04, 1798 d: Feb 25, 1871
............................................... +James MILLER b: May 12, 1796 d: Jul 18, 1880 m: Nov 13, 1817
................................................ 8 Sophronia MILLER b: Feb 03, 1832
...................................................... +Daniel BARTON b: Jun 12, 1830 d: May 21, 1907 m: Dec 07, 1859
........................................ 7 Phila BENSON b: 1802
........................................ 7 Calista BENSON b: 1804
........................................ 7 Ruth BENSON b: 1807
........................................ 7 Sarah E BENSON b: 1809 d: 1888
............................................... +Liecester DODGE b: 1808 d: 1843 m: 1830
................................................ 8 Calista A DODGE b: Nov 1838 d: Aug 1884
...................................................... +William A GUNSAULLUS b: Jul 1835 d: Aug 1871 m: 1856
................................. 6 Esther BENSON b: Dec 08, 1768 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Mar 31, 1855 in Dexterville, Chautauqua Co, NY, bur: Jamestown, Chautauqua, Co, NY
........................................ +Isaac STAPLES b: Nov 29, 1764 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: May 29, 1848 in Dexterville, Chautauqua Co, NY m: Dec 15, 1785, military: Revolutionary War Capt. Joseph Killam; Cols Rufus Putnum and Joseph Vose, 1st Regt
........................................ 7 Marinda STAPLES b: Aug 29, 1797 in Marcellus, Onondaga Co, NY d: Jan 28, 1866 in Saratoga Co, NY
............................................... +Aaron TAYLOR b: Nov 19, 1789 in Jefferson Co, NY d: Jul 09, 1864 in Ellicott, Chautauqua Co, NY m: May 13, 1817
................................................ 8 Benjamin Franklin TAYLOR b: Jan 29, 1820 in Ellicott, Chautauqua Co, NY d: Jun 20, 1903 in Riceville, Crawford Co, PA
...................................................... +Mindwell FULLER b: 1823 in Riceville, Crawford Co, PA d: Aug 28, 1861 in Riceville, Crawford Co, PA m: 1848 in probably Riceville, Crawford Co, PA
....................................................... 9 Sarah TAYLOR b: May 14, 1858 in Bloomfield twp, Crawford Co, PA d: Apr 11, 1899 in Amity twp, Erie Co, PA
............................................................. +Lewis BUELL b: Feb 03, 1858 in Crawford Co, PA d: May 13, 1906 in Amity twp, Erie Co, PA
........................................ 7 Scammel STAPLES
............................................... +Minerva MEAD
........................................ 7 Phila STAPLES b: 1789 d: 1872
............................................... +Elijah CODY b: 1785 d: 1831
................................................ 8 John CODY b: 1821 d: 1849
...................................................... +Joan SUTHERLAND b: 1822 m: 1844
....................................................... 9 Euphamia CODY b: 1849 d: 1872
............................................................. +George C GRAY b: 1841
................................. 6 Ezekiel BENSON b: Mar 13, 1770 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. 1870
................................. 6 Phila BENSON b: Feb 23, 1772 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. 1823
........................................ +Phinehas TYLER m: Jan 29, 1788 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA
................................. 6 Polly BENSON b: Nov 07, 1773 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. 1873
................................. 6 Sally BENSON b: abt. Feb 12, 1776 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. 1876
................................. 6 Stephen BENSON b: Sep 16, 1777 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Sep 10, 1821 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco
........................................ +Rebekah CUMMINGS
........................................ 7 Alanson BENSON
................................. 6 [88] Abijah BENSON b: abt. 1779 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA, occ: Tanner, Currier, Shoe Maker
........................................ +Prudence SHEPARD b: Apr 04, 1783 in Colebrook, Litchfield Co, CT d: abt. Mar 17, 1834 in OH
........................................ 7 Ruth Ann BENSON b: abt. Feb 28, 1812 in NY d: Nov 01, 1882 in Portland, Ionia Co, MI, bur: Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Methodist
............................................... +George F YOUNG b: abt. Jul 27, 1815 in RI d: Jul 07, 1897 in Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, occ: 1860 Brickmaker, 1870 Farmer, bur: Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Methodist
................................................ 8 Freelove YOUNG b: abt. 1847 in MI
................................................ 8 Francis M YOUNG b: abt. May 21, 1844 in Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI d: Dec 21, 1845 in Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, bur: Reading twp, Hillsdale Co, MI, cem: Methodist
................................................ 8 Mary YOUNG b: abt. 1850 in MI
................................................ 8 Benson George YOUNG b: Jun 1853 in MI, occ: 1870 works on farm, 1900 Farmer
...................................................... +Elizabeth UNKNOWN b: Apr 1858 in MI d: bef. Apr 30, 1910 in Bear Creek twp, Emmet Co, MI m: abt. 1880
....................................................... 9 Daisy YOUNG b: Jul 1882 in MI
....................................................... 9 Beula R YOUNG b: May 1885 in MI
....................................................... 9 Rolland YOUNG b: Jul 1887 in MI
................................................ 8 Louisa YOUNG b: abt. 1859 in MI
........................................ 7 Ebenezer A BENSON b: 1816 d: 1837
................................. *2nd Wife of [88] Abijah BENSON:
........................................ +Freelove SMITH b: abt. 1782 in NY m: Aug 31, 1836 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY
................................. 6 Nathan BENSON b: 1782 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: 1869 in Groton, Tompkins Co, NY, bur: Groton, Tompkins Co, NY, cem: West Groton
................................. 6 Chandler BENSON b: abt. 1785 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Feb 14, 1813 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY
................................. 6 Holbrook BENSON b: May 18, 1787 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Jul 12, 1822 in Ulysses, Tompkins Co, NY, bur: Ulysses, Tompkins Co, NY, cem: Trumansburg
................................. 6 [89] Alanson BENSON b: Feb 13, 1790 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Feb 17, 1881 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, occ: bet. 1850 - 1860 Farmer, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco
........................................ +Antha ABBOTT b: abt. 1804 in CT d: Jul 11, 1866 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco Rural
........................................ 7 Stephen BENSON b: abt. 1826 in Onondaga Co, NY, occ: 1850 Farmer
........................................ 7 Alanson B BENSON b: abt. 1834 in Onondaga Co, NY
........................................ 7 Oscar BENSON b: abt. 1840 in Onondaga Co, NY
................................. *2nd Wife of [89] Alanson BENSON:
........................................ +Harriett AUSTIN b: abt. Oct 21, 1791 d: Mar 21, 1834 in Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY m: Feb 13, 1816, bur: Skaneateles, Onondaga Co, NY, cem: Owasco
........................................ 7 Harriett BENSON b: Jan 18, 1821 d: May 04, 1869
............................................... +David BRIKERHOFF
................................. *3rd Wife of [89] Alanson BENSON:
........................................ +Diantha UNKNOWN b: abt. 1802 in CT
.......................... 5 Henry BENSON b: Dec 05, 1743 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: Apr 07, 1777, occ: Cooper
.......................... 5 Johanna BENSON b: Nov 14, 1745 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. 1845
.......................... 5 Benoni BENSON b: Jun 11, 1747 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: bef. May 23, 1783, military: Revolutionary War
................................ +Ruth HOLBROOK b: Aug 10, 1751 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA m: Dec 06, 1770 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA
.......................... 5 [90] John BENSON b: Aug 01, 1749 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA d: May 19, 1818 in Millville, Worcester Co, MA, bur: Millville, Worcester Co, MA, cem: Chestnut Hill
................................ +Joanna TAFT b: Nov 14, 1751 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA m: Oct 24, 1771 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA
.......................... *2nd Wife of [90] John BENSON:
................................ +Mary HOLBROOK b: Feb 01, 1762 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA m: Nov 09, 1780 in Uxbridge, Worcester Co, MA
.......................... 5 Ichabod BENSON b: May 04, 1751 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA
................... *2nd Wife of [91] Benoni BENSON:
......................... +Abigail STAPLES b: Oct 12, 1729 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA m: Jan 30, 1752 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA
............ *2nd Wife of [92] Benoni BENSON:
.................. +Prudence SMITH b: Jul 19, 1691 in Medfield, Norfolk Co, MA d: Dec 20, 1784 in Mendon, Worcester Co, MA m: Sep 03, 1739 in Medfield, Norfolk Co, MA, Note: She first married "Unknown White"
............ 3 Joanna BENSON d: Mar 26, 1735
.................. +Ebenezer HOVEY m: abt. 1702
............ 3 Mary BENSON
.................. +Zacharaiah GURNEY b: in Weymouth, Norfolk Co, MA
............ 3 Susannah BENSON
.................. +John RANDALL b: in of Weymouth, Norfolk Co, MA
............ 3 Sarah BENSON b: in of Bridgewater, Plymouth Co, MA
.................. +Joseph PRATT m: bef. 1693
..... 2 Combs BENSON b: abt. 1642 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA d: bef. 1678
..... 2 Shore BENSON b: abt. 1642 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA d: bef. 1678
..... 2 Martha BENSON b: abt. Nov 03, 1644 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA d: in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA
..... 2 Abigail BENSON b: 1646 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA d: abt. Apr 16, 1678 in Hingham, Plymouth Co, MA

 

BENSON OLD NEWS ARTICLES

 

 
 
 

From the Hillsdale Daily News - May 15, 1911

AGED WOMAN WAS KILLED BY FALL INTO THE CELLAR


Mrs. Helen M. SARGENT, who has been keeping house for her son, Homer SARGENT, and living at 153 East Bacon street, fell down cellar last night about 9:00 o'clock and broke her neck and death followed soon after. The skull was fractured and her shoulder bone broken. A doctor was hastily summoned and she breathed but a few minutes after his arrival. The cellar is reached by means of a trap door and Mrs. SARGENT stepped off into space, not knowing that the door was open. Funeral services will be held tomorrow morning at 11 o'clock, at the United Bretheren Church at Frontier. Rev. Snyder officiating and interment will be in the Frontier cemetery. The deceased was aged 76 years, 2 months and ? days. The SARGENTs have lived in Hillsdale about a year, the home having formerly been in Frontier, the son being a flour packer at Stock's Mills, Mrs. SARGENT was the daughter of Martin CARY. Her husband died and she had been living with her son, since the deaths of his wife four years ago, and looking after his three children. She had not been well for some time. There is a brother living in California.

 

 
BACK TO

 
CARY

SKELTON

LEWIS

SARGENT

FULLER

HATCH

 
FAMILY LINES

MY FILE CABINET

JOWEST

 
 
 
Created on March 21, 2006
Updated Nov. 28, 2012